Moonlight Golf Tour Results Archive
(Years: 2001, 2002, 2003)




RIDGEWOOD LAKES
 Davenport, FL 
Saturday, December 20, 2003

CORY JONES			71	$200		CANADA

MAC McLEOD			73	$  90		CANADA
BILL RILEY			73	$  90		LAKELAND, FL
JASON HYATT			74	$  50		NAPERVILLE, IL

AMATEUR TRAINING DIVISION
JEFF GOODEN (a)			81	$  30 g. cert.	WINTER PARK, FL		
________________________________________________________________________

PALISADES
 Clermont, FL 
Friday, December 19, 2003

TED POTTER Jr. 			73* 	$200 		OCALA, FL 

MAC CLEOD 			73 	$115 		CANADA 
WESLEY CUPP 			75 	$60 		ROME, NY 
BRENDAN McKINNEY (a)		75 	$60 g. cert .	TIMONIUM, MD 

SENIOR TRAINING DIVISION 
JIM LAHEY 					$18 		SYRACUSE, NY 

WOMENS TRAINING DIVISION 
THERESA PAIK (a) 				$18 g.cert. 	SILVER SPRINGS, MD 
________________________________________________________________________

HUNTINGTON HILLS 
Lakeland, FL 
Thursday, December 18, 2003 

CHRIS PYZIK 			71 	$200 		BLUFFTON, SC 

MAC McLEOD			72	$105		CANADA
MARK HANSON			73	$  64		ROGERS, MN
CORY JONES			73	$  64		CANADA
BRENDAN McKINNEY (a)		73	$  64 g. cert.	TIMONIUM, MD
JAKE PASCH (a)			73	$  64 g. cert.  MILWAUKEE, WI

AMATEUR TRAINING DIVISION
KAZU NOGUCHI (a)			86	$  30 g. cert.	JAPAN

WOMENS TRAINING DIVISION
THERESA PAIK (a)			75	$  30 g. cert. 	SILVER SPRINGS, MD
___________________________________________________________________________________

CYPRESS CREEK
Orlando, FL
Tuesday & Wednesday, December 16-17, 2003

CHARLIE CORNETTE		70/70	140		$700	GREENVILLE, KY

DAVID McCAMPBELL		69/73	142		$500	ORLANDO, FL
GREG TOWNE				68/77	145		$300	WICHITA, KS
MAC McLEOD				72/77	149		$210	CANADA
MARK HANSON				71/79	150		$200	ROGERS, MN
KYLE VOSKA				77/73	150		$200	CINCINNATI, FL
TIM ANDERS				78/75	153		$190	GRAND RAPIDS, MI
JIM WRIGHT				76/78	154		$183	ORLANDO, FL
JOHN KUNTZ				73/81	154		$183	GARDEN CITY, NY
JAKE PASCH(a)			73/82	155		$50 g.c.MILWAUKEE, WI

AMATEUR TRAINING DIVISION
HYE-DONG KIM			74/85	159		$60		KOREA
___________________________________________________________________________________
HARBOR HILLS
Lady Lake, FL
Monday, December 15, 2003

JAKE PASCH(a) 			70		$200 g.c.	MILWAUKEE, WI

MARK HANSON				71		$100		ROGERS, MN
JOHN CONNELLY			75		$80			OREGON, OH
DAVID PERRY				78		$17			CANADA
PHILLIP SHURDEN (a)		78		$17			OXFORD, FL
BRYAN WARAKSA			78		$17			LAKELAND, FL
___________________________________________________________________________________
FOREST LAKE
Ocoee, FL
Thursday, December 15, 2003

ANDREW GARDNER			70		$230		SPARTANBURG, SC

JOHN CONNELLY			71		$110		OREGON, OH
BRYAN CONWAY			73		$66			FRANKFORT, KY
CHARLIE CORNETTE		73		$66			GREENVILLE, KY
ERIC MASON				73		$66			BOONEVILLE, KY
MAC McLEOD				73		$66			CANADA
ROB OPPENHEIM			73		$66			ANDOVER, MA
KYLE VOSKA				73		$66			CINCINATTI, OH

SENIOR TRAINING	DIVISION	
JIM LAHEY						$15			SYRACUSE, KY

AMATEUR TRAINING DIVISION
DANIEL FOX(a)			77		$15	g.c.	FLORENCE, SC				

___________________________________________________________________________________
GRENELEFE SOUTH
Haines City, FL
Sunday, December 10, 2003

ERIC MASON				69		$220		BOONEVILLE, KY

TERRY MISKOLCZI			70		$113		HAINES CITY, FL
ADAM THOMARIOS			70		$113		NAPLES, FL
JOHN CONNELLY			71		$100		OREGON, OH
GREG TOWNE				71		$100		CLERMONT, FL
ERIC HINKLE				72		$90			GRENELEFE, FL
CORY JONES				74		$83			CANADA
TELE WIGHTMAN			74		$83			CHICOPEE, MA

AMATEUR TRAINING DIVISION
HYE-DONG KIM			72		$30 g.c.	KOREA
___________________________________________________________________________________
SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville, FL
Saturday, December 6, 2003

CORY JONES*				72		$200		CANADA

CHRIS PYZIK				72		$100		BLUFFTON, SC
KYLE WEISENBURGER		72		$100		FINDLAY, OH
SEUNG SU HAN(a)			73		$85 g.c.	BRADENTON, FL
JOHN McCANN				74		$69			ORCHARD PARK, NY
TIMOTHY SEIBERT			74		$69			TAMPA, FL

SENIOR TRAINING DIVISION
GARY BURDICK			87		$18			TAMPA, FL
____________________________________________________________________________________
HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Friday, December 5, 2003

CHARLIE CORNETTE		68		$220		GREENVILLE, KY

BRETT CARMEN			69		$100		CLAYSVILLE, PA
JIM CHANCEY				69		$100		ORLANDO, FL
ERIC MASON				69		$100		BOONEVILLE, KY
CHRIS PYZIK				69		$100		BLUFFTON, SC
JEFF CAMPBELL			70		$83			TAMPA, FL
JAYSON VILLAGRANA		70		$83			COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
CORY JONES				71		$80			CANADA

SENIOR TRAINING DIVISION
DONN KERBY				78		$50			LAKELAND, FL

AMATEUR TRAINING DIVISION
HYE DONG KIM (a)		71		$15			KOREA

WOMENS TRAINING DIVISION
JANA PETERKOVA			73		$15			CZECH. REPUBLIC

____________________________________________________________________________________
ALAQUA C.C.
Lake Mary, FL
Thursday, December 4, 2003

CHARLIE CORNETTE		71		$153		GREENVILLE, KY
BILLY GLANDEN			71		$153		SARASOTA, FL

MATTHEW CHILENSKAS		73		$90			MELBOURBNE, FL
ERIC MASON				74		$55			BOONEVILLE, KY
JOHN PASSMORE			74		$55			LONGWOOD, FL
KYLE VOSKA				74		$55			CINCINATTI, OH

SENIOR TRAINING DIVISION
DAVID MANNIX			83		$20 g.c.	ORLANDO, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________
HUNTER'S CREEK
Orlando, FL
Tuesday & Wednesday,  December 2 & 3, 2003

SAM BRACKETT		72/74	146	$600		HANOVER, NH

BRIAN PAYNE		72/75	147	$300		CHICAGO, IL
JOE BRUCAS		75/75	150	$225		NEW MILFORD, CT
JOHN PASSMORE		73/77	150	$225		LONGWOOD, FL
CHARLIE CORNETTE	76/76	152	$188		GREENVILLE, KY
GUY SCIORTINO		75/77	152	$188		MELROSE PARK, IL
CHARLES McLOONE		78/75	153	$140		LACROSSE, WI
RUSSELL SURBER		77/76	153	$140		LA CANADA, CA
_____________________________________________________________________________________

LEGENDS at Orange Lake Resort
Kissimmee, FL
Monday,  December 1, 2003

TIM ANDERS			68	$250		GRAND RAPIDS, MI

MAC McLEOD			70	$110		CANADA
R. PAUL MICHAEL, Sr		70	$110		TAMPA, FL
TELE WIGHTMAN			70	$110		CHICOEE, MA
RICH CRIM			72	$  91		CLERMONT, FL
MICHAEL HOSODAR			72	$  91		CANADA
BRIAN PAYNE			72	$  91		CHICAGO, IL
JOSEPH KERN			73	$  83		VERO BEACH, FL
ADAM THOMARIOS			73	$  83		NAPLES, FL
REG MILLAGE			74	$  40		RICHMOND, VA

AMATEUR TRAINING DIVISION
JAMES KINNEAR (a)		84	$  30 g. cert.	ENGLAND		
_____________________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Saturday,  November 29, 2003

BJORN WIDERSTEDT		71	$200		ST. AUGUSTINE, FL

CHAD CONARD			76	$120		GRANGER, IA
BRIAN FLANAGAN			77	$  90		WESTCHESTER, NY
MAC McLEOD			77	$  90		CANADA
ROLF REMUS			77	$  90		 CLEARWATER, FL
BRIAN PAYNE			78	$  50		CHICAGO, IL

SENIOR TRAINING DIVISION
TOMMY CHAMPINE (a)		87	$  22 g. cert.	LAKEVILLE, MA
AMATEUR TRAINING DIVISION
HYE-DONG KIM (a)		73	$  66 g. cert.	KOREA
_____________________________________________________________________________________

WINDERMERE Country Club
Windermere, FL
Tuesday,  November 25, 2003

LOWELL MILLER		66	$200		BRODHEADSVILLE, PA
ROD PERRY		66	$200		NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL

MATT BORCHERT		67	$120		ORLANDO, FL
JIM CHANCEY		68	$108		ORLANDO, FL
BRIAN PAYNE		68	$108		CHICAGO, IL
SCOTT FORD		69	$100		PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL
RYAN LAGERGREN		69	$100		TITUSVILLE, FL
MIKE MEEHAN		70	$  88		LOCUST VALLEY, NY
LYNDON WILSON		70	$  88		CLERMONT, FL
PATRICK GIBSON		71	$  27		THONOTOSASSA, FL
DAN LEAKE		71	$  27		CLERMONT, FL

SENIOR TRAINING DIVISION
MICHAEL McBRIDE		73	$  10		CANADA
AMATEUR TRAINING DIVISION
SEAN McDEVITT (a)		79	$  30 g. cert.	MINEOLA, NY
_____________________________________________________________________________________

GRENELEFE - South
Haines City, FL
Monday,  November 24, 2003

D.A. POINTS		67	$250		PEKIN, IL

SCOTT FORD		70	$107		PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL
ERIC MASON		70	$107		BOONEVILLE, KY
ALEX SANDEMAN		70	$107		BARBADOS
KYLE VOSKA		70	$107		CINCINNATI,OH
CHAD DUNN		72	$  80		GRAND RAPIDS, MI
BRIAN LEFFERTS		72	$  80		TAMPA, FL
JOHN PASSMORE		72	$  80		LONGWOOD, FL
KEITH WIGHTMAN		72	$  80		BARTOW, FL

SENIOR TRAINING DIVISION
DAVID CHAPMAN		95	$  15		VALRICO, FL

AMATEUR TRAINING DIVISION
JAMES KINNEAR (a)		75	$  30 g. cert.	ENGLAND
_____________________________________________________________________________________

SWISS FAIRWAYS
Clermont, FL
Sunday,  November 23, 2003

RICH CRIM		66	$200		CLERMONT, FL

MICHAEL HOSPODAR	67	$120		CANADA
GEORGE BRADFORD		69	$  65		COLUMBIA, MD
MAC McLEOD		69	$  65		CANADA

SENIOR TRAINING DIVISION
DAVID CHAPMAN		83	$  15		VALRICO, FL
MICHAEL McBRIDE		83	$  15		CANADA

AMATEUR TRAINING DIVISION
SCOTT HIRTZINGER (a)	80	$  15 g. cert.	SPRINGFIELD, OH
_____________________________________________________________________________________

SHERMAN HILLS
Orlando, FL
Friday,  November 21, 2003

MARK HANSON		68	$160		ROGERS, MN
MAC McLEOD		68	$160		WINNIPEG, CANADA
BRETT CARMEN		70	$100		CLAYSVILLE, PA
CHRIS PYZIK		70	$100		BLUFFTON, SC
KEITH WIGHTMAN		70	$100		BARTOW, FL
SCOTT BOYD		71	$27		ORLANDO, FL
CORY EWERT		71	$27		BRADENTON, FL
JOHN SAMAHA		71	$27		HORSHAM, PA		

AM TRAINING DIVISION
HYE-DONG KIM, (a)	74	$  20 g. cert.	KOREA
_____________________________________________________________________________________

CYPRESS CREEK
Orlando, FL
Thursday,  November 20, 2003

CHARLIE CORNETTE	69	$200		GREENVILLE, KY

MAC McLEOD		70	$105		CANADA
RYAN MILLER		70	$105		WEST ALEXANDRIA. OH
MARK HANSON		73	$  60		ROGERS, MN
STEVE VOINOVICH		73	$  60		CLEVELAND, OH

AM TRAINING DIVISION
DANNY FOX, (a)		88	$  15 g. cert.	FLORENCE, SC
_____________________________________________________________________________________
RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Tuesday & Wednesday,  November 18 & 19, 2003

GREG TOWNE		71/71	142	$700		CLERMONT, FL

JOHN CONNELLY		74/71/  145	$410		TOLEDO, OH
TERRY MISKOLCZI		73/72	145	$410		HAINES CITY, FL
MAC McLEOD		73/73	146	$250		CANADA
CHARLIE CORNETTE	73/74	147	$230		GREENVILLE, KY
MARK HANSON		76/73	149	$215		ROGERS, MN
ZOLTAN VERESS		74/75	149	$215		CANADA
JOHN PASSMORE		75/77	152	$200		LONGWOOD, FL
CHRIS PYZIK		77/76	153	$124		BLUFFTON, SC
JAYSON VILLAGRANA 	77/76	153	$124		COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
SCOTT YOUNG		73/80	153	$124		WISCONSIN RAPIDS, WI

AMATEUR TRAINING DIVISION
LANCE CAPOZZOLI (a) 	77/82	159	$132 g. cert.	EAST NORWICH, NY	
_____________________________________________________________________________________
PALISADES GOLF CLUB
Clermont, FL
Monday,  November 17, 2003

WES CUPP			70	$160		ROME, NY
R. PAUL MICHAEL, SR		70	$160		TAMPA, FL

MICHAEL LEE			72	$  95		ORLANDO, FL
TERRY MISKOLCZI			72	$ 95		HAINES CITY, FL
SCOTT BOYD			73	$  35		ORLANDO, FL
CHARLIE CORNETTE		73	$  35		GREENVILLE, KY
ERIC MASON			73	$  35		BOONEVILLE, KY
STEVE VOINOVICH			73	$  35		CLEVELAND, OH

AM TRAINING DIVISION
TYLER STOKES (a)		94	$  18 g. cert.	BRADENTON, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________

MAGNOLIA PLANTATION
Lake Mary, FL
Thursday,  November 13, 2003

RYAN LAGERGREN			70	$200		TITUSVILLE, FL

ROD PERRY			71	$100		NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL
ALEX SANDEMAN			74	$  88		BARBADOS
SEAN GORGONE			74	$  88		CASSELBERRY, FL
DOUG RHEA			75	$  40		ORLANDO, FL
SCOTT YOUNG			75	$  40		WISCONSIN RAPIDS, WI

SENIOR TRAINING DIVISION	
RICCARDO STEVENS		77	$  30		WINTER PARK, FL

AMETEUR TRAINING DIVISION
JAMES KINNEAR (a)		75	$  30 g. cert.	ENGLAND	
_____________________________________________________________________________________

HUNTER’S CREEK
Orlando, FL
Tuesday & Wednesday,  November 11-12, 2003

ROB OPPENHEIM*		70/74	144	$600		ANDOVER, MA

ROD PERRY		73/71	144	$300		NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL
TERRY MISKOLCZI		70/75	145	$235		HAINES CITY, FL
GREG TOWNE		73/74	147	$200		WICHITA, KS
JIM CHANCEY		75/73	148	$155		ORLANDO, FL
JOHN PASSMORE		73/75	148	$155		LONGWOOD, FL
JAYSON VILLAGRANA 	77/71	148	$155		COLORADO SPRINGS
STEVE VOINOVICH		77/71	148	$155		CLEVELAND, OH

*won playoff

SENIOR TRAINING DIVISION
REGGIE CUSICK		83/81	164	$  30		LITTLE ROCK, ARK
_____________________________________________________________________________________


RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Monday,  November 10, 2003

MATT BORCHERT		70	$240		ORLANDO, FL

R. PAUL MICHAEL, SR	71	$120		TAMPA, FL
RICH CRIM		72	$100		CLERMONT, FL
KEITH WIGHTMAN		73	$  90		BARTOW, FL
CHARLIE CORNETTE	74	$  44		GREENVILLE, KY
MICHAEL MOORE		74	$  44		CANADA
GREG TOWNE		74	$  44		CLERMONT, FL

SENIOR TRAINING DIVISION
MICHAEL McBRIDE		73	$  44 g. cert.	CANADA

AMATEUR TRAINING DIVISION
CORNELIUS X. CARROLL, JR	80	NO AWARD	CHICAGO, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________

SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville, FL
Sunday, November 9, 2003

JEFF AUGUSTINE		73	$160		ST. CHARLES, IL
SCOTT YOUNG		73	$160		WISCONSIN RAPIDS, WI

MICHAEL McBRIDE		76	$  94		CANADA
VIC SHALLOW		77	$  80		GROSSE ILE, MI

AMATEUR TRAINING DIVISION
R.J. CHAMBERLIN (a)	86	$  20 g. cert.	BROOKSVILLE, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________
SWISS FAIRWAYS
Clermont, FL
Friday, November 7, 2003

R. PAUL MICHAEL, SR	65	$200		TAMPA, FL

SAM BRACKETT		68	$120		HANOVER, NH
KYLE WEISENBURGER	70	$100		FINDLEY, OH
IAN GRANT		71	$  80		HYDE PARK, VT
_____________________________________________________________________________________ 
PALISADES GOLF CLUB
Clermont, FL
Thursday, November 6, 2003

IAN GRANT		69	$200		HYDE PARK, VT

GEORGE BRADFORD		70	$100		COLUMBIA, MD
B.J. PITZEN		71	$  85		TOLEDO, OH
KEVIN RAMSEY		72	$  80		LEESBURG, FL
TIM ANDERS		74	$    8		GRAND RAPIDS, MI
JOHN PASSMORE		74	$    8		LONGWOOD, FL
ADAM PROSSER		74	$    8		OAKLAND, FL
SCOTT YOUNG		74	$    8		WISCONSIN RAPIDS, WI

SENIOR TRAINING DIVISION
REGGIE CUSICK		77	$  20		LITTLE ROCK, ARK
_____________________________________________________________________________________

CYPRESS CREEK
Orlando, FL
Tuesday, November 4, 2003

AHMAD BATEMAN		71	$180		ORLANDO, FL

HUGO LEE			74	$  83		ORLANDO, FL
ADAM RADCLIFF (a)		74	$  83 g. cert.	ORLANDO, FL

SENIOR TRAINING DIVISION
TRAVIS LEWIS			73	$  30		LAKE MARY, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________
LEGENDS at Orange Lake Resort
Kissimmee, FL
Sunday, November 2, 2003

RICH CRIM			68	$200		CLERMONT, FL

ALEX SANDEMAN		71	$100		BARBADOS
SAM BRACKETT		72	$  90		HANOVER, NH
GREG ATKINSON		73	$  48		TAMPA, FL
AHMAD BATEMAN		73	$  48		ORLANDO, FL
GEORGE BRADFORD		73	$  48		COLUMBIA, MD
ADAM RADCLIFF (a)		73	$  48 g. cert.	ORLANDO, FL
VIC SHALLOW			73	$  48		GROSSE ILE, MI

SENIOR TRAINING DIVISION
REGGIE CUSICK		76	$  15		LITTLE ROCK, ARK

AMATEUR TRAINING DIVISION
SCOTT HIRTZINGER (a)	76	$  45 g. cert.	SPRINGFIELD, OH
_____________________________________________________________________________________

SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville, FL
Friday, October 31, 2003

R. PAUL MICHAEL, SR.		72	$120		TAMPA, FL]
KEVIN RAMSEY		72	$120		LEESBURG, FL
JOEY WHITAKER		72	$120		MURRAY, KY
SCOTT YOUNG			72	$120		WISCONSIN RAPIDS, WI
WILLIAM COPELAND		73	$  25		NEW PORT RICHEY, FL
JON MANSFIELD		73	$  25		CLEARWATER, FL

SENIOR TRAINING DIVISION
SCOT MOORES (a)		76	$  44 g. cert.	ALEXANDREA, MN

AMATEUR TRAINING DIVISION
R.J. CHAMBERLIN (a)		86	$  22 g. cert.	BROOKSVILLE, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________
FOREST LAKE
Ocoee, FL
Thursday, October 30, 2003

ROB JOHNSON			70	$200		TARRE HAUTE, IN

IAN GRANT			72	$106		HYDE PARK, VT
MICHAEL LEE			73	$  90		ORLANDO, FL
GEORGE BRADFORD		74	$  83		COLUMBIA, MD
RICH CRIM			74	$  83		CLERMONT, FL

SENIOR TRAINING DIVISION	
ROBERT COOPER		85	$  15		MADISON, AL

AMATEUR TRAINING DIVISION
JAMES KINNEAR (a)		80	$  15 g. cert.	ENGLAND
_____________________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Tuesday, October 28, 2003

NICK GILLIAM			71	$240		GAINESVILLE, FL

MATT BORCHERT		74	$124		ORLANDO, FL
JEREMY RITZEL		74	$124		MIL, WI
ALEX SANDEMAN		74	$124		BARBADOS
RICH CRIM			75	$ 90		CLERMONT, FL
MICHAEL LEE			75	$  90		ORLANDO, FL
LYNDON WILSON		75	$  90		CLERMONT, FL
ROB JOHNSON			76	$  40		TERRE HAUTE, IN
DAN LEAKE			76	$  40		CLERMONT, FL

SENIOR TRAINING DIVISION
ROBERT COOPER		84	$  22		MADISON, AL

AM TRAINING DIVISION
SCOTT VONTROBA (a)		92	$  22 g. cert.	CLAYMONT, DE

WOMENS TRAINING DIVISION
LAUREN LASKOWSKI		84	$  22		ST. CLAIR SHORES, MI
_____________________________________________________________________________________
PALISADES GOLF COURSE
Clermont, FL
Monday, October 27, 2003

JOEY WHITAKER		66	$200		MURRAY, KY

GEORGE BRADFORD		67	$100		COLUMBIA, MD
MICHAEL LEE			70	$  85		ORLANDO, FL
TERRY MISKOLCZI		70	$  85		HAINES CITY, FL
AHMAD BATEMAN		71	$  70		ORLANDO, FL

SENIOR TRAINING DIVISION
ROBERT COOPER		86	$  18		MADISON, AL
_____________________________________________________________________________________
SUMMERFIELD
Riverview, FL
Sunday, October 26, 2003

JIM WRIGHT			74	$160		ZACHARY, LA

GARY SICA, JR			75	$  60		CLEARWATER, FL
SCOTT YOUNG			76	$  30		WISCONSIN RAPIDS, WI
_____________________________________________________________________________________LEGENDS at Orange Lake
Kissimmee, FL
Thursday, October 23, 2003

CLIFF WRIGHT			69	$200		WINTER SPRINGS, FL

GREG ATKINSON		70	$  95		TAMPA, FL
BRIAN LEFFERTS		70	$  95		TAMPA, FL
JOHN CONNELLY		71	$  85		TOLEDO, OH
SAM BRACKETT		72	$  60		HANOVER, NH
ADAM RADCLIFF (a)		72	$  60 g. cert.	ORLANDO, FL

SENIOR TRAINING DIVISION
MICHAEL McBRIDE		77	$  30 		ORLANDO, FL

AMATEUR TRAINING DIVISION
DAN COOK (a)			78	$  45 g. cert.	CHARLESTON, SC	
_____________________________________________________________________________________

CYPRESS CREEK
Orlando, FL
Tuesday, October 21, 2003

DAVE RUMMELLS		69	$180		WEST BRANCH, IOWA

JOHN CONNELLY		70	$100		TOLEDO, OH
JAYSON VILLAGRANA		72	$  80		COLORADO SPRINGS
SEAN GORGONE		75	$  20		CASSELBERRY, FL
IAN GRANT			75	$  20		HYDE PARK, VT

SENIOR TRAINING DIVISION
GARY STRAUB (a)			$  15		FT. LAUDERDALE, FL

AMATEUR TRAINING DIVISION
DAN COOK (a)			75	$  45 g. cert.	CHARLESTON, SC
_____________________________________________________________________________________
RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Monday, October 20, 2003

IAN GRANT			69	$200		HYDE PARK, VT

TERRY MISKOLCZI		72	$110		HAINES CITY, FL
SAM BRACKETT		75	$  90		HANOVER, NH
BRETT ATKIN			76	$  40		INDIANAPOLIS, IN
JON GRAY			76	$  40		ROSWELL, GA

AMATEUR TRAINING DIVISION
DAN COOK (a)			83	$  44 g. cert.	CHARLESTON, SC
_____________________________________________________________________________________

SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville, FL
Thursday, October 16, 2003

ALEX SANDEMAN		68	$160		BARBADOS

JOHN CONNELLY		70	$  60		TOLEDO, OH
JOON PARK (a)			73	$  30 g. cert.	KOREA
_____________________________________________________________________________________

MAGNOLIA PLANTATION
Lake Mary, FL
Wednesday, October 15, 2003

DON DONATELLO		70	$180		CLEARWATER, FL

GEORGE BRADFORD		72	$  90		COLUMBIA, MD
LOWELL MILLER		72	$  90		BRODHEADSVILLE, PA

SENIOR TRAINING DIVISION
TRAVIS LEWIS			83	$  16		LAKE MARY, FL

AMATEUR TRAINING DIVISION
DANIEL FOX (a)		76	$  48 g. cert.	FLORENCE, SC
_____________________________________________________________________________________
FOREST LAKE
Ocoee, FL
Tuesday, October 14, 2003

JIM CHANCEY			69	$150		ORLANDO, FL
TERRY MISKOLCZI		69	$150		HAINES CITY, FL

BRETT ATKIN			74	$  89		INDIANAPOLIS, IN
JASON CRAIN			74	$  89		WINDERMERE, FL
JON GRAY			74	$  89		ROSWELL, GA
RICH CRIM			75	$  15		CLERMONT, FL
RALPH HOWE			75	$  15		MONTVERDE, FL

AMETEUR TRAINING DIVISION
JASON CARR (a)		86	$  15 g. cert	PHOENIX, AR
_____________________________________________________________________________________
PLANTATION PALMS
Land O‘Lakes, FL
Monday, October 13, 2003

KEITH KULZER			63	$200		LAND O’LANES, FL

R. PAUL MICHAEL, SR		67	$100		TAMPA, FL
BRIAN LEFFERTS		68	$  95		TAMPA, FL
GREG ATKINSON		74	$  90		TAMPA, FL
DAN COOK (a)			75	$  37 g. cert.	CHARLESTON, SC
THOMAS LICHTWERCH	75	$  37		OLDSMAR, FL
KEITH WITHGMAN		75	$  37		BARTOW, FL

AMATEUR TRAINING DIVISION
ROGER MURPHEY(a)	87	$  17 g. cert.	TAMPA, FL
_________________________________________________________________________________

SUMMERFIELD
Riverview, FL
Sunday, October 12, 2003

DAVID HUFHAM (a)		70	$160 g. cert.	ORLANDO, FL

WILLIAM COPELAND		71	$  80		NEW PORT RICHEY, FL
S.H. PARK (a)			71	$  80 g. cert.	KOREA
_____________________________________________________________________________________

HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Thursday, October 9, 2003

RICH CRIM			67	$155		CLERMONT, FL
RICH TAYLOR			67	$155		LAKELAND, FL

BRIAN LEFFERTS		68	$100		TAMPA, FL
R. PAUL MICHAEL, SR		68	$100		TAMPA, FL
M.J. PARK			70	$  64		KOREA
B.J. PITZEN			70	$  64   		TOLEDO, OH
DAVE RUMMELLS		70	$  64		WEST BRANCH, IA
JOEY WHITAKER		70	$  64		MURRAY, KY
 
SENIOR TRAINING DIVISION
MICHAEL McBRIDE		67	$  40		CANADA

AMATEUR TRAINING DIVISION
CORNELIUS X. CARROLL Jr(a)	77	NO AWARD	CHICAGO, IL	
_____________________________________________________________________________________

ALAQUA COUNTRY CLUB
Longwood, FL
Tuesday, October 7, 2003

DAVE McCAMPBELL		69	$200		ORLANDO, FL

ALEX SANDEMAN		71	$100		BARBADOS
RICK HEATH			72	$  85		CORRECTIONVILLE, IA
NEIL BARNHILL		74	$  80		CAIRO, GA

45+ DIVISION
TRAVIS LEWIS				$  15		LAKE MARY, FL

WOMEN’S DIVISION
BERNADETTE LUSE (a)		74	$  15		ORLANDO, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________

CYPRESS CREEK
Orlando, FL
Monday, October 6, 2003

SCOTT FORD			72	$180		PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL

RICH CRIM			73	$100		CLERMONT, FL
MICHAEL LEE			74	$  40		ORLANDO, FL
RYAN WEBER (a)		74	$  40 g. cert.	ST. LOUIS, MO

45+ DIVISION
RICCARDO STEVENS		77	$  50		WINTER PARK, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
CORNELIUS X. CARROLL, JR (a)75	NO AWARD	CHICAGO, IL
_____________________________________________________________________________________

LEGENDS at Orange Lake Resort
Kissimmee, FL
Sunday, October 5, 2003

ULRIC FRANCIS		71	$120		ANTIGUA
LYNDON WILSON		71	$120		CLERMONT, FL

NEIL BARNHILL		72	$  44		CAIRO, GA
RICH CRIM			72	$  44		CLERMONT, FL
GREG TOWNE			72	$  44		WICHITA, KS

45+ DIVISION
TRAVIS LEWIS			84	$  15		LAKE MARY, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
SCOTT HIRTZINGER (a)	79	$  15 g. cert.	LAKELAND,FL

WOMEN’S DIVISION
ALINA LEE (a)			75	$  15 g. cert.	BRADENTON, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________
SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville, FL
Saturday, October 4, 2003

MYUNG JUN PARK		69	$160		KOREA

SCOTT CURRY			71	$  88		OCALA, FL
DOMINIC DeWITT		71	$  88		TAMPA, FL
WILLIAM COPELAND		73	$  60		NEW PORT RICHEY, FL
B.J. PITZEN			74	$  40		TOLEDO, OH

45+ DIVISION
MICHAEL McBRIDE		71	$  21		ORLANDO, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
CORNELIUS X. CARROLL, JR (a)76	NO AWARD	CHICAGO, IL
_____________________________________________________________________________________

SWISS FAIRWAYS
Clermont, FL
Thursday, October 2, 2003

MATT GATCHEL			69	$180		PALM HARBOR, FL

B.J. PITZEN			70	$  80		TOLEDO, OH
GREG TOWNE			71	$  40		WICHITA, KS

45+ DIVISION
GARY STRAUB (a)			81	$  20 g. cert.	ORLANDO, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________
RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Wednesday, October 1, 2003

MICHAEL LEE			72	$180		ORLANDO, FL

NEIL BARNHILL			73	$100		CAIRO,GA
AHMAD BATEMAN			75	$  80		ORLANDO, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________
WINDERMERE Country Club
Windermere, FL
Tuesday, September 30, 2003

JIM CHANCEY			66	$180		ORLANDO, FL

JEANNE CHO			70	$  89		GAINESVILLE, FL
MICHAEL LEE			70	$  89		ORLANDO, FL
JOHN O’LEARY			70	$  89		RESTON, VA
JUAN TABARES			70	$  89		WINTER PARK, FL

45+ DIVISION
TRAVIS LEWIS			76	$  20		LAKE MARY, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________

COUNTRY CLUB of OCALA
Ocala, FL
Monday, September 29, 2003

CLIFF WRIGHT			68	$180		LONGWOOD, FL

RICH CRIM			73	$  94		CLERMONT, FL
TED POTTER			73	$  94		OCALA, FL
NEIL BARNHILL			74	$  54		CAIRO, GA
SCOTT BOYD			74	$  54		ORLANDO, FL
DOUG FERRIS			74	$  54		BROOKSVILLE, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________
CYPRESS CREEK
Orlando, FL
Thursday, September 25, 2003

B.J. PITZEN			74	$180 g. cert.	TOLEDO, OH

DANIEL PATINO (a)		76	$  80 g. cert. 	BOLIVIA

WOMEN’S DIVISION
JEANNE CHO			73	$  32		GAINESVILLE, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________

PALISADES GOLF COURSE
Orlando, FL
Wednesday, September 24, 2003

DANIEL PATINO (a)		70	$200 g. cert. 	BOLIVIA

DAN LEAKE			72	$100		ST. CHARLES, IL
JOEY WHITAKER			72	$100		MURRAY, KY
LARRY STONE			74	$  80		ORLANDO, FL
MICHAEL LEE			75	$  13		ORLANDO, FL
JEFF LEONARD			75	$  13		TAMPA, FL
JASON CRAIN			75	$  13		WINDERMERE, FL
ROBBIE FUISSELL			75	$  13		JACKSONVILLE, FL
JOHN HOLLKAMP			75	$  13		WINDERMERE, FL

WOMEN’S DIVISION
FUMIKO ANAN			85	$  20		JAPAN
_____________________________________________________________________________________

HUNTER’S CREEK
Orlando, FL
Monday, September 22, 2003

JIM CHANCEY		71	$180		ORLANDO, FL
MICHAEL LEE		72	$100		ORLANDO, FL
GREG ATKINSON		75	$  80		TAMPA, FL

WOMEN’S DIVISION
BERNADETTE LUSE		74	$  18		ORLANDO, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________
LEGENDS at Orange Lake Resort
Kissimmee, FL
Saturday, September 20, 2003

BRYAN DeCORSO		67	$160		OCOEE, FL

DANIEL PATINO (a)	70	$  80 g. cert.	BOLIVIA
RAHUL SRIRAM (a)	71	$  60 g. cert.	CHAMPIONS GATE, FL
BRYCE PERKINS		72	$  30		PORTLAND, OR
RICH CRIM		73	$  20		CLERMONT, FL

WOMEN’S DIVISION
ALINA LEE (a)		83	$  15 g. cert. 	BRADENTON, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________


RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Thursday, September 18, 2003

TED POTTER			67	$200		OCALA, FL

BRIAN LEFFERTS		69	$120		TAMPA, FL
RICH TAYLOR			71	$100		LAKELAND, FL
RICH CRIM			73	$  85		CLERMONT, FL
JUAN TABARES		73	$  85		COLUMBIA
RENE BROWN (a)		75	$  13 g. cert.	SEBRING, FL
MICHAEL LEE			75	$  13		ORLANDO, FL
DANIEL PATINO (a)		75	$  13 g. cert. 	BOLIVIA
BRYCE PERKINS		75	$  13		PORTLAND, OR

45+ DIVISION
MICHAEL McBRIDE		75	$  66		ORLANDO, FL		 
_____________________________________________________________________________________
SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville, FL
Wednesday, September 17, 2003

SCOTT CURRY*		71	$200		OCALA, FL

MICHAEL GERTZBERG		71	$100		ALBANY, NY
DAVID HANSON		71	$100		CLERMONT, FL
WILLIAM PERRY		72	$  88		CAPE CORAL, FL
GREG TOWNE			73	$  85		CLERMONT, FL

*won playoff
45+ DIVISION
WILLIAM COPELAND		73	$  44		NEW PORT RICHEY, FL			
_____________________________________________________________________________________

WINDERMERE COUNTRY CLUB
Windermere, FL
Tuesday, September 16, 2003

TAKEAKI KOYAMA *		69	$200		CELEBRATION, FL

JASON CRAIN			69	$110		WINDERMERE, FL
DON DONATELLO		71	$100		CLEARWATER, FL
JOHN PASSMORE		71	$100		LONGWOOD, FL
ROD PERRY			71	$100		NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL
DANIEL PATINO (a)		72	$  83 g. cert.	BOLIVIA
GREG TOWNE			72	$  83		CLERMONT, FL

*won playoff

WOMEN’S DIVISION
BERNADETTE LUSE		76	$  10		ORLANDO, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________

GRENELEFE SOUTH
Haines City, FL
Sunday, September 14, 2003

ERIC HINKLE			68	$160		GRENELEFE, FL

JOHN PASSMORE		71	$80		LONGWOOD, FL
DANIEL PATINO (a)		73	$60gc		SANTA CRUZ, BOLIVIA
MICHAEL GERTZBERG		74	$25		ORLANDO, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________

HERITAGE ISLES
Tampa, FL
Thursday, September 11, 2003

JOHN FAULS			70	$200		FT. MYERS, FL

ROD PERRY			73	$100		NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL
S.H. PARK (a)			74	$  87 g. cert.	KOREA
BRYCE PERKINS		74	$  87		PORTLAND, OR
B.J. PITZEN			74	$ 87		TOLEDO, OH

45+ DIVISION
ROY SCATURRO		88	$  17		TAMPA, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
DANIEL FOX (a)		86	$  17 g. cert.	FLORENCE, SC
_____________________________________________________________________________________
HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Wednesday, September 10, 2003

BRIAN LEFFERTS		69	$180		TAMPA, FL

RICH CRIM			72	$ 80		CLERMONT, FL

45+ DIVISION
WILLIAM COPELAND		71	$  60		NEW PORT RICHEY, FL

WOMEN’S DIVISION
BERNADETTE LUSE		73	$  20		ORLANDO, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________

HUNTER’S CREEK
Orlando, FL
Monday, September 8, 2003

DANIEL PATINO (a)		68	$180 g. cert.	BOLIVIA

SAVIO NAZARETH		71	$100		ORLANDO, FL
S.H. PARK (a)			76	$  80 g. cert. 	KOREA
JASON CRAIN			78	$  14		WINDERMERE, FL
MICHAEL LEE			78	$  14		ORLANDO, FL
RYAN WEBER (a)		78	$  14 g. cert.	ST. LOUIS, MO
_____________________________________________________________________________________
RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport,  FL
Sunday, September 7, 2003

B.J. PITZEN			71	$160		TOLEDO, OH

MARVIN SALMON		74	$  80		MELBOURNE, FL
CRAIG BOUCHARD		75	$  63		WEST LAFAYETTE, IN
JERRY GOODMAN		75	$  63		SAGINAW, MI
MICHAEL OLSON		79	$  24		DAVENPORT, FL
JOON PARK (a)			79	$  24 g. cert.	KOREA
S.H. PARK (a)			79	$  24 g. cert.	KOREA
_____________________________________________________________________________________


SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville,  FL
Wednesday, September 4, 2003

B.J. PITZEN		66	$200		TOLEDO, OH

CURT SAATHOFF		67	$125		ORLANDO, FL
TED POTTER		67	$125		OCALA, FL
JOEY WHITAKER		69	$  95		ORLANDO, FL
WILLIAM BABIARZ		70	$  88		ROCHESTER, NY
R. PAUL MICHAEL, SR	70	$  88		TAMPA, FL

45+ DIVISION
ROY SCATURRO		84	$  22		TAMPA, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
MIKE VEDDER (a)		74	$  44 g. cert.	MT. DORA, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________
HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland,  FL
Tuesday, September 2, 2003

BRYCE PERKINS			66	$180		PORTLAND, OR

IAN PETERSON			70	$100		ORLANDO, FL
B.J. PITZEN			71	$  90		TOLEDO, OH
EDWARD HOLLIS			73	$  85		ATLANTA, GA
R. PAUL MICHAEL, SR		74	$  40		TAMPA, FL
MICHAEL ROWE			74	$  40		OVIEDO, FL

45+ DIVISION
WILLIAM COPELAND		81	$  30		NEW PORT RICHEY, FL
DONN KERBY			81	$  30		LAKELAND, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________

PALISADES GOLF COURSE
Clermont,  FL
Monday, September 1, 2003

TED POTTER			65	$180		OCALA, FL

LYNDON WILSON			72	$100		CLERMONT, FL
DAVID McCAMPBELL		74	$  80		ORLANDO, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________

SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville,  FL
Saturday, August 30, 2003

DANIEL PATINO (a)		70	$160 g. cert.	BOLIVIA

MICHAEL GERTZBERG		72	$  80		ALBANY, NY
DAVID HANSON			73	$  60		CLERMONT, FL
R. PAUL MICHAEL, SR		73	$  60		TAMPA, FL

45+ DIVISION
WILLIAM COPELAND		72	$  63		NEW PORT RICHEY, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport,  FL
Thursday, August 28, 2003

BRYCE PERKINS		71	$180		PORTLAND, OR

MICHAEL LEE		72	$100		ORLANDO, FL
JOHN PASSMORE		73	$  80		LONGWOOD, FL
DOUG RHEA		74	$  40		ORLANDO, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
LANCE CAPOZZOLI (a)	83	$  22 g. cert.	EAST NORWICH, NY
_____________________________________________________________________________________

LEGENDS at Orange Lake
Kissimmee,  FL
Monday, August 25, 2003

TONY SOERRIES		67	$200		PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL

TAKEAKI KOYAMA		69	$100		CELEBRATION, FL
MICHAEL ROWE		71	$  80		OVIEDO, FL
RANDY HATLEM		75	$  20		LONGWOOD, FL
B.J. PITZEN		75	$  20		TOLEDO, OH

WOMEN’S DIVISION
SHIZU KOIZUMI (a)	86	$  15 g. cert.	JAPAN	
_____________________________________________________________________________________

LEGENDS at Orange Lake
Kissimmee,  FL
Sunday, August 24, 2003

BRYCE PERKINS		69	$160		PORTLAND, OR

DAMIEN DALY (a)		71	$  80 g. cert.	SORRENTO, FL 
DANIEL PATINO (a)	73	$  60 g. cert.	BOLIVIA
SCOTT BOYD		74	$  45		ORLANDO, FL
MICHAEL GERTZBERG	74	$  45		ALBANY, NY

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
LANCE CAPOZZOLI (a)		72	$  45 g. cert.	EAST NORWICH, NY
_____________________________________________________________________________________

ALAQUA COUNTRY CLUB
Longwood,  FL
Tuesday, August 19, 2003
					12 HOLES (PAR 48)
JOHN PASSMORE		-3	$200		LONGWOOD, FL

DAVID CANIPE		EVEN	$  90		NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL
SCOTT SCHAUM		EVEN	$  90		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
JASON CRAIN		+2	$  27		WINDERMERE, FL
JASON MARTIN		+2	$  27		MORGANTOWN, WV
DANIEL PATINO (a)	+2	$  27		BOLIVIA

45+ DIVISION
ROY SCATURRO		+9	$  30		TAMPA, FL

WOMEN’S DIVIISON
BERNADETTE LUSE		+4	$  15		ORLANDO, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Country Club of OCALA
OCALA,  FL
Monday, August 18, 2003

NICK GILLIAM			72	$200		GAINESVILLE, FL

TED POTTER			73	$120		OCALA, FL
JOHN BALMER			76	$  90		OCALA, FL
SCOTT CURRY			76	$  90		OCALA, FL
CURT SAATHOFF		76	$  90		ORLANDO, FL
ANTHONY CORSUTI		77	$  40		ORANGE PARK, FL
TROY RIORDAN		77	$  40		MT. DORA, FL

45+ DIVISION
DAVID MANNIX (a)		83	$  50 g. cert.	ORLANDO, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport,  FL
Saturday, August 16, 2003

B. K. SUHR (a)		69	$160 g. cert.	ORLANDO, FL

BRIAN McGOWAN		72	$  70		PORT ST. LUCIE, FL
DANEIL PATINO (a)	72	$  70 g. cert.	BOLIVIA
JUAN TABARES		75	$  15		WINTER PARK, FL
LYNDON WILSON		75	$  15		CLERMONT, FL

45+ DIVISION
ROY SCATURRO		85	$  44		TAMPA, FL

WOMEN’S DIVISION
LAUREN LASKOWSKI	79	$  22		ST. CLAIR SHORES, MI
_____________________________________________________________________________________

HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland,  FL
Thursday, August 14, 2003

THOMAS LICHTWERCH		73	$140		OLDSMAR, FL
BRYCE PERKINS			73	$140		PORTLAND, OR

JIM SMITH			76	$  80		BELLEAIR, FL

45+ DIVISION
WILL COPELAND			73	$100		NEW PORT RICHEY, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
DANNY FOX (a)			77	$40 g. cert.	FLORENCE, SC

WOMEN’S DIVISION
LAUREN LASKOWSKI		78	$  20		ST. CLAIR SHORES, MI
_____________________________________________________________________________________

SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville,  FL
Wednesday, August 13, 2003

TED POTTER			66	$200		OCALA, FL

BRIAN MOORE			68	$120		BIRMINGHAM, MI
TROY RIORDAN			71	$  92		MT. DORA, FL
TODD WESTFALL			71	$  92		HOMOSASSA, FL

45+ DIVISION
WILLIAM COPELAND		73	$  66		NEW PORT RICHEY, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________

WINDERMERE COUNTRY CLUB
Windermere,  FL
Tuesday, August 12, 2003

MATT BORCHERT *			64	$250		ORLANDO, FL

JIM CHANCEY			64	$150		ORLANDO, FL
MICHAEL LEE			68	$120		ORLANDO, FL
GO NITAMIZU			70	$110		JAPAN
T.J. COSGROVE			72	$  95		ORLANDO, FL
ERIK KNUDSEN			72	$  95		ORLANDO, FL
ROD PERRY			72	$  95		NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL
NEIL BARNHILL			73	$  83		CAIRO, GA
YUJI MAKINO			73	$  83		JAPAN
TIM LEWIS			74	$  15		WINTER GARDEN, FL
DANIEL PATINO (a)		74	$  15 g. cert.	BOLIVIA

*won playoff

45+ DIVISION
RICCARDO STEVENS		75	$  60		WINTER PARK, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
MIKE VEDDER (a)			72	$  30 g. cert.	MT. DORA, FL

WOMEN’S DIVISION
SHIZU KOIZUMI (a)		88	$10  g. cert. 	JAPAN
_____________________________________________________________________________________

SWISS FAIRWAYS
Clermont,  FL
Saturday, August 9, 2003

ROBERT McCHESNEY		-2	$120		WINDERMERE, FL
DANIEL PATINO (a)		-2	$120 g. cert.	BOLIVIA

TED POTTER			-1	$  60		OCALA, FL
MICHAEL GOLTZ			E	$  14		WINTER PARK, FL
FRED O’CONNELL			E	$  14		TAMPA, FL
RAHUL SRIRAM (a)		E	$  14 g. cert.	CHAMPIONS GATE, FL

45+ DIVISION
ROY SCATURRO			+3	$  30		TAMPA, FL
___________________________________________________________________________________

PALISADES GOLF COURSE
Clermont,  FL
Thursday, August 7, 2003

MATT BORCHERT			68	$240		ORLANDO, FL

BRYCE PERKINS			71	$125		PORTLAND, OR
ROD PERRY			71	$125		NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL
DAVID McCAMPBELL		72	$100		ORLANDO, FL
DAVE CLODFELTER			73	$  85		FT LAUDERDALE, FL
MICHAEL LEE			73	$  85		ORLANDO, FL
TED POTTER			73	$  85		OCALA, FL

45+ DIVISION
ROY SCATURRO			84	$  60		TAMPA, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
JOSHUA MAST (a)			84	$  40 g. cert.	WINTER GARDEN, FL

WOMEN’S DIVISION
SHIZU KOUZUMI (a)		86	$  20 g. cert.	JAPAN
_____________________________________________________________________________________

HERITAGE ISLES
Tampa,  FL
Wednesday, August 6, 2003

JEFF LEONARD			70	$180		INDIANAPOLIS, IN
ADAM THOMARIES			73	$  80		NAPLES, FL

45+ DIVISION
WILLIAM COPELAND		76	$  34		NEW PORT RICHEY, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________
SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville,  FL
Saturday, August 2, 2003

NICK GILLIAM			69	$120		GAINESVILLE, FL
R. PAUL MICHAEL, SR		69	$120		TAMPA, FL

MATT BECK			71	$  30		LEESBURG, FL
BRIAN LEFFERTS			71	$  30		TAMPA, FL
BRIAN MOORE			71	$  30		BIRMINGHAM, MI

45+ DIVISION
WILLIAM COPELAND		76	$  63		NEW PORT RICHEY, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport,  FL
Friday, August 1, 2003

DANIEL PATINO (a)		69	$200 g. cert.	BOLIVIA

JIM CHANCEY			72	$  80		ORLANDO, FL
CHARLES McLOONE			72	$  80		LACROSSE, WI
TED POTTER			72	$  80		OCALA, FL

45+ DIVISION
ROY SCATURRO			85	$  22		TAMPA, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
LANCE CAPOZZOLI (a)		81	$  44 g. cert.	EAST NORWICH, NY

WOMEN’S DIVISION
LAUREN LASKOWSKI		81	$  22		ST. CLAIR SHORES, MI
____________________________________________________________________________________

WINDERMERE Country Club
Windermere,  FL
Tuesday, July 29, 2003

JOHNNY THOMPSON			69	$200		NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL

CHRIS POPE			70	$130		WILLIAMSBURG, VA
ROD PERRY			71	$100		NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL
DOUG RHEA			72	$  90		ORLANDO, FL
MICHAEL GERTZBERG		73	$  40		ALBANY, NY
CHUCK ADCOCK			73	$  40		VALRICO, FL

45+ DIVISION
ROY SCATURRO			$  10		TAMPA, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
YUICHI OGI (a)			78	$  20 g. cert.	JAPAN
_____________________________________________________________________________________

LEGENDS at Orange Lake
Kissimmee,  FL
Monday, July 28, 2003

SEAN GORGONE			69	$180		CASSELBERRY, FL
DOUG RHEA			69	$180		ORLANDO, FL

MATT BORCHERT			70	$105		ORLANDO, FL
RICKY ELLIOTT			71	$  61		WINTER PARK, FL
TIM LEWIS			71	$  61		WINTER GARDEN, FL
DANIEL PATINO (a)		71	$  61 g. cert.	BOLIVIA
IAN PETERSON			71	$  61		ORLANDO, FL
TONY SOERRIES			71	$  61		PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL

45+ DIVISION
ROY SCATURRO			86	$  15		TAMPA, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
LANCE CAPOZZOLI (a)		74	$  60 g. cert	EAST NORWICH, NY

WOMEN’S DIVISION
SHIZU KOIZUMI (a)			$  15 g. cert.	JAPAN
_____________________________________________________________________________________


RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport,  FL
Saturday, July 26, 2003

MICHAEL GERTZBERG	70	$160		ALBANY, NY

MICHAEL GOLTZ		73	$  80		WINTER PARK, FL
DAVID McCAMPBELL		73	$  80		ORLANDO, FL
BRIAN FRYE		75	$  30		COLUMBUS, OH
CHRIS MULLIGAN		75	$  30		BRADENTON, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
YUICHI OGI (a)		79	$  44 g. cert.	JAPAN

WOMEN’S DIVISION
LAUREN LASKOWSKI	78	$  22		ST. CLAIR SHORES, MI
_____________________________________________________________________________________

HUNTER’S CREEK
Orlando,  FL
Friday, July 25, 2003

RYAN LAGERGREN *	74	$200		TITUSVILLE, FL

DAVE CLODFELTER		74	$  90		FT. LAUDERDALE, FL
ROBERT JAMIESON (a)	74	$  90 g. cert.	ORLANDO, FL

* won playoff

45+ DIVISION
ROY SCATURRO			$  18		TAMPA, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
TIM REED (a)		77	$  36 g. cert.	LAKELAND, FL

WOMEN’S DIVISION
LAUREN LASKOWSKI	81	$  18		ST. CLAIR SHORES, MI
____________________________________________________________________________________

ALAQUA COUNTRY CLUB
Longwood,  FL
Thursday, July 24, 2003

ROD PERRY		67	$150		NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL
DOUG RHEA		67	$150		ORLANDO, FL

JOHN PASSMORE		69	$  85		LONGWOOD, FL
DAVE CLODFELTER		72	$  40		FT. LAUDERDALE, FL
DANIEL PATINO (a)	72	$  40 g. cert.	BOLIVIA

45+ DIVISION
TRAVIS LEWIS		89	$  30		LAKE MARY, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
YUICHI OGI (a)		80	$  15 g. cert.	JAPAN

WOMEN’S DIVISION
LAUREN LASKOWSKI	72	$  15		ST. CLAIR SHORES, MI
_____________________________________________________________________________________

COUNTRY CLUB of OCALA
Ocala,  FL
Monday, July 21, 2003

TROY RIORDAN *		70	$200		MT. DORA, FL

TED POTTER		70	$100		OCALA, FL
DAVID KNIGHTON		72	$  40		HOMOSASSA, FL
BRIAN MOORE		72	$  40		BIRMINGHAM, MI
CARL SUNESON		72	$  40		SPAIN
*won playoff

45+ DIVISION
ROY SCATURRO			$  15		TAMPA, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________

SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville,  FL
 Sunday, July 20, 2003

MICHAEL GERTZBERG	68	$160		ALBANY, NY

TODD WESTFALL		72	$  60		HOMOSASSA, FL

45+ DIVISION
ROY SCATURRO		85	$  21		TAMPA, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
STEVEN FOX (a)		80	$21 g. cert.	TAMPA, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________

GRENELEFE Golf & Tennis Resort
South Course
Haines City,  FL
Thursday, July 18, 2003

45+ DIVISION
ROY SCATURRO		85	$  15		TAMPA, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
YUICHI OGI (a)		79	$30 g. cert.	JAPAN
_____________________________________________________________________________________
HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland,  FL
Wednesday, July 17, 2003

KEITH KULZER		63	$200		LAND O’LAKES, FL

BRIAN MOORE		65	$100		BIRMINGHAM, MI
ROLF REMUS		66	$  80		CLEARWATER, FL
STEVEN KOMARC		69	$  20		MIRAMAR, FL
MINOU PAK (a)		69	$  20 g. cert.	PRINCETON, NJ

45+ DIVISION
ROY SCATURRO		79	$  40		TAMPA, FL	
_____________________________________________________________________________________

PALISADES GOLF COURSE
Clermont,  FL
Tuesday, July 15, 2003

TED POTTER		66	$160		OCALA, FL
DOUG RHEA		66	$160		ORLANDO, FL

JIM CHANCEY		68	$100		ORLANDO, FL
MATT BORCHERT		70	$  85		ORLANDO, FL
JOE HAMORSKI		72	$  40		OVIEDO, FL
BRIAN LEFFERTS		72	$  40		TAMPA, FL

45+ DIVISION
ROY SCATURRO		80	$  20		TAMPA, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________
HUNTER’S CREEK
Orlando,  FL
Monday, July 14, 2003

JOE HAMORSKI		72	$200		OVIEDO, FL

JEFF WHITEHEAD		74	$100		WINTER PARK, FL
DANIEL PATINO (a)	75	$  85 g. cert.	BOLIVIA
YUJI KI			77	$  27		JAPAN
CHARLES McLOONE		77	$  27		LACROSSE, WI
GO NITAMIZU		77	$  27		JAPAN

45+ DIVISION
ROY SCATURRO			$18		TAMPA, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
YUICHI OGI (a)		78	$36 g. cert.	JAPAN
MIKE VEDDER (a)		78	$36 g. cert.	MT. DORA, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________

MILL COVE
Jacksonville,  FL
Sunday, July 13, 2003


SANTIAGO CAVANAGH	69	$200		ORMOND BEACH, FL

CRAIG BOUCHARD		71	$ 80		WEST LAFAYETTE, IN
_____________________________________________________________________________________

SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville,  FL
Saturday, July 12, 2003

CORY EWERT		71	$120		BRADENTON, FL
TED POTTER		71	$120		OCALA, FL

BRIAN LEFFERTS		72	$  45		TAMPA, FL
BILLY PERRY		72	$  45		CAPE CORAL, FL

45+ DIVISION
ROY SCATURRO		82	$  63		TAMPA, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________


RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport,  FL
Thursday, July 10, 2003


ROD PERRY		65	$200		NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL

MICHAEL GERTZBERG	68	$120		ALBANY, NY
JOE HAMORSKI		70	$100		OVIEDO, FL
YUJI MAKINO		73	$  90		JAPAN
RYO ISHIGURO (a)	75	$  41 g. cert.	JAPAN
JAN MEIERLING		75	$  41		GERMANY

45+ DIVISION
NAOHARU OKAMOTO		83	$  44		ORLANOD, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
YUICHI OGI (a)		80	$  66 g. cert.	JAPAN
_____________________________________________________________________________________

PLANTATION PALMS
Land O‘Lakes,  FL
Wednesday, July 9, 2003


ROLF REMUS		68	$180		CLEARWATER, FL

CORY EWERT		71	$  80		BRADENTON, FL
ROGER HEBERT II		74	$  50		HOLIDAY, FL

45+ DIVISION
ROY SCATURRO		85	$  17		TAMPA, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK WEST
Winter Garden,  FL
Monday, July 7, 2003

JIM CHANCEY		67	$180		ORLANDO, FL

JOE HAMORSKI		71	$  90		OVIEDO, FL
TED POTTER		71	$  90		OCALA, FL
MICHAEL ROWE		71	$  90		OVIEDO, FL

45+ DIVISION
NAOHARU OKAMOTO		82	$  34		JAPAN

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
LANCE CAPOZZOLI (a)	82	$  34 g. cert.	EAST NORWICH, NY
_____________________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK EAST
Orlando,  FL
Thursday, July 3, 2003

JOHN CONNELLY		67	$200		TOLEDO, OH

DAVID McCAMPBELL	68	$115		ORLANDO,FL
JOHN PASSMORE		68	$115		LONGWOOD, FL
JIM CHANCEY		69	$  87		ORLANDO, FL
JOHN ROBINSON (a)	69	$  87 g. cert.	LITTLE ROCK, AR
RICKY ELLIOTT		74	$  44		WINTER PARK, FL
ERIK KNUDSEN		74	$  44		ORLANDO, FL
BRYCE PERKINS		74	$  44		PORTLNAD, OH

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
YUICHI OGI (a)		78	$  34 g. cert.	JAPAN	

45+ DIVISION
NAOHARU OKAMOTO		81	$  34		JAPAN
_____________________________________________________________________________________

PALISADES GOLF COURSE
Clermont,  FL
Tuesday, July 1, 2003

JOHN PASSMORE		67	$200		LONGWOOD, FL

DAVE CLODFELTER		69	$130		FT. LAUDERDALE, FL
MATTHEW KILGO		70	$100		JACKSONVILLE BEACH, FL
JOHN CONNELLY		71	$  90		TOLEDO, OH
DANIEL PATINO (a)	72	$  83 g. cert	BOLIVIA
TROY RIORDAN		72	$  83		MT. DORA, FL
AL GIEBLER		73	$  14		PALM BEACH GARDENS, NJ
ERIK KRUEGER		73	$  14		PLYMOUTH, MI
JOHN WELTON		73	$  14		APOPKA, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
YUICHI OGI (a)		82	$  18 g. cert.	JAPAN
_____________________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport,  FL
Monday, June 30, 2003

DON SISEMORE		70	$200		BRADENTON, FL

KEITH KULZER		71	$110		LAND O’LAKES, FL
ALEX SANDEMAN		71	$110		BARBADOS
JOHN CONNELLY		72	$  87		TOLEDO, OHIO
JOHN PASSMORE		72	$  87		LONGWOOD, FL
GREG ATKINSON		74	$  80		TAMPA, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
YUICH OGI (a)		82	$  44 g. cert.	JAPAN
_____________________________________________________________________________________

SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville,  FL
Sunday, June 29, 2003

MATT BECK		67	$180		LEESBURG, FL

MICHAEL GERTZBERG	68	$100		ALBANY, NY
BOYD BROWN		70	$  75		BROOKSVILLE, FL
RANDY HATLEM		70	$  75		LONGWOOD, FL
THOMAS LICHTWERCH	71	$  63		OLDSMAR, FL
DONALD SISEMORE		71	$  63		BRADENTON, FL
BRIAN FRYE		72	$  15		COLUMBUS, OH
BRIAN LEFFERTS		72	$  15		TAMPA, FL
ADAM WHITE		72	$  15		PALM BEACH, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________


STONEYBROOK WEST
Winter Garden,  FL
Thursday, June 26, 2003

MICHAEL GERTZBERG	69	$150		ALBANY, NY
DOUG RHEA		69	$150		ORLANDO, FL

TOM BARON		70	$  90		ORLANDO, FL
MATT BORCHERT		70	$  90		ORLANDO, FL
BRYCE PERKINS		72	$  32		PORTLAND, OR
DANIEL PATINO (a)	72	$  32 g. cert.	BOLIVIA

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
YUICHI OGI (a)		77	$  34 g. cert.	JAPAN
_____________________________________________________________________________________
RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport,  FL
Wednesday, June 25, 2003

CHARLES GRIFFIN		72	$180		ROCKLEDGE, FL

BRIAN FRYE		73	$100		COLUMBUS, OH
JERRY GOODMAN		75	$  50		SAGINAW, MI

45+ DIVISION
DICK STILIN		81	$  66		HAINES CITY, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
YUICHI OGI (a)		83	$  22 g. cert.	JAPAN
____________________________________________________________________________________

HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland,  FL
Tuesday, June 24, 2003

SANTIAGO CASADO (a)	75	$130 g. cert.	BRADENTON, FL
JASON CRAIN		75	$130		WINDERMERE, FL

TRACY OSBORNE		77	$  30		ORLANDO, FL

45+ DIVISION
TERRY MOORES		70	$  80		DUNDEE, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________
HUNTER’S CREEK
Orlando,  FL
Monday, June 23, 2003

ROD PERRY		67	$200		NEW SMYRANA BEACH, FL

TED POTTER		70	$120		OCALA, FL
DAVID McCAMPBELL	72	$100		ORLANDO, FL
DOUG RHEA		72	$100		ORLANDO, FL
RICK BENNETT		73	$  80		DETROIT, MI

45+ DIVISION
RICCARDO STEVENS	78	$  50		WINTER PARK, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________

MILL COVE
Jacksonville,  FL
Sunday, June 22, 2003

ANTHONY CORSUTI		71	$160		ORANGE PARK, FL
JOHN LARSON		71	$160		JACKSONVILLE, FL

RICH HOTTINGER		73	$  80		PALM COAST, FL
CHARLIE GRIFFIN		76	$  25		ROCKLEDGE, FL
CURTIS KNIGHT		76	$  25		JACKSONVILLE, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
SHERMAN HILLS GOLF CLUB
Brooksville,  FL
Saturday, June 21, 2003

SCOTT CURRY		68	$160		OCALA, FL

TODD WESTFALL		69	$100		HOMOSASSA, FL
SANTIAGO CASADO (a)	71	$  60 g. cert.	BRADENTON, FL
MASON CRUMPLER (a)	73	$  10 g. cert.	ENTERPRISE, AL
DAVID FINK		73	$  10		PALM HARBOR, FL
RYO ISHIGURO (a)	73	$  10 g. cert. 	JAPAN

45+ DIVISION
BRIAN BOELING		83	$  63		MT. CLEMENS, MI
_____________________________________________________________________________________

WINDERMERE COUNTRY CLUB
Windermere,  FL
Tuesday, June 17, 2003

ROD PERRY		66	$230		NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL

JIM CHANCEY		68	$140		ORLANDO, FL
ERIC STARR		71	$110		WEST PALM BEACH, FL
NEIL BARNHILL		72	$  84		CAIRO, GA
BOBBY COLE		72	$  84		WINDERMERE, FL
JOHN PASSMORE		72	$  84		LONGWOOD, FL
ANTHONY TACCONELLI	72	$  84		WEST PALM BEACH, FL
KEVIN YANTIS		72	$  84		WESTERVILLE, OH

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
LANCE CAPOZZOLI (a)	75	$  20 g. cert.	EAST NORWICH, NY

45+ DIVISION
NAO OKAMOTO		84	$  20		JAPAN
_____________________________________________________________________________________

HUNTINGTON HILLS G&CC
Lakeland,  FL
Monday, June 16, 2003

DON SISEMORE		70	$180		BRADENTON, FL  

ATSUSHI KOZAKI		71	$100		JAPAN
STEVEN KOMARC		73	$  80		MIRAMAR, FL
DAVID PARENTI		73	$  80		LAKELAND, FL

45+ DIVISION
DONN KERBY		70	$  80		LAKELAND, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________

LEGENDS at Orange Lake 
Kissimmee,  FL
Sunday, June 15, 2003

MATT BECK		72	$130		LEESBURG, FL
MICHAEL O’CONNOR	72	$130		MIMS, FL

TOM BARON		73	$  60		ORLANDO, FL
CHARLES GRIFFIN		73	$  60		ROCKLEDGE, FL
BRYCE PERKINS		73	$  60		PORTLAND, OR

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
NOBUHIDE SATO (a)	96	$  15 g. cert.	JAPAN		
_____________________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES G&CC 
Davenport,  FL
Saturday, June 14, 2003

ROD PERRY		68	$160		NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL

BART PAINE		70	$100		ORLANDO, FL
DANIEL PATINO (a)	72	$  80 g. cert.	BOLIVIA
TOM BRYANT		73	$  50		DAYTONA, FL
DAVID McCAMPBELL	73	$  50		ORLANDO, FL

45+ DIVISION
BRIAN BOELING		79	$  88		MT. CLEMENS, MI
_____________________________________________________________________________________

CYPRESS CREEK C.C. 
Orlando,  FL
Wednesday, June 11, 2003

MATT BORCHERT*		70	$200		ORLANDO, FL

GREG ATKINSON		70	$130		TAMPA, FL
DAVE CLODFELTER		71	$100		BOCA RATON, FL
BART PAINE		71	$100		ORLANDO, FL
CHRISTO GREYLING (a)	72	$  85 g. cert.	ORLANDO, FL
DANIEL PATINO (a)	73	$  80 g. cert.	BOLIVIA

*won playoff

45+ DIVISION
ROY SCATURRO		85	$  16		TAMPA, FL		
_____________________________________________________________________________________
PALISADES GOLF COURSE 
Clermont,  FL
Tuesday, June 10, 2003

TED POTTER		66	$200		OCALA, FL

BART PAINE		71	$100		ORLANDO, FL
JIM CHANCEY		72	$  90		ORLANDO, FL
DAVID BUCK		73	$  55		CANADA
RICH HOTTINGER		73	$  55		PALM COAST, FL
DANIEL PATINO (a)	73	$  55 g. cert.	BOLIVIA

45+ DIVISION
DICK STILIN		74	$  54		HAINES CITY, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________

DISNEY - Magnolia Course
Orlando,  FL
Monday, June 9, 2003

TIM STIEREN (a)		70	$300 g. cert.	PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL

JAVIER CORREA		71	$122		QUITO, ECUADOR
DAVID HANSON		71	$122		CLERMONT, FL
TIM LEWIS		71	$122		WINTER GARDEN, FL
CHRISTO GREYLING (a)	73	$  95 g. cert.	ORLANDO, FL
ULRIC FRANCIS		73	$  95		ANTIGUA
DON SISEMORE		73	$  95		BRADENTON, FL
GREG ATKINSON		74	$  52		TAMPA, FL
MICHAEL CASCIOLI (a)	74	$  52 g. cert.	LAKELAND, FL
JOHN FAULS		74	$  52		FT. MYERS, FL
DAN WINGET		74	$  52		SAN ANTONIO, TX

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
DANIEL PATINO (a)	76	$  52 g. cert.	BOLIVIA

45+ DIVISION
NAO OKAMOTO		83	$  39		JAPAN
_____________________________________________________________________________________
SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville,  FL
Sunday, June 8, 2003

THOMAS LICHTWERCH	68	$160		OLDSMAR, FL

ROBERT McCHESNEY	70	$  80		WINDERMERE, FL
MAX LIZONDO (a)		72	$  65 g. cert.	CANADA
ERIC BLANCHARD		74	$  60		LARGO, FL
MATT BECK		74	$  60		LEESBURG, FL
	
45+  DIVISION
ROY SCATURRO		78	$  42		TAMPA, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________

HERITAGE ISLES
Tampa,  FL
Friday, June 6, 2003

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
PATRICK GIBSON (a)		77	$  20 g. cert.	THONOTOSASSA, FL

45+ DIVISION

WOMENS DIVISION
ALINA LEE (a)			76	$  20 g. cert.	BRADENTON, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK GOLF CLUB
Orlando,  FL
Thursday, June 5, 2003

DOUG RHEA		66	$200		ORLANDO, FL

BRYAN DeCORSO		69	$110		OCOEE, FL
BRYCE PERKINS		69	$110		PORTLAND, OR
AHMAD BATEMAN		70	$ 85		ORLANDO, FL
DANIEL PATINO (a)	71	$ 40 g. cert	BOLIVIA

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
DANIEL FOX (a)		82	$  34 g. cert. 	FLORENCE , SC

45+ DIVISION
NAOHARU OKAMOTO		86	$  17		JAPAN
ROY SCATURRO		86	$  17		TAMPA, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________	

PLANTATION PALMS GOLF CLUB
Land O‘Lakes,  FL
Wednesday, June 4, 2003

THOMAS LICHTWERCH	67	$200		OLDSMAR, FL

GREG ATKINSON		68	$120		TAMPA, FL
MIKE MANDARA		69	$  85		TAMPA, FL
DAVID FREDERICK		74	$  20		TAMPA, FL
JASON HICKMAN		74	$  20		FT. MEYERS, FL
BRYCE PERKINS		74	$  20		PORTLAND, OF
ROLF REMUS		74	$  20		CLEARWATER, FL

45+ DIVISION
ROY SCATURRO		85	$  17		TAMPA, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________

HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland,  FL
Tuesday, June 3, 2003

STEVEN KOMARC		71	$170		MIRAMAR, FL
BRYCE PERKINS		71	$170		PORTLAND, OR

JASON HICKMAN		72	$100		FT. MYERS, FL
RICK DANIELS		74	$  40		STATESVILLE, NC
NATE TYLER		74	$  40		VERO BEACH, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
DANNY FOX (a)		73	$  20 g. cert.	FLORENCE, SC

45+ DIVISION
JERRY LEWIS (a)		74	$100 g. cert. 	WINTER HAVEN, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK WEST
Winter Garden,  FL
Monday, June 2, 2003

MATT BORCHERT *		70	$200		ORLANDO, FL

TIM LEWIS		70	$130		WINTER GARDEN, FL
JOHN O’LEARY		71	$100		RESTON, VA
TOM BARON		74	$  63		ORLANDO, FL
JIM CHANCEY		74	$  63		ORLANDO, FL
JON DECKER		74	$  63		ORLANDO, FL
RANDY HATLEM		74	$  63		LONGWOOD, FL


SCRATCH AM DIVISION
SEAN McDEVITT (a)	78	$  17 g. cert.	MINEOLA, NY

45+ DIVISION
NAOHARU OKAMOTO		80	$  34		JAPAN
_____________________________________________________________________________________
SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville,  FL
Saturday, May 31, 2003

THOMAS LICHTWERCH *	69	$160		OLDSMAR, FL

BRIAN BROWN		69	$  80		INVERNESS, FL
SCOTT BOYD		72	$  34		ORLANDO, FL
RANDY HATLEM		72	$  34		LONGWOOD, FL
RYO ISHIGURO (a)	72	$  34 g. cert. 	JAPAN

*won playoff

45+ DIVISION
ROY SCATURRO		87	$  21		TAMPA, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
DANNY FOX (a)		77	$  21 g. cert. 	FLORENCE, SC

WOMENS DIVISION
ALINA LEE (a)		78	$  21 g. cert. 	BRADENTON, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES G&CC
Davenport,  FL
Thursday, May 29, 2003

LYNDON WILSON		71	$285		CLERMONT, FL

TIM LEWIS		73	$115		WINTER GARDEN, FL
JAN MEIERLING		74	$100		GERMANY
PAUL WILSON		75	$  85		COCONUT CREEK, FL
GREG ATKINSON		76	$  44		TAMPA, FL
DAN LEAKE		76	$  44		ST. CHARLES, IL
JOEY WHITAKER		76	$  44		MURRAY, KY

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
DANIEL PATINO (a)	74	$  44 g. cert.	BOLIVIA

45+ DIVISION
NAOHARA OKAMOTO		81	$  66		JAPAN
_____________________________________________________________________________________
ALAQUA COUNTRY CLUB
Longwood,  FL
Wednesday, May 28, 2003

JOHN O’LEARY			69	$180		RESTON, VA

DAVID McCAMPBELL		70	$100		ORLANDO, FL
JIM CHANCEY			72	$  80		ORLANDO, FL
DOUG RHEA			73	$  60		ORLANDO, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
SEAN McDEVITT (a)		75	$  20 g. cert. 	MINEOLA, NY

45+ DIVISION
ROY SCATURRO			$  10		TAMPA, FL

WOMEN’S DIVISION
ALINA LEE (a)			79	$  10 g. cert.	BRADENTON, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________

HUNTER’S CREEK 
Orlando,  FL
Tuesday, May 27, 2003

45+ DIVISION
ROY SCATURRO		86	$  15		TAMPA, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
DANIEL PATINO (a)	84	$  15 g. cert.	BOLIVIA				
____________________________________________________________________________________

PALISADES GOLF COURSE 
Clermont,  FL
Monday, May 26, 2003

DAVID PARENTI		69	$200		LAKELAND, FL

CHARLES GRIFFIN		70	$150		ROCKLEDGE, FL
JAMES MILAM		72	$  88		NAVARRE, FL
THAD HUDGENS		72	$  88		KNOXVILLE, TN
JOHN O’LEARY		72	$  88		RESTON, VA
ROLF REMUS		72	$  88		CLEARWATER, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION	
DANIEL PATINO (a)	71	$  36 g. cert.	BOLIVIA

45+ DIVISION
GARY STRAUB (a)		87	$  18 g. cert	ORLANDO, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________

MILL COVE 
Jacksonville,  FL
Sunday, May 25, 2003

CURTIS KNIGHT		69	$240		JACKSONVILLE, FL

CRAIG BOUCHARD		71	$102		WEST LaFAYETTE, IN
ANTHONY CORSUTI		71	$102		ORANGE PARK, FL
JOHN SMITH		71	$102		BLACKSHEAR, GA
RICH HOTTINGER		73	$  20		PALM COAST, FL
ELLIOTT LAVERCOMBE	73	$  20		ELKTON, FL

45+ DIVISION
J.L. SMITH		80	$  15		BLACKSHEAR, GA
_____________________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES G&CC 
Davenport,  FL
Saturday, May 24, 2003

ROD PERRY			69	$160		NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL

ROBERT McCHESNEY		70	$100		WINDERMERE, FL
BRIAN BROWN			72	$  60		INVERNESS, FL
RICHARD LEDOGAR			72	$  60		DANIELSON, CT
BILL MITCHELL			75	$  26		PRINCETON, KY

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
SEAN McDEVITT (a)		78	$  22 g. cert.	MINEOLA, NY
DANIEL PATINO (a)		78	$  22 g. cert.	BOLIVIA

45+ DIVISION
ROY SCATURRO			$  44		TAMPA, FL

WOMEN’S DIVISION
ALINA LEE (a)			79	$  22 g. cert.	BRADENTON,FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK WEST 
Winter Garden,  FL
Thursday, May 22, 2003

TED POTTER		66	$200		OCALA, FL

DAVE McCAMPBELL		70	$120		ORLANDO, FL
GUY SCIORTINO		70	$120		MELROSE PARK, IL
TOM BARON		71	$100		ORLANDO, FL
JASON COHEN		71	$100		PORT CHARLOTTE, FL
JOHN O’LEARY		72	$  40		RESTON, VA
BILL WENTZ		72	$  40		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
JOHN RASER (a)		77	$  34 g. cert.	ORLANDO, FL

45+ DIVISION
ROY SCATURRO			$  17		TAMPA, FL

WOMENS DIVISION
BRENDA SANCHEZ		80	$17		ORLANDO, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK GOLF CLUB
Orlando,  FL
Wednesday, May 21, 2003

PAUL CURRY		68	$180		HEATHROW, FL

JIM CHANCEY		70	$100		ORLANDO, FL
MICHAEL GERTZBERG	71	$  80		ALBANY, NY
MICHAEL GOLTZ		72	$  60		WINTER PARK, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
DANIEL PATINO (a)	72	$  51 g. cert	BOLIVIA

45+ DIVISION
ROY SCATURRO			$  17		TAMPA, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________

SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville,  FL
Tuesday, May 20, 2003

THOMAS LICHTWERCH	67	$200		OLDSMAR, FL

KEVIN RAMSEY		71	$100		LEESBURG, FL
R. PAUL MICHAEL, SR	71	$100		TAMPA, FL
TROY RIORDAN		73	$  50		MT. DORA, FL

45+ DIVISION
ROY SCATURRO		83	$  22		TAMPA, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________

DISNEY’S Magnolia Course
Lake Buena Vista,  FL
Monday, May 19, 2003

TAKEAKI KOYAMA		65	$240		CELEBRATION, FL

TOM BRYANT		69	$130		DAYTON, FL
GUY SCIORTINO		69	$130		MELROSE PARK, IL
SEAN GORGONE		70	$103		CASSELBERRY, FL
JOHN PASSMORE		70	$103		LONGWOOD, FL
TED POTTER		71	$  88		OCALA, FL
ALEX SANDEMAN		71	$  88		BARBADOS
JOHN HOLLKAMP (a)	72	$  80g. cert	WINDERMERE, FL
LOWELL MILLER		73	$  10		BRODHEADSVILLE, PA
JOHN O’LEARY		73	$  10		RESTON, VA
TRACY OSBORNE		73	$  10		ORLANDO, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
JOHN RASER (a)		71	$  60 g. cert.	LAKE MARY, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________


PALISADES GOLF COURSE
Clermont,  FL
Thursday, May 15, 2003

GREG TOWNE		68	$180		WICHITA, KS

CHRIS FYFFE		69	$  90		PITTSBURG, PA
ALEX SANDEMAN		69	$  90		BARBADOS
MIKE LUPATIN		70	$  58		VALRICO, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
LESTER RIVERA (a)	73	$  40 g. cert. 	PUERTO RICO
_____________________________________________________________________________________

HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland,  FL
Wednesday, May 14, 2003

SAM BRACKETT		65	$200		HANOVER, NH

R. PAUL MICHAEL, SR	66	$120		TAMPA, FL
MIKE MEEHAN		68	$  93		LOCUST VALLEY, NY
ALEX SANDEMAN		68	$  93		BARBADOS
BRIAN BROWN		69	$  80		INVERNESS, FL
BRIAN HARRIS		70	$  60		LAKELAND, FL

45+ DIVISION
DONN KERBY		74	$  60		LAKELAND, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
LESTER RIVERA (a)	73	$  80 g. cert.	PUERTO RICO

_____________________________________________________________________________________
RIDGEWOOD LAKES G&CC
Davenport,  FL
Tuesday, May 13, 2003

ALEX SANDEMAN		71	$183		BARBADOS
KEVIN YANTIS		71	$183		WESTERVILLE, OH

TOM BRYANT		73	$  90		DAYTONA, FL
CHARLES McLOONE		73	$  90		LaCROSSE, WIL
JOSEPH WARD		73	$  90		SARASOTA, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
DAVIEL PATINO (a)	74	$100 g. cert.	BOLIVIA
LANCE CAPOZZOLI (a)	76	$  10 g. cert. 	EAST NORWICH, NY
_____________________________________________________________________________________

WINDERMERE COUNTRY CLUB
Windermere,  FL
Monday, May 12, 2003

JAVIER CORREA		70	$180		EQUADOR

ROLF REMUS		71	$100		CLEARWATER, FL
MARTY CAIFANO		72	$  40		CHICAGO, IL
JIM KROLL		72	$  40		PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
LANCE CAPOZZOLI (a)	79	$  30 g. cert.	EAST NORWICH, NY
_____________________________________________________________________________________

SHERMAN HILLS GOLF CLUB 
Brooksville,  FL
Saturday, May 10, 2003

MASON CRUMPLER (a)	69	$160 g. cert.	ENTERPRISE, AL

MICHAEL DEAN (a)	70	$  84 g. cert.	TAMPA, FL
MARK SAUGER		70	$  84		DETROIT, MI
JOE HAYS (a)		70	$  84 g. cert	WALTON, KY
ROBERT McCHESNEY	71	$  60		WINDERMERE, FL
BILL WENTZ		71	$  60		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
ATSUSHI KOZAKI		71	$  60		JAPAN
			
SCRATCH AM DIVISION
DANIEL PATINO (a)	74	$  21 g. cert.	BOLIVIA
_____________________________________________________________________________________

PLANTATION PALMS GOLF CLUB 
Land O‘Lakes,  FL
Thursday, May 8, 2003

THOMAS LICHTWERCH	67	$200		OLDSMAR, FL

SAM BRACKETT		68	$100		HANOVER, NH
CHRIS STRONG		69	$  85		PALM HARVOR, FL
GREG ATKINSON		70	$  80		TAMPA, FL
BRIAN LEFFERTS		70	$  80		TAMPA, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
JOHN HUGO (a)		79	$  15 g. cert.	BOSTON, MA
_____________________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK WEST 
Winter Garden,  FL
Wednesday, May 7, 2003

DOUG FERRIS		66	$300		BROOKSVILLE, FL

PAUL CURRY		67	$180		HEATHROW, FL
SCOTT BOYD		68	$120		ORLANDO, FL
DAVID McCAMPBELL	68	$120		ORLANDO, FL
TOM BARON		69	$105		ORLANDO, FL
MATT BORCHERT		70	$100		ORLANDO, FL
JOEY WHITAKER		70	$100		MURRAY, KY
JAVIER CORREA		71	$  85		ECUADOR
ROBERT PROBEN		71	$  85		ORLANDO, FL
PAUL RIFENBERG		71	$  85		WELLINGTON, FL
MICHAEL GERTZBERG	72	$  27		ALBANY, NY
LOWELL MILLER		72	$  27		BRODHEADSVILLE, PA
DOUG RHEA		72	$  27		ORLANDO, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
JOHN HUGO		78	$  51 g. cert. 	BOSTON, MA
_____________________________________________________________________________________

PALISADES GOLF COURSE 
Clermont,  FL
Tuesday, May 6, 2003

SAM BRACKETT		65	$200		HANOVER, NH

BRIAN LEFFERTS		69	$110		TAMPA, FL
TED POTTER		69	$110		OCALA, FL
CHRIS STRONG		71	$  80		PALM HARBOR, FL
SHINJI FUKUSHIMA	72	$  28		JAPAN

SENIOR DIVISION
DANA MESSER		83	$  18		SORRENTO, FL	
_____________________________________________________________________________________

HUNTER’S CREEK 
Orlando,  FL
Monday, May 5, 2003

ROD PERRY		70	$200		NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL

SAM BRACKETT		74	$130		HANOVER, NH
MATT BORCHERT		75	$  54		ORLANDO, FL
SEAN GORGONE		75	$  54		CASSELBERRY, FL
GREGG MEYER		75	$  54		BATH, PA
BOB PROBEN		75	$  54		ORLANDO, FL
BILL WENTZ		75	$  54		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
DANIEL PATINO (a)	79	$  45 g. cert.	BOLIVIA

WOMENS DIVISION
LAUREN LASKOWSKI	82	$  15		ST. CLAIR SHORES, MI		
_____________________________________________________________________________________
	
RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport,  FL
Wednesday, April 30, 2003

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
CHRIS DOOLEY (a)		77	$  100 g. cert.	WINCHESTER, MA
LANCE CAPOZZOLI (a)		78	$   32 g. cert.	EAST NORWICH, NY

WOMENS DIVISION
LAUREN LASKOWSKI		76	$  22		ST. CLAIR SHORES, MI		
______________________________________________________________________________________
RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport,  FL
Tuesday, April 29, 2003

ALEX SANDEMAN		66	$220		BARBADOS

SCOTT FORD		71	$112		PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL
ROB JOHNSON		71	$112		TERRE HAUTE, IN
DAVID McCAMPBELL	71	$112		ORLANDO, FL
R. PAUL MICHAEL, SR	72	$  85		TAMPA, FL
TOM BRYANT		73	$  54		DAYTONA, FL
JOE CAHILL		73	$  54		FAIRFAX STATION, VA
ROD PERRY		73	$  54		NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL

SENIORS DIVISION
DANA MESSER		84	$  44		SORRENTO, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
JIM MORRIS (a)		77	$  88 g. cert.	LAKELAND, FL

WOMENS DIVISION
LAUREN LASKOWSKI	76	$  22		ST. CLAIR SHORES, MI		
______________________________________________________________________________________

COUNTRY CLUB of OCALA
Ocala,  FL
Monday, April 28, 2003

DAVID BUCK		66	$200		CANADA

NICK GILLIAM		72	$115		GAINESVILLE, FL
R. PAUL MICHAEL, SR	72	$115		TAMPA, FL
DOUG FERRIS		74	$  95		 BROOKSVILLE, FL
TRACY OSBORNE		75	$  85		ORLANDO, FL
TOM BRYANT		76	$  27		DAYTONA, FL
CARLTON REESE		76	$  27		OCALA, FL
MICHAEL ROWE		76	$  27		OVIEDO, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
PAUL CHISHOLM		97	$  20		JACKSONVILLE, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
CHRIS DOOLEY (a)	81	$  10 g. cert.	WINCHESTER, MA
____________________________________________________________________________________

SWISS FAIRWAYS COUNTRY CLUB
Clermont, FL
Sunday, April 27, 2003

DON DONATELLO		68	$160		CLEARWATER, FL

JUNYA INOUE		69	$100		JAPAN
BRIAN BROWN		70	$  70		INVERNESS, FL
YUJI MAKINO		70	$  70		JAPAN
BRETT ATKIN		72	$    4		INDIANAPOLIS, IN
JAVIER CORREA		72	$    4		ECUADOR
GO NITAMIZU		72	$    4		JAPAN
IAN PETERSON		72	$    4		ORLANDO, FL
ALEX SANDEMAN		72	$    4		BARBADOS

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
HIROKUNI OGASAWARA (a)	78	$  60 g. cert.	JAPAN	

WOMENS DIVISION
SHIZO KOIZUMI (a)	87	$  20 g. cert.	JAPAN
______________________________________________________________________________________

SHERMAN HILLS GOLF CLUB
Brooksville, FL
Friday, April 25, 2003

JOHN FAULS			71	$200		FT. MYERS, FL

GREG TOWNE			72	$130		WICHITA, KS
ELIAS ESPARZA (a)		73	$  88 g. cert.	MIAMI, FL
BRIAN HARRIS			73	$  88		LAKELAND, FL
JOE HAYS (a)			73	$  88 g. cert.	WALTON, KY
BILL WENTZ			73	$  88		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL

SENIORS DIVISION
DANA MESSER			82	$  22		SORRENTO, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
DANIEL PATINO (a)		74	$  22 g.cert.	SANTA CRUZ, BOLIVIA
__________________________________________________________________________________________

HUNTINGTON HILLS  G&CC
Lakeland, FL
Thursday, April 24, 2003

JOHN PASSMORE		69	$180		LONGWOOD, FL

SAM BRACKETT		71	$  60		HANOVER, NH
BRIAN LEFFERTS		71	$  60		TAMPA, FL
ALEX SANDEMAN		71	$  60		BARBADOS

SENIOR DIVISION
DONN KERBY		73	$  60		LAKELAND, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
LANCE CAPOZZOLI (a)	76	$  40 g. cert.	EAST NORWICH,NY
JIM MORRIS (a)		76	#  40 g. cert.	LAKELAND, FL
_________________________________________________________________________________________
STONEYBROOK GOLF CLUB 
Orlando, FL
Wednesday, April 23, 2003

JAN P. MEIERLING	68	$200		GERMANY

JOEY WHITAKER		70	$130		MURRAY, KY
ALEX SANDEMAN		71	$100		BARBADOS
ANDREW GARDNER		72	$  85		SPARTANBURG, SC
JAMES TAYLOR, JR	72	$  85		PLANT CITY, FL
MICHAEL GOLTZ		74	$  20		WINTER PARK, FL
MICHAEL HOBBS (a)	74	$  20 g. cert.	NAPLES, FL
CHRISTOPHER TSUI	74	$  20		HONG KONG

SENIOR DIVISION
DAVID CHAPMAN		80	$  15		VALRICO, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
LANCE CAPOZZOLI (a)	76	$  15 g. cert.	EAST NORWICH, NY

WOMENS DIVISION
LAUREN LASKOWSKI	74	$  15		ST. CLAIR SHORES, MI		
_____________________________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK WEST 
Winter Garden, FL
Tuesday, April 22, 2003

SAM BRACKETT		67	$250		HANOVER, NH

ROB OPPENHEIM		68	$150		ANDOVER, MA
GUY SCIORTINO		70	$120		MELROSE PARK, IL
ALEX SANDEMAN		71	$110		BARBADOS
GEORGE BRADFORD		72	$100		COLUMBIA, MD
TERRY MISKILCZI		72	$100		HAINES CITY, FL
DEAN STOKES		72	$100		JACKSONVILLE, FL
JOSH McCUMBER		73	$  85		JACKSONVILLE, FL
TOM BARON		74	$  25		ORLANDO, FL
MICHAEL ROWE		74	$  25		OVIEDO, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
DAVID CHAPMAN		85	$  15		VALRICO, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
RICKY KNIGHT (a)		77	$  30 g. cert.	FORT MEADE, FL

WOMENS DIVISION	
LAUEN LASKOWSKI		82	$  15		ST. CLAIR SHORES, MI
------------------------------------------------------

SWISS FAIRWAYS COUNTRY CLUB
Clermont, FL
Thursday, April 17, 2003

JOEY WHITAKER			66	$180		MURRAY, KY

GEORGE BRADFORD			67	$120		COLUMBIA, MD
GREG TOWNE			68	$100		CLERMONT, FL
R. PAUL MICHAEL, SR		69	$ 80		TAMPA, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
DAVID CHAPMAN			82	$  20		VALRICO, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
LANCE CAPOZZOLI (a)		80	$  20 g. cert.	EAST NORWICH, NY
__________________________________________________________________________________________

ALAQUA COUNTRY CLUB
Longwood, FL
Wednesday, April 16, 2003

DAVID McCAMPBELL		66	$200		ORLANDO, FL

GEORGE BRADFORD			71	$115		COLUMBIA, MD
GREG TOWNE			71	$115		WICHITA, KS
PAUL CURRY			72	$  90		HEATHROW, FL
ADAM NOVAK			73	$  35		ORLANDO, FL
JOHN PASSMORE			73	$  35		LONGWOOD, FL
JIM SALINETTI			73	$  35		LEE, MA
DEAN STOKES			73	$  35		JACKSONVILLE, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
CHRIS DOOLEY (a)		82	$  40 g. cert.	WINCHESTER, MA	
_________________________________________________________________________________________
RIDGEWOOD LAKES G&CC
Davenport, FL
Tuesday, April 15, 2003

BRIAN LEFFERTS			71	$200		TAMPA, FL

ALEX SANDEMAN			73	$120		BARBADOS
GEORGE BRADFORD			74	$  92		COLUMBIA, MD
JOHN PASSMORE			74	$  92		LONGWOOD, FL
GREG TOWNE			74	$  92		WICHITA, KS
RICHARD LEDOGAR			76	$  80		DANIELSON, CT

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
JIM MORRIS (a)			77	$  44 g. cert.	LAKELAND, FL

WOMAN’S DIVISION
LAUREN LASKOWSKI		79	$  22		ST. CLAIR SHORES, MT
________________________________________________________________________________________

HUNTER’S CREEK
Orlando, FL
Monday, April 14, 2003

RICH HOTTINGER			73	$180		PALM COAST, FL
SEAN GORGONE			73	$180		CASSELBERRY, FL

GUY SCIORTINO			74	$100		MELROSE PARK, IL
GEORGE BRADFORD			75	$  90		COLUMBIA, MD
MATT BORCHERT			76	$  40		ORLANDO, FL
JAN MEIERLING			76	$  40		GERMANY
IAN PETERSON			76	$  40		ORLANDO, FL
TOM TEELING			76	$  40		DUBUQUE, IOWA

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
SIMON CLIFFORD-TURNER (a)	83	$  15 g. cert.	ENGLAND
CHRIS DOOLEY (a)		83	$  15 g. cert.	WINCHESTER, MA
_________________________________________________________________________________________

SHERMAN HILLS GOLF CLUB
Brooksville, FL
Sunday, April 13, 2003

JOHN KURSEL			68	$160		BRADENTON, FL

DAVID BUCK			69	$100		CANADA
BRIAN BROWN			70	$  80		INVERNESS, FL
SCOTT CURRY			71	$  37		OCALA, FL
JASON HYATT			71	$  37		NAPERVILLE, IL
TYLER LEON (a)			71	$  37 g. cert.	DALLAS, TX
TOM TEELING			71	$  37		DUBUQUE, IOWA
CASEY WITTENBERG (a)		71	$  37 g. cert.	MEMPHIS, TN

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
STEVEN FOX (a)			81	$  12 g. cert.	TAMPA, FL
_________________________________________________________________________________________


STONEYBROOK WEST
Winter Garden, FL
Thursday, April 10, 2003

MATT BORCHERT		73	$180		ORLANDO, FL
REX KURAMOTO		73	$180		JAPAN

GEORGE BRADFORD		75	$105		COLUMBIA, MD
DAVID BUCK		76	$100		CANADA
TOM BRYANT		76	$100		DAYTONA, FL
JUNYA INOUE		77	$  85		JAPAN
GUY SCIORTINO		77	$  85		MELROSE PARK, IL	
T.J. PATEL		78	$  80		KISSIMMEE, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
FRED BROWN, JR (a)	77	$  90 g. cert.	LAKE MARY, FL
__________________________________________________________________________________________
HUNTINGTON HILLS G&CC
Lakeland, FL
Wednesday, April 9, 2003

SAM BRACKETT		70	$180		HANOVER, NH

B.J. PITZEN		71	$  85		TOLEDO, OH
MATT DENZER		72	$  40		ST. CLOUD, FL
JASON HYATT		72	$  40		NAPERVILLE, IL

SENIOR DIVISON
DONN KERBY		74	$  24 		LAKELAND, FL

WOMEN’S DIVISION
LAUREN LASKOWSKI	78	$  12		ST. CLAIR SHORES, MI
_________________________________________________________________________________________

PALISADES GOLF COURSE
Clermont, FL
Tuesday, April 8, 2003

SAM BRACKETT		68	$140		HANOVER, NH
CHRISTOPHER TSUI	68	$140		HONG KONG

GREG TOWNE		69	$  85		WICHITA, KS
GEORGE BRADFORD		70	$  83		COLUMBIA, MD
JAMES TAYLOR, JR	72	$  80		PLANT CITY, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
DAVID CHAPMAN		87	$  15		VALRICO, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
LANCE CAPOZZOLI (a)	78	$  15 g. cert.	EAST NORWICH, NY
_____________________________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES GOLF CLUB
Davenport, FL
Sunday, April 6, 2003

ALEX SANDEMAN		68	$160		BARBADOS

MATT BORCHERT		70	$100		ORLANDO, FL
DAVID McCAMPBELL	71	$  80		ORLANDO, FL
GEORGE BRADFORD		73	$  65		COLUMBIA, MD
MATT CHILENSKAS		74	$  60		MELBOURNED, FL
JAN MEIERLING		75	$  33		GERMANY
DANIEL YOON (a)		75	$  33 g. cert.	ENGLEWOOD, CO

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
LANCE CAPOZZOLI (a)	75	$  22 g. cert.	EAST NORWICH, NY
_________________________________________________________________________________________


HUNTINGTON HILLS G. & C.C.
Lakeland, FL
Friday, April 4, 2003

SAM BRACKETT		63	$240		HANOVER, NH

BILL WENTZ		69	$140		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
JON MANSFIELD		70	$105		CLEARWATER, FL
JOEY WHITAKER		70	$105		MURRAY, KY
JUNYA INOUE		71	$  93		JAPAN
YUJI MAKINO		71	$  93		JAPAN
WILLIAM BABIARZ		72	$  43		ROCHESTER, NY
JASON HYATT		72	$  43		NAPERVILLE, IL
GO NITAMIZU		72	$  43		JAPAN
MINOU PAK (a)		72	$  43 g. cert.	PRINCETON, NJ
ALEX SANDEMAN		72	$  43		BARBADOS

SENIOR DIVISION
DONN KERBY		74	$  36		LAKELAND, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
DANNY FOX (a)		75	$  50 g. cert.	FLORENCE, SC

WOMEN’S DIVISION
LAUREN LASKOWSKI	77	$  24		ST. CLAIR SHORES, MI
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
PLANTATION PALMS GOLF CLUB
Land O’Lakes, FL
Thursday, April 3, 2003

THOMAS LICHTWERCH	67	$180		OLDSMAR, FL

ROGER HEBERT II		70	$110		HOLIDAY, FL
JAMES TAYLOR, JR	70	$110		PLANT CITY, FL
JASON HYATT		72	$  28		NAPERVILLE, IL
JON MANSFIELD		72	$  28		CLEARWATER, FL
R. PAUL MICHAEL, SR.	72	$  28		TAMPA, FL
PER OLOFSSON		72	$  28		SWEDEN
TOM TEELING		72	$  28		DUBUQUE, IOWA

SENIOR DIVISION
DAVID CHAPMAN		79	$  10		VALRICO, FL
_________________________________________________________________________________________

CYPRESS CREEK G.C.
Orlando, FL
Wednesday, April 2, 2003

DAVE RUMMELLS		68	$240		WEST BRANCH, IOWA

ROB JOHNSON		69	$140		TERRE HAUNTE, IN
R. PAUL MICHAEL, SR	70	$100		TAMPA, FL
ROB OPPENHEIM		70	$100		ANDOVER, MA
GREG TOWNE		70	$100		WICHITA, KS
JASON McPHEARSON	71	$  63		HIGH POINT, NC
JOHN PASSMORE		71	$  63		LONGWOOD, FL
BEN WEBSTER (a)		71	$  63 g. cert.	LONDON
BILL WENTZ		71	$  63		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
DANIEL FOX (a)		78	$  20 g. cert.	FLORENCE, SC
_________________________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES G.C.
Davenport, FL
Tuesday, April 1, 2003

MATT CHILENSKAS		74	$240		MELBOURNE, FL

GEORGE BRADFORD		75	$104		COLUMBIA, MD
DAVID McCAMPBELL	75	$104		ORLANDO, FL
RYAN MILLER		75	$104		WEST ALEXANDRIA, OH
NICK QUATELA		76	$  83		NORTHPORT, NY
BENJAMIN SCHLICHTING	76	$  83		GERMANY

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
JIM MORRIS (a)		76	$  44 g. cert.	LAKELAND, FL

WOMENS DIVISION
LAUREN LASKOWSKI	78	$  22		ST. CLAIR SHORES, MI
_________________________________________________________________________________________

PALISADES GOLF COURSE
Clermont, FL
Monday, March 31, 2003

TED POTTER			70	$180		OCALA, FL

JASON HYATT			75	$100		NAPERVILLE, IL
SCOTT CURRY			77	$  55		OCALA, FL
DAN WINGET			77	$  55		SAN ANTONIO, TX

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
LANCE CAPOZZOLI (a)		87	$  10 g. cert.	EAST NORWICH, NY
_________________________________________________________________________________________

SHERMAN HILLS GOLF CLUB
Brooksville, FL
Sunday, March 30, 2003

NICK GILLIAM		70	$160		GAINESVILLE, FL

GREG DAGGETT		71	$  70		OMRO, WI
ERIC FRISHETTE		71	$  70		GROVEPORT, OH
JEFFREY MINER		72	$  60		GAINESVILLE, FL
_________________________________________________________________________________________


GRENELEFE Golf & Tennis Resort
Haines Ciry, FL
Friday, March 28, 2003

KATSU ARATANI		69	$200		JAPAN

ANTHONY CORSUTI		74	$100		ORANGE PARK, FL
MINOU PAK (a)		74	$100 g. cert.	PRINCETON, NJ
ALEX SANDEMAN		74	$100		BARBADOS
CHAD DUNN		75	$  15		GRAND RAPIDS, MI
ERIC HINKLE		75	$  15		GRENELEFE, FL
WILL ROBINS (a)		75	$  15 g. cert.	ENGLAND
BILL WENTZ		75	$  15		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
DAVID CHAPMAN		84	$  15		VALRICO, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
LANCE CAPAZZOLI (a)	77	$  15 g. cert.	EAST NORWICH, NY
_____________________________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK GOLF CLUB
Orlando, FL
Thursday, March 27, 2003

DAVID BUCK		65	$240		CANADA

JAMES TAYLOR, JR	69	$130		PLANT CITY, FL
CHRISTOPHER TSUI	69	$130		HONG KONG
RYO ISHIGURO (a)	71	$105 g. cert.	JAPAN
TOM BRYANT		72	$100		DAYTONA, FL
ANTHONY CORSUTI		72	$100		ORANGE PARK, FL
MIKE METZKER		73	$  85		FINDLAY, OH
JUNYA INOUE		75	$  22		JAPAN
YUJI MAKINO		75	$  22		JAPAN
NICK QUATELA		75	$  22		NORTHPORT, NY	
BEN WEBSTER (a)		75	$  22 g. cert.	ENGLAND
JUAN TABARES		75	$  22		WINTER PARK, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
PETE BURNS		81	$  20		CLERMONT, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
LANCE CAPOZZOLA (a)	78	$  30		EAST NORWICH, NY

WOMEN DIVISION
LAUREN LASKOWSKI	81	$  20		ST. CLAIR SHORES, MI
__________________________________________________________________________________________

SWISS FAIRWAYS
Clermont, FL
Monday, March 24, 2003

DAVID HANSON		71	$180		CLERMONT, FL

ADRIAN PARKER		73	$  90		BROOKHAVEN, MS
CHRISTOPHER TSUI	73	$  90		HONG KONG

SENIOR DIVISION
DAVID CHAPMAN		86	$  10		VALRICO, FL
_________________________________________________________________________________________
SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville, FL
Friday, March 21, 2003

SCOTT FORD		67	$240		PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL

NOAH ZELNIK		69	$150		VALRICO, FL
BEN BANKS		70	$100		ENGLAND
DOUG FERRIS		70	$100		BROOKSVILLE, FL
ERIC FRISHETTE		70	$100		GROVEPORT, OH
JON MANSFIELD		70	$100		CLEARWATER, FL
ROLF REMUS		70	$100		CLEARWATER, FL
SCOTT CURRY		71	$  18		OCALA, FL
DOMINIC DeWITT		71	$  18		TAMPA, FL
JASON HYATT		71	$  18		NAPERVILLE, IL

SENIOR DIVISION
DAVID CHAPMAN		83	$  12		VALRICO, FL
__________________________________________________________________________________________

ALAQUA COUNTRY CLUB
Longwood, FL
Thursday, March 20, 2003

DAVID McCAMPBELL	65	$250		ORLANDO, FL

SEAN GORGONE		68	$150		CASSELBERRY, FL
SCOTT FORD		69	$110		PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL
BRYAN DeCORSO		70	$105		OCOEE, FL
GEORGE BRADFORD		72	$100		COLUMBIA, MD
BRAD FRITSCH		72	$100		CANADA
DON DONATELLO		73	$  83		CLEARWATER, FL
JOHN PASSMORE		73	$  83		LONGWOOD, FL
PAUL CURRY		74	$  27		HEATHROW, FL
DAVE PASHKO		74	$  27		CANADA
JUAN RODRIGUEZ		74	$  27		SAN JUAN, PR

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
FRED BROWN, JR. (a)	80	$  30 g. cert.	LAKE MARY, FL

WOMEN DIVISION
LAUREN LASKOWSKI 	82	$  10		ST., CLAIR SHORES, MI
_________________________________________________________________________________________

HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Wednesday, March 19, 2003

GEORGE BRADFORD		68	$160		COLUMBIA, MD
B.J. PITZEN		68	$160		TOLEDO, OH
R. PAUL MICHAEL, SR	68	$160		TAMPA, FL
JIM WEST		68	$160		VOLUNTOWN, CT

MATTHEW KILGO		69	$100		JACKSONVILLE BEACH, FL
ROLF REMUS		69	$100		CLEARWATER, FL
JASON HYATT		70	$  88		NAPERVILLE, IL
LEE WOOD		70	$  88		ENGLAND
PER OLOFSSON		71	$  27		ODESSA, FL
MARK SWEENEY		71	$  27		TROUTVILLE, VA
JACK TSAI		71	$  27		HAMPTON, VA

SENIOR DIVISION
DONN KERBY		75	$  24		LAKELAND, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
KIPP LOWRY(a)		69	$  24 g. cert.	LAKELAND, FL

WOMEN DIVISION
THERESA PAIK (a)	72	$  24 g. cert.	SILVER SPING, MD
_________________________________________________________________________________________

HUNTER’S CREEK
Orlando, FL
Tuesday, March 18, 2003

GREG TOWNE		66	$300		WICHITA, KS

MATT SHARKEY		69	$160		HILLSBORO, OH
TED POTTER		70	$120		OCALA, FL
DAVID CASSIDY		71	$108		ENGLAND
JON MANSFIELD		71	$108		CLEARWATER, FL
MATT BORCHERT		72	$  92		ORLANDO, FL
GEORGE BRADFORD		72	$  92		COLUMBIA, MD
ROB JOHNSON		72	$  92		TERRE HAUTE, IN
ROB OPPENHEIM		72	$  92		ANDOVER, MA
TOM BRYANT		73	$  27		DAYTONA, FL
DAVE PASHKO		73	$  27		CANADA
GUY SCIORTINO		73	$  27		MELROSE PARK, IL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
JOSH BRADSHAW (a)	77	$  20 g. cert.	ZANESVILLE, OH
LANCE CAPOZZOLI (a)	77	$  20 g. cert.	EAST NORWICH, NY	
_________________________________________________________________________________________

COUNTRY CLUB of OCALA
Ocala, FL
Monday, March 17, 2003

TED POTTER		72	$180		OCALA, FL

SCOTT CURRY		74	$100		OCALA, FL
TOM BRYANT		75	$  40		DAYTONA, FL
JON MANSFIELD		75	$  40		CLEARWATER, FL
_________________________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Sunday, March 16, 2003

JASON HYATT		70	$160		NAPERVILLE, IL

JIM CHANCEY		71	$  75		ORLANDO, FL
B.J. PITZEN		71	$  75		TOLEDO, OH
SAM BRACKETT		72	$  54		HANOVER, HN
JACK FERENZ		72	$  54		VERO BEACH, FL
PAUL MICHAEL, SR	72	$  54		TAMPA, FL
KEVIN RAMSEY		72	$  54		LEESBURG, FL
MICHAEL BROWN		73	$    8		CHELTENHAM, PA
MATT PHILIPS		73	$    8		CANADA
DON SISEMORE		73	$    8		BRADENTON, FL
ELI ZACKHEIM		73	$    8		PORTLAND, OR

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
RICKY KNIGHT (a)	82	$  10 g. cert.	FORT MEADE, FL
____________________________________________________________________________________________

GRENELEFE - South
Haines City, FL
Friday, March 14, 2003


SAM BRACKETT			65	$250		HANOVER, NH

NAOMI OHTA			67	$150		JAPAN
GARETH DAVIES			68	$105		ENGLAND
KEVIN RAMSEY			69	$100		LEESBURG, FL
B.J. PITZEN			70	$  90		TOLEDO, OH
BRENT GOIK			71	$  85		BAY CITY, MI
JON GRAY			72	$  56		ROSWELL, GA
YUJI MAKINO			72	$  56 		JAPAN
CHRIS SIMONDS			72	$  56		TAMPA, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION	
HIROKUNI OGASAWARA (a)		83	$  45 g. cert.	JAPAN

WOMEN DIVISION
LAUREN LASKOWSKI		74	$  15		ST. CLAIR SHORES, MI
_________________________________________________________________________________________
STONEYBROOK (East)
Orlando, FL
Thursday, March 13, 2003


JOON PARK			69	$200		KOREA

GEORGE BRADFORD			70	$115		COLUMBIA, MD
JAY SARDINO			70	$115		POTOMAC, MD
MARK BEATTIE			71	$  90		COCO BEACH, FL
JAMES TAYLOR, JR		72	$  47		PLANT CITY, FL
DAVE PASHKO			72	$  47		CANADA, FL
GREG TOWNE			72	$  47		WICHITA, KS

SENIOR DIVISION
JOHN CASEY				$  10		CLEARWATER, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
FRED BROWN, JR (a)		75	$  10 g. cert.	LAKE MARY, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________________________

CYPRESS CREEK
Orlando, FL
Wednesday, March 12, 2003


SAM BRACKETT			69	$220		HANOVER, NH

GEORGE BRADFORD			70	$140		COLUMBIA, MD
JASON ALLEN			71	$105		STEVENS POINT, WI
GIN WOONG KIM (a)		73	$  57 g. cert.	KOREA
JOOWON KO (a)			73	$  57 g. cert. 	KOREA
DAVE PASHKO			73	$  57		CANADA
B.J. PITZEN			73	$  57		TOLEDO, OH
GUY SCIORTINO			73	$  57		MELROSE PARK, IL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
JOSHUA MAST (a)			83	$  10 g. cert.	WINTER GARDEN, FL

WOMEN DIVISION
NAOKO TSUYUKI (a)		75	$  10 g. cert. 	JAPAN
_________________________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Tuesday, March 11, 2003

JASON ALLEN			68	$165		STEVENS POINT, WI
NAOMI OHTA			68	$165		JAPAN

JON GRAY			69	$100		ROSWELL, GA
MICHAEL BROWN			70	$  90		CHELTENHAM, PA
BRIAN BROWN			71	$  80		INVERNESS, FL
CHARLES McLOONE			74	$  60		LACROSSE, WI

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
RICKY KNIGHT (a)		83	$  20 g. cert.	FORT MEADE, FL

WOMEN DIVISION
NAOKO TSUYUKI (a)		74	$  20 g. cert.	JAPAN
_________________________________________________________________________________________

SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville, FL
Sunday, March 9, 2003

SAM BRACKETT		72	$102		HANOVER, NH
JON GRAY			72	$102		ROSWELL, GA
DON SISEMORE		72	$102		BRADENTON, FL

DOMINIC DeWITT		73	$  60		TAMPA, FL
DAVID CREAMER		74	$  50		TAVARES, FL
ROBERT McCHESNEY	75	$  40		WINDERMERE, FL
JOEY WHITAKER		76	$  15		MURRAY, KY
LEE WOOD		76	$  15		ENGLAND

SENIOR DIVISION
TOM JUNG (a)		83	$  24 g. cert.	CHICAGO, IL
__________________________________________________________________________________________

PALISADES
Clermont, FL
Friday, March 7, 2003

SAM BRACKETT			68	$270		HANOVER, NH

DAVID JAMES			69	$140		ENGLAND
BRIAN LEFFERTS			69	$140		TAMPA, FL
GREG HYDE			71	$115		ENGLAND
JON GRAY			73	$115		ROSWELL, GA
CHRIS GILBERT			73	$  90		SCOTLAND
TOMOAKI OKUSHIMA		73	$  90		JAPAN
JASON OWEN			73	$  90		JACKSON, MO
TED POTTER			73	$  90		OCALA, FL
MIKE THORNBURG			73	$  90		HENDERSONVILLE, NC
REX WILLOUGHBY (a)		73	$  90 g. cert.	CHAPEL HILL, NC

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
DANNY FOX(a)			77	$  40 g. cert.	FLORENCE, SC

SENIOR DIVISION
BILL SOUCIE			74	$  10 		SARASOTA, FL
_________________________________________________________________________________________

PLANTATION PALMS
Land O’Lakes, FL
Thursday, March 6, 2003

REX WILLOUGHBY (a)		69	$220 g. cert.	CHAPEL HILL, NC

R. PAUL MICHAEL, SR		70	$105		TAMPA, FL
MATT GATCHEL			70	$105		PALM HARBOR, FL
JON GRAY			70	$105		ROSWELL, GA
BRIAN LEFFERTS			70	$105		TAMPA, FL
DANIEL DeBRA			73	$  37		TEMPLE TERRACE, FL
JAKOB FURLAND			73	$ 37		SWEDEN
JON MANSFIELD			73	$  37		CLEARWATER, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
DANNY SWANICK (a)		74	$  10 g. cert.	TAMPA, FL

WOMEN DIVISION
MARY BETH WEAVER		74	$  10		HAGERSTOWN, MD		
_____________________________________________________________________________________
HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Wednesday, March 5, 2003

R. PAUL MICHAEL, SR		67	$250		TAMPA, FL

GEORGE BRADFORD			70	$123		COLUMBIA, MD
DANIEL DeBRA			70	$123		TEMPLE TERRACE, FL
SAM BRACKETT			71	$  74		HANOVER, NH
MICHAEL BROWN			71	$  74		CHELTENHAM, PA
JASON HYATT			71	$  74		NAPPERVILLE, IL
JON MANSFIELD			71	$  74		CLEARWATER, FL
REX WILLOUGHBY (a)		71	$  74 g. cert	CHAPEL HILL, NC

SENIOR DIVISION
TOMMY CHAMPINE (a)		78	$  36 g. cert.	LAKEVILLE, MA

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
SIMON CLIFFORD-TURNER (a)	80	$  12 g. cert.	ENGLAND

WOMEN DIVISION
THERESA PAIK (a)		71	$  12 g. cert.	SILVERSPRING, MD
_____________________________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK GOLF CLUB
Orlando, FL
Tuesday, March 4, 2003

AHMAD BATEMAN			68	$230		ORLANDO, FL	

TONY STRICKLAND			69	$140		GAINESVILLE, GA
ROSS CAMERON			72	$110		SCOTLAND
BRENT GOIK			73	$  93		BAY CITY, MI
MICHAEL GOLTZ			73	$  93		WINTER PARK, FL
DAVID JAMES			73	$  93		ENGLAND
CHRISTOPHER TSUI		73	$  93		HONG KONG
JASON OWEN			74	$  50		JACKSON, MO
_________________________________________________________________________________________
ALAQUA COUNTRY CLUB
Longwood, FL
Monday, March 3, 2003

KORKY KEMP			69	$180		GREENSBORO, FL

GARETH DAVIES			73	$120		ENGLAND
PAUL CURRY			75	$100		LAKE MARY, FL
LOWELL MILLER			76	$  83		BRODHEADSVILLE, PA
JASON OPAL			76	$  83		LONGWOOD, FL
_________________________________________________________________________________________

HERITAGE ISLES
Tampa, FL
Sunday, March 2, 2003

JIM WEST			67	$160		VOLUNTOWN, CT

JACK TSAI			71	$  80		HAMPTON, VA
MIKE AUSTIN			72	$  50		FLINT, MI
BRIAN LEFFERTS			72	$  50		TAMPA, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
J.L. SMITH			81	$  56		BLACKSHEAR, GA

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
STEVEN FOX			81	$  28		TAMPA, FL
_________________________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK (East)
Orlando, FL
Friday, February 28, 2003

TONY DeMARIA		67	$230		ORLANDO, FL

ELLIOT GEALY		68	$140		SALISBURY, NC
RYAN LAGERGREN		69	$110		TITUSVILLE, FL
MASON CRUMPLER (a)	71	$105 g. cert.	ENTERPRISE, AL
DAVID McCAMPBELL	72	$100		ORLANDO, FL
GRAEME McINNES		73	$  88		SCOTLAND
LOWELL MILLER		73	$  88		BRODHEADSVILLE, PA
JEFF GOEN (a)		74	$  50 g. cert.	ORLANDO, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
DANNY FOX (a)		80	$  10 g. cert.	FLORENCE, SC
_________________________________________________________________________________________

SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville, FL
Thursday, February 27, 2003

R. PAUL MICHAEL, SR	66	$200		TAMPA, FL

BRIAN LEFFERTS		67	$130		TAMPA, FL
JASON HYATT		70	$100		NAPERVILLE, IL
SEAN TOOHEY		70	$100		WILTON, CT
BRIAN ELLIOTT		71	$  85		LAKELAND, FL
TOM TEELING		72	$  80		WESLEY CHAPEL, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
BARRY REYNOLDS (a)	83	$  48 g. cert.	URBANA, OH
__________________________________________________________________________________________

GRENELEFE - South
Haines City, FL
Tuesday, February 25, 2003

SAM BRACKETT		66	$203		HANOVER, NH
MICHAEL BROWN		66	$203		CHELTENHAM, PA
JON MANSFIELD		66	$203		CLEARWATER, FL

ROB OPPENHEIM		67	$115		ANDOVER, MA
GENE PLEYO		67	$115		BALTIMORE, MD
JOHN DEIGAN		68	$100		BROOKFIELD, CT
CHAD DUNN		68	$100		GRAND RAPIDS, MI
DAVID JAMES		68	$100		ENGLAND
JOHN PASSMORE		68	$100		LONGWOOD, FL
JIM WEST		68	$100		VOLUNTOWN, CT
GEORGE BRADFORD		69	$  85		COLUMBIA, MD
JIM CHANCEY		70	$  80		ORLANDO, FL
NICK GILLIAM		70	$  80		GAINESVILLE, FL
JASON OWEN		70	$  80		JACKSON, MO
RICHARD BROWN		71	$  20		ENGLAND
GARETH DAVIES		71	$  20		ENGLAND
GREG TOWNE		71	$  20		WICHITA, KS
JAMES TAYLOR, JR	71	$  20		PLANT CITY, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
BILL SOUCIE		83	$  30		SARASOTA, FL
__________________________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK WEST
Winter Garden, FL
Monday, February 24, 2003

NICK GILLIAM		68	$240		GAINESVILLE, FL

RICHARD BROWN		70	$150		ENGLAND
ROB OPPENHEIM		71	$110		ANDOVER, MA
BRIAN McGOWAN		73	$105		PORT ST. LUCIE, FL
SAM BRACKETT		74	$  80		HANOVER, NH
GEORGE BRADFORD		74	$  80		COLUMBIA, MD
GARETH DAVIES		74	$  80		ENGLAND
SCOTT JACKSON		74	$  80		ENGLAND
JOHN PASSMORE		74	$  80		LONGWOOD, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
KIPP LOWRY (a)		74	$  50 g. cert.	LAKELAND, FL
_________________________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Sunday, February 23, 2003

GARETH DAVIES		70	$160		ENGLAND

MICHAEL BROWN		71	$100		CHELTENHAM, PA
ZACK ANDERSON		72	$  45		VALRICO, FL
SAM BRACKETT		72	$  45		HANOVER, NH
DAVID JAMES		72	$  45		ENGLAND
ERIK KNUDSEN		72	$  45		ORLANDO, FL
KIPP LOWRY		72	$  45		LAKELAND, FL
NAOMI OHTA		72	$  45		JAPAN

SENIOR DIVISION
PETE BURNS		81	$  10		CLERMONT, FL		
_________________________________________________________________________________________
MAGNOLIA PLANTATION
Lake Mary, FL
Friday, February 21, 2003

BRIAN McGOWAN		70	$230		PORT ST. LUCIE, FL

ELLIOT GEALY		71	$140		SALISBURY, NC
KRIS HANNAH		72	$102		TALLAHASSEE, FL
TOMO HIRAISHI		72	$102		KOBE, JAPAN
GRANT STURGEON		72	$102		CAVE CITY, KY
JEFF CORR		73	$  88		LONGWOOD, FL
B.J. PITZEN		73	$  88		TOLEDO, OH
DON DONATELLO		74	$  15		CLEARWATER, FL
JASON OWEN		74	$  15		JACKSON, MO		

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
KIPP LOWRY (a)		78	$  20 g. cert.	LAKELAND, FL		
________________________________________________________________________________________
HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Thursday, February 20, 2003

RICH TAYLOR		67	$200		LAKELAND, FL

GEORGE BRADFORD		69	$102		COLUMBIA, MD
ERIC HINKLE		69	$102		GRENELEFE, FL
SCOTT JACKSON		69	$102		ENGLAND
CHAD DUNN		71	$  80		GRAND RAPIDS, MI
JASON HYATT		72	$    5		NAPERVILLE, IL
BRIAN LEFFERTS		72	$    5		TAMPA, FL
FRANCO LI PUMA		72	$    5		SWITZERLAND
TED POTTER		72	$    5		OCALA, FL
JAMES TAYLOR, JR	72	$    5		PLANT CITY, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
DONN KERBY		75	$  12		LAKELAND, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
DANIEL FOX (a)		75	$  24 g. cert.	FLORENCE, SC
_____________________________________________________________________________________________

PALISADES
Clermont, FL
Wednesday, February 19, 2003

GRANT STURGEON		66	$200		CAVE CITY, KY

ERIC ILIC		67	$115		CHICAGO, IL
DAVID JAMES		67	$115		ENGLAND
GARETH DAVIES		68	$  84		ENGLAND
ELLIOT GEALY		68	$  84		SALISBURY, NC
B.J. PITZEN		68	$  84		TOLEDO, OH

	SCRATCH AM DIVISION	
JOSHUA MAST (a)		71	$  50 g. cert.	WINTER GARDEN, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
BILL FETTY				$  10		ROCK ISLAND, IL

WOMEN DIVISION
THERESA PAIK (a)	80	$  10 g. cert.	SILVER SPRING, MD
_________________________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK WEST
Winter Garden, FL
Tuesday, February 18, 2003

TED POTTER		68	$250		OCALA, FL

MARK SWEENEY		69	$150		TROUTVILLE, VA
JACK FERENZ		71	$105		VERO BEACH, FL
ERIC ILIC		71	$105		CHICAGO, IL
DAVID JAMES		71	$105		ENGLAND
TOMO HIRAISHI		72	$  90		JAPAN
LOWELL MILLER		73	$  85		BRODHEADSVILLE, PA
MATT BORCHERT		74	$  40		ORLANDO, FL
CHARLES McLOONE		74	$  40		LACROSSE, WIL
JOHN PASSMORE		74	$  40		LONGWOOD, FL
GREG TOWNE		74	$  40		WICHITA, KS

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
RICHARD MARETT (a)	75	$  30 g. cert.	ENGLAND
_________________________________________________________________________________________

CYPRESS CREEK
Orlando, FL
 Monday, February 17, 2003

B.J. PITZEN		71	$180		TOLEDO, OH

SAM BRACKETT		72	$110		HANOVER, NH
CHARLES McLOONE		72	$110		LACROSSE, WI
GEORGE BRADFORD		76	$  40		COLUMBIA, MD
RYAN LAGERGREN		76	$  40		TITUSVILLE, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
JOSH CARR (a)		72	$  30 g. cert.	ORLANDO, FL

WOMEN DIVISION
THERESA PAIK (a)	80	$  10 g. cert.	SILVER SPRING, MD
__________________________________________________________________________________________

SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville, FL
Sunday, February 16, 2003

SAM BRACKETT		69	$120		HANOVER, NH
B.J. PITZEN		69	$120		TOLEDO, OH

JIM WEST		71	$  60		VOLUNTOWN, CT
MICHAEL GERTZBERG	73	$  40		ALBANY, NY
DAVID HANSON		73	$  40		CLERMONT, FL
JASON HYATT		73	$  40		NAPERVILLE, IL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
SCOTT HIRTZINGER (a)	81	$  24 g. cert.	SPRINGFIELD, OH
__________________________________________________________________________________________

ALAQUA COUNTRY CLUB
Longwood, FL
Friday, February 14, 2003

JAVIER CORREA		75	$180		MIAMI, FL

DAVID CREAMER		76	$100		TAVARES, FL
B.J. PITZEN		77	$  80		TOLEDO, OH

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
KIPP LOWRY (a)		76	$  40 g. cert.	LAKELAND, FL

WOMEN DIVISION
LAUREN LASKOWSKI	83	$  10		ST. CLAIR SHORES, MI
_________________________________________________________________________________________

GRENELEFE - South
Haines City, FL
Tuesday, February 11, 2003

JOHN PASSMORE		67	$250		LONGWOOD, FL
ROBERT PROBEN		67	$250		ORLANDO, FL

MICHAEL BROWN		68	$150		CHELTENHAM, PA
TAKEAKI KOYAMA		69	$120		CELEBRATION, FL
TAICHIRO KIYOTA		70	$100		JAPAN
SHELBY LOWMAN		70	$100		PORT ST. LUCIE, FL
R. PAUL MICHAEL, SR	70	$100		TAMPA, FL
MICHAEL MOORE		70	$100		ONTARIO, CANADA
HIDE TANIHARA		70	$100		JAPAN
HIRO YOSHIDA		70	$100		JAPAN
KATSU ARATANI		71	$  63		HAINES CITY, FL
ERIC HINKLE		71	$  63		GRENELEFE, FL
TAKAAKI KAKO		71	$  63		MYE, JAPAN
RYAN LAGERGREN		71	$  63		TITUSVILLE, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
FRED BROWN , JR		80	$  15 g. cert.	LAKE MARY, FL
_________________________________________________________________________________________

WINDERMERE
Windermere, FL
Monday, February 10, 2003

SAM BRACKETT		67	$300		HANOVER, NH

KORKY KEMP		68	$160		GREENSBORO, NC
SUNG-HAN CHUNG		69	$115		SEOUL, KOREA
T.J. COSGROVE		69	$115		ORLANDO, FL
DAVID KIRKPATRICK	69	$115		LAKELAND, FL
JOHN PASSMORE		70	$100		LONGWOOD, FL
MATT PHILIPS		70	$100		ONTARIO, CANADA
HIDE TANIHARA		70	$100		HIROSHIMA, JAPAN
GEORGE BRADFORD		71	$  85		COLUMBIA, MD
JASON CRAIN		71	$  85		WINDERMERE, FL
IAN GRANT		71	$  85		HUDE PARK, VT
TAICHIRO KIYOTA		72	$  27		JAPAN
B.J. PITZEN		72	$  27		TOLEDO, OH
JAMIE SEIM		72	$  27		GRAND ISLAND, NE

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
JOE PORTA (a)		76	$  40 g. cert.	TITUSVILLE, FL				
__________________________________________________________________________________________

HERITAGE ISLES
Tampa, FL
Sunday, February 9, 2003

SAM BRACKETT		72	$200		HANOVER, NH

BRIAN LEFFERTS		73	$100		TAMPA, FL
E.J. ALTOBELLO		76	$  63		WESTFIELD, MA
SCOTT POLEN (a)		76	$  63 g. cert.	HICKORY, NC
JON MANSFIELD		76	$  63		CLEARWATER, FL
________________________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK GOLF CLUB
Orlando, FL
Friday, February 7, 2003

SHELBY LOWMAN			69	$250		PORT ST. LUCIE, FL

SUNG-HAN CHUNG			70	$115		SEOUL, KOREA
MASON CRUMPLER (a)		70	$115		ENTERPRISE, AL
ERIC ILIC			70	$115		CHICAGO, IL
DAVID JAMES			70	$115		BRIDGNORTH, ENGLAND
B.J. PITZEN			70	$115		TOLEDO, OH
DAL DAILY			71	$  57		COBLESKILL, NY
REX KURAMOTO			71	$  57		HIROSHIMA, JAPAN
DAVID McCAMPBELL		71	$  57		ORLANDO, FL
JOHN PASSMORE			71	$  57		LONGWOOD, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
LANCE CAPOZZOLI (a)		76	$  20 g. cert.	EAST NORWICH, NY

WOMEN DIVISION
THERESA PAIK (a)		76	$  20 g. cert	SILVER SPRING, MD

_________________________________________________________________________________________

PLANTATION PALMS
Land O’Lakes, FL
Thursday, February 6, 2003

CORY JONES			67	$230		TORONTO, CANADA

DANIEL DeBRA			69	$140		TAMPA, FL
BRIAN LEFFERTS			71	$110		TAMPA, FL
JONATHAN BRISBANE		72	$  95		ATLANTA, GA
MARK SWEENEY			72	$  95		TROUTVILLE, VA
SEAN TOOHEY			72	$  95		WILTON, CT
BOBBY DEAN			73	$  42		TAMPA, FL
BRIAN ELLIOTT			73	$  42		LAKELAND, FL
TODD LOOMIS			73	$  42		CHARLOTTESVILLE
R. PAUL MICHAEL, SR		73	$  42		TAMPA, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
DANNY SWANICK (a)		74	$  10 g. cert	TAMPA, FL

WOMEN DIVISION
THERESA PAK (a)			80	$  15 g. cert.	SILVER SPRING, MD
MARY BETH WEAVER		80	$  15		HAVERSTOWN, MD
_________________________________________________________________________________________

HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Wednesday, February 5, 2003

BOBBY DEAN			67	$210		TAMPA, FL
BOBBY GEE			67	$210		DALLAS, TX

CORY JONES			68	$115		TORONTO, CANADA
TED POTTER			68	$115		OCALA, FL
SHELBY LOWMAN			69	$105		PORT ST. LUCIE, FL
DANIEL DeBRA			70	$  93		TAMPA, FL
BRIAN LEFFERTS			70	$  93		TAMPA, FL
JOHN PASSMORE			70	$  93		LONGWOOD, FL
MATT PHILIPS			70	$  93		ONTARIO, CANADA
SAM BRACKETT			71	$  80		HANOVER, NH
TODD LOOMIS			71	$  80		CHARLOTTESVILLE
R. PAUL MICHAEL, SR		71	$  80		TAMPA, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
DONN KERBY			80	$  12		LAKELAND, FL

WOMEN DIVISION
THERESA PAK (a)			74	$  24		SILVER SPRING, MD
_________________________________________________________________________________________

PALISADES
Clermont, FL
Tuesday, February 4, 2003

JOHN PASSMORE			68	$260		LONGWOOD, FL

NICK GILLIAM			69	$160		GAINESVILLE, FL
GRANT STURGEON			70	$120		CAVE CITY, KY
TAYLOR SMITH			70	$110		PENSACOLA, FL
SUNG-HAN CHUNG			73	$  92		SEOUL, KOREA
DAVID JAMES			73	$  92		ENGLAND
TAKAAKI KAKO			73	$  92		MYE, JAPAN
JON MANSFIELD			73	$  92		CLEARWATER, FL
DOUG RHEA			73	$  92		ORLANDO, FL
GREG TOWNE			73	$  92		WICHITA, KS

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
RICHARD MARETT (a)		80	$100 g. cert.	SHROPSHIRE, ENGLAND
LANCE CAPOZZOLI (a)		87	$  15 g. cert.	EAST NORWICH, NY
YUJI KAJIHARA (a)		87	$  15 g. cert.	KYUSHU GOLF ACADEMY
YUJI NAKAYAMA (a)		87	$  15 g. cert.	KYUSHU GOLF ACADEMY

WOMEN DIVISION
SHOKO MAKINO (a)		88	$  20 g. cert.	KYUSHU GOLF ACADEMY
TOMOKO HIRAKI (a)		89	$  10 g. cert.	KYUSHU GOLF ACADEMY		_________________________________________________________________________________________

HARBOR HILLS
Lady Lake, FL
Monday, February 3, 2003

JOHN PASSMORE			70	$230		LONGWOOD, FL

TAKAAKI KAKO			72	$125		MYE, JAPAN
STEVE KUSENKO			72	$125		MONONGAHELA, PA
TED POTTER, JR			73	$100		OCALA, FL
JOHN L. SMITH			73	$100		WAYCROSS, GA
SAM BRACKETT			74	$  88		HANOVER, NH
HIRO YOSHIDA			74	$  88		JAPAN
MOTOMI IMATO (a)		75	$  10 g. cert.	KYUSHU GOLF ACADEMY
YUJI KAMIBAYASHI (a)		75	$  10 g. cert.	KYUSHU GOLF ACADEMY
SHINGO KATO (a)			75	$  10 g. cert.	KYUSHU GOLF ACADEMY
DAN LEAKE			75	$  10		ST. CHARLES, IL
TAYLOR SMITH			75	$  10		PENSACOLA, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
J.L. SMITH			78	$  20		BLACKSHEARE, GA

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
LANCE CAPOZZOLI (a)		79	$100 g. cert.	EAST NORWICH, NY
YOHEI YAMAGUCHI (a)		88	$  10 g. cert.	KYUSHU GOLF ACADEMY
YOSHINORI NAGASAWA (a)		88	$  10 g. cert.	KYUSHU GOLF ACADEMY

WOMEN DIVISION
TOMOKO HIRAKI (a)		74	$  20 g. cert.	KYUSHU GOLF ACADEMY
SHOKO MAKINO (a)		77	$  10 g. cert.	KYUSHU GOLF ACADEMY
____________________________________________________________________________________________

SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville, FL
Sunday, February 2, 2003

DAVID CREAMER			70	$150		FRANKFURT, GERMANY
BRIAN LEFFERTS			70	$150		TAMPA, FL

RANDY DIETZ			71	$  85		KENT, OH
GREG BOYD			72	$  60		KINGWOOD, TX
BOBBY DEAN			72	$  60		TAMPA, FL
CORY JONES			72	$  60		TORONTO, CANADA
THOMAS LICHTWERCH		72	$  60		OLDSMAR, FL
CHRIS OKESON (a)		72	$  60 g. cert.	CLEVELAND, OH
MICHAEL DEAN (a)		73	$  29 g. cert	TAMPA, FL
HECTOR DIAZ-CEBALLOS (a)	73	$  29 g. cert.	BRADENTON, FL
BRIAN ELLIOTT			73	$  29		LAKELAND, FL
PATRICK HOGAN			73	$  29		CHARLESTON, SC

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
SCOTT HIRTZINGER (a)		77	$  12 g. cert.	SPRINGFIELD, OH
__________________________________________________________________________________________



MAGNOLIA PLANTATION
Lake Mary, FL
Friday January 1, 2003

JASON SCHULTZ		65	$230		COLUMBIA, MO

JOHN PASSMORE		69	$140		LONGWOOD, FL		
HIRO YOSHIDA		71	$110		JAPAN
GREG BOYD		74	$  84		KINGWOOD, TX
GEORGE BRADFORD		74	$  84		PIKESVILLE, MD
TATSU ICHIHARA		74	$  84		JAPAN
KORKY KEMP		74	$  84		GREENSBORO, NC
GRANT STURGEON		74	$  84		CAVE CITY, KY

SENIOR DIVISION
ROBERT KEARNEY			$10		CHILLICOTHE, OH

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
DANIEL NEWTON(a)		$20gc		WINTER SPRINGS, FL

______________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK WEST
Winter Garden, FL
Thursday, January 30, 2003

JASON SCHULTZ		66	$320		COLUMBIA, MO

KORKEY KEMP		69	$180		GREENSBORO, NC
MATT BORCHERT		70	$130		ORLANDO, FL
JIM CHANCEY		71	$112		ORLANDO, FL
RICH MASSEY		71	$112		HARRINGTON PARK, NJ
RYAN MILLER		71	$112		WEST ALEXANDRIA, OH
GEORGE BRADFORD		72	$  95		COLUMBIA, MD
JAVIER CORREA		72	$  95		QUITO, EQUADOR
MARK HANSON		72	$  95		ROGERS, MN
CHAD CARTER		74	$  84		TOULON, IL
JOHN PASSMORE		74	$  84		LONGWOOD, FL
TED POTTER		74	$  84		OCALA, FL
RANDY DIETZ		75	$  50		KENT, OH
YUICHI MURAKAMI (a)	75	$  50 g. cert.	KYUSHU GOLF ACADEMY
GRANT STRUGEON		75	$  50		CAVE CITY, KY

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
LANCE CAPOZZOLI (a)	73	$120 g.cert.	EAST MORWICH, NY
JOSHUA MAST (a)		81	$  40 g. cert.	WINTER GARDEN, FL

WOMEN DIVISON
LAUREN LASKOWSKI	84	$  30		ST. CLAIR SHORES, MI
______________________________________________________________________________

SWISS FAIRWAYS
Clermont, FL
Wednesday, January 29, 2003

RICH MASSEY		68	$200		HARRINGTON PARK, NJ

SUNG-HAN CHUNG		70	$107		SEOUL, KOREA
MARK HANSON		70	$107		ROGERS, MN
JOHN PASSMORE		70	$107		LONGWOOD, FL
KEVIN SYRING		71	$  55		PARK RIDGE, NJ
B.J. PITZEN		71	$  55		TOLEDO, OH

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
RICHARD MARETT (a)	79	$  20 g. cert.	ENGLAND
______________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Tuesday, January 28, 2003

GEORGE BRADFORD		68	$260		COLUMBIA, MD

MARK HANSON		71	$140		ROBERS, MN
HONGSANG KIM		71	$140		SEOUL, KOREA
SAM BRACKETT		73	$110		HANOVER, NH
JASON SCHULTZ		73	$110		COLUMBIA, MO
RYAN MILLER		74	$  93		WEST ALEXANDRIA, OH
CORY JONES		74	$  93		TORONTO, CANADA
SUNG-HAN CHUNG		74	$  93		SEOUL, KOREA
BRETT ATKIN		74	$  93		INDIANAPOLIS, IN
YUICHI MURAKAMI (a)	75	$  44 g.cert.	KYUSHU GOLF ACADEMY
MATT BORCHERT		75	$  44		ORLANDO, FL
JASON GOBLE		75	$  44		CHARLOTTE, NC

SENIOR DIVISION
ROBERT KEARNEY			$  10		CHILLICOTHE, OH

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
DANIEL FOX (a)		77	$100 g. cert.	FLORENCE, SC
RICHARD MARETT (a)	83	$  50 g. cert.	ENGLAND
JOSHUA MAST (a)		85	$  20 g. cert.	WINTER GARDEN, FL

WOMEN DIVISION
LAUREN LASKOWSKI	79	$  30		ST. CLAIR SHORES, MI
______________________________________________________________________________

LEGENDS
Clermont, FL
Monday, January 27, 2003

JOHN PASSMORE		66	$310		LONGWOOD, FL

MARK HANSON		71	$153		ROGERS, MN
R. PAUL MICHAEL, SR	71	$153		TAMPA, FL
GREG ATKINSON		73	$108		TAMPA, FL
GEORGE BRADFORD		73	$108		COLUMBIA, MD
SUNG-HAN CHUNG		73	$108		SEOUL, KOREA
NICK TAYLOR		73	$108		PINHERNROS ALTOS, PORTUGAL
TOMO HIRAISHI		74	$  86		KOBE, JAPAN
HONGSANG KIM		74	$  86		SEOUL, KOREA
BOB LENDZION		74	$  86		LAS VEGAS, NV
FRANCO LI PUMA		74	$  86		ZUERICH, SWITZERLAND
STEVE KUSENKO		74	$  86		MONONGAHELA, PA
B.J. PITZEN		74	$  86		TOLEDO, OH

SENIOR DIVISION
BILL SOUCIE		75	$  20		SARASORA, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
JOSHUA MAST (a)		74	$170 g. cert.	WINTER GARDEN, FL

WOMEN DIVISION
TOMOKO HIRAKI (a)	76	$  20 g. cert.	KYUSHU GOLF ACADEMY
______________________________________________________________________________

HERITAGE ISLES
Tampa, FL
Sunday, January 26, 2003

RANDY DIETZ		71	$  83		KENT,OH
MARK HANSON		71	$  83		ROGERS, MN
MARK SWEENEY		71	$  83		TROUTVILLE, VA

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
RICHARD MARETT (a)	73	$  14 g. cert.	
______________________________________________________________________________



USF Golf Course
Tampa, FL
Friday, January 24, 2003

R. PAUL MICHAEL, SR.	75	$180		TAMPA, FL

B.J. PITZEN		78	$  80		TOLEDO, OH
TOM TEELING		79	$  40		DUBUQUE, IOWA
______________________________________________________________________________

PALISADES GOLF COURSE
Clermont, FL
Thursday, January 23, 2003

SHINGO KATO (a)		78	$180 g. cert.	KYUSHU GOLF ACADEMY

YUICHI MURAKAMI (a)	79	$120 g. cert.	KYUSHU GOLF ACADEMY
TIM ANDERS		81	$100		GRAND RAPIDS, MI
STEVE KUSENKO		82	$  47		MONONGAHELA, PA
TOMO HIRAISHI		82	$  47		KOBE, JAPAN
BOBBY DEAN		82	$  47		TAMPA, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
HOWIE BARROW		82	$  10		WILLIAMSBURG, VA

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
JOSHUA MAST (a)		76	$150		WINTER GARDEN, FL

WOMEN DIVISION
TOMOKO HIRAKI (a)		$  20 g. cert.	KYUSHU GOLF ACADEMY
______________________________________________________________________________

HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Wednesday, January 22, 2003

DAVID KIRKPATRICK	65	$240		LAKELAND, FL

JIM CHANCEY		67	$150		ORLANDO, FL
JASON PANTER		69	$110		FRANKLIN PARK, NJ
BRIAN ELLIOTT		70	$105		LAKELAND, FL
MARK SWEENEY		71	$100		TROUTVILLE,VA
JEFF EADS		72	$  58		VALRICO, FL
MARK HANSON		72	$  58		ROGERS, MN
IAN PETERSON		72	$  58		ORLANDO, FL
TOM TEELING		72	$  58		WESLEY CHAPEL, FL
GREG TOWNE		72	$  58		WICHITA, KS

SENIOR DIVISION
DONN KERBY		79	$  24		LAKELAND, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
S. CLIFFORD-TURNER (a)		$  12 g. cert.	LONDON, ENGLAND	

WOMEN DIVISION
THERESA PAIK (a)	78	$  12 g. cert.	SILVER SPRING, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

LEGENDS
Clermont, FL
Tuesday, January 21, 2003

NICK GILLIAM		66	$250		GAINESVILLE, FL

R. PAUL MICHAEL, SR	70	$150		TAMPA, FL
RICH MASSEY		71	$110		HARRINGTON PARK, NJ
JASON PANTER		71	$110		FRANKLIN PARK, NJ
ALEX SANDEMAN		71	$110		BARBADOS
DAVID CREAMER		72	$  90		FRANKFURT, GERMANY
BEN HOFFHINE		72	$  90		BEXLEY, OH
TOM TEELING		72	$  90		DUBUQUE, IOWA
HONGSANG KIM		73	$  50		SEOUL, KOREA

SENIOR DIVISION
HOWIE BARROW		78	$  20		WILLIAMSBURG, VA

SCRATCH AM DIVISION	
JAMES KINNEAR (a)	73	$  30 g. cert.	ENGLAND		
______________________________________________________________________________

CYPRESS CREEK
Orlando, FL
Monday, January 20, 2003

JOHN CONNELLY		72	$180		TOLEDO, OH

JOHN BACHMAN		73	$100		TOLEDO, OH	
GEORGE BRADFORD		73	$100		COLUMBIA, MD
BRIAN McGOWAN		73	$100		PORT ST. LUCIE, FL
ROB OPPENHEIM		75	$  15		ANDOVER, MD
MICHAEL THORNBURG	75	$  15		CHARLOTTE, NC

SENIOR DIVISION
HOWIE BARROW		77	$  10		WILLIAMSBURG, VA
______________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Sunday, January 19, 2003

RYAN MILLER		71	$160		WEST ALEXANDRIA, OH

RANDY DIETZ		74	$  80		KENT, OH
HONGSANG KIM		75	$  50		SEOUL, KOREA
ERIK KNUDSEN		75	$  50		ORLANDO, FL
ZOLTAN VERESS		75	$  50		CANADA
LEMON GOROSPE		76	$  35		NASSAU, BAHAMAS
CHRIS OKESON (a)	77	$  30 g. cert.	CLEVELAND, OH

SENIOR DIVISION
MIKE RAWSON (a)			$10 g. cert.	PERRYSBURG, OH

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
SCOTT HIRTZINGER (A)	79	$  20 g. cert.	SPRINGFIELD, OH
______________________________________________________________________________



GRENELEFE - South
Haines City, FL
Friday, January 17, 2003

LEMON GOROSPE		72	$200		NASSAU, BAHAMAS
NICK TAYLOR		72	$200		PORTUGAL

KEVIN SYRING		73	$110		PARK RIDGE, NJ
JOE HAYS (a)		75	$100 g. cert.	David LEADBETTER GOLF Academy
JAMES PAK (a)		75	$100 g. cert.	NEW JERSEY
MIKE SHULAS		75	$100		WEST POINT, OH
MICHAEL BROWN		76	$  85		CHELTENHAM, PA
SHELBY LOWMAN		76	$  85		PORT ST. LUCIE, FL
ELIAS ESPARZA (a)	76	$  85 g. cert.	David LEADBETTER GOLF Academy
DEREK DOBASHI (a)	77	$  19 g. cert.	David LEADBETTER GOLF Academy
FRANCO LI PUMA		77	$  19		SWITZERLAND
JOHN PASSMORE 		77	$  19		LONGWOOD, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
HOWIE BARROW		74	$  30		WILLIAMSBURG, VA
______________________________________________________________________________
STONEYBROOK
Orland, FL
Thursday, January 16, 2003

JOHN PASSMORE 		69	$180		LONGWOOD, FL  
TONY DeMARIA		69	$180		ORLANDO, FL

MICHAEL GERTZBERG	70	$105		ALBANY, NY
SHELBY LOWMAN		71	$  90		PORT ST. LUCIE, FL
GEORGE BRADFORD		72	$  83		COLUMBIA, MD
BEN HOFFHINE		72	$  83		BEXLEY, OH
BRIAN McGOWAN		74	$  30		PORT ST. LUCIE, FL
BOMI SUH		74	$  30		KOREA

SENIOR DIVISION
HOWIE BARROW		78	$  20		WILLIAMSBURG, VA

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
JAMES KINNEAR		78	$  40 g. cert.	ENGLAND
______________________________________________________________________________                  HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Wednesday, January 15, 2003

JOHN PASSMORE *		67	$200		LONGWOOD, FL                    
GEORGE BRADFORD		67	$125		COLUMBIA, MD
R.PAUL MICHAEL, SR	67	$125		TAMPA, FL
JEFF EADS		70	$  90		VALRICO, FL
DAL DAILY		72	$  33		COBLESKILL, NY
SHELBY LOWMAN		72	$  33		PORT ST. LUCIE, FL
B.J. PITZEN		72	$  33		TOLEDO, OH
MICHAEL THORNBURG	72	$  33		CHARLOTTE, NC

*won playoff

SENIOR DIVISION
DONN KERBY		75	$  50		LAKELAND, FL

WOMEN DIVISION
THERESA PAIK (a)	78	$  12 g. cert. 	SILVER SPRING, MD
______________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK WEST
Winter Garden, FL
Tuesday, January 14, 2003

GEORGE BRADFORD		74	$200		COLUMBIA, MD
JIM CHANCEY		74	$200		ORLANDO, FL

DAVID McCAMPBELL	75	$108		ORLANDO, FL
MICHAEL THORNBURG	75	$108		CHARLOTTE, NC
TONY DeMARIA		76	$100		ORLANDO, FL
BOB LENDZION		77	$  81		LAS VEGAS, NV
FRANCO LiPUMA		77	$  81		ZUERICH, SWITZERLAND
JOHN PASSMORE		77	$  81		LONGWOOD, FL
T.J. PATEL		77	$  81		BURR RIDGE
NICK TAYLOR		77	$  81		PINHENROS ALTOS, PORTUGAL

SENIOR DIVISION
HOWIE BARROW		77	$  24		WILLIAMSBURG, VA

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
JAMES KINNEAR (a)	78	$  60 g. cert.	ENGLAND
______________________________________________________________________________

PALISADES
Clermont, FL
Monday, January 13, 2003

JOHN PASSMORE		72	$200		LONGWOOD, FL

R. PAUL MICHAEL, SR	73	$105		TAMPA, FL
TED POTTER		73	$105		OCALA, FL
MICHAEL THORNBURG	73	$105		CHARLOTTE, NC
GEORGE BRADFORD		74	$  40		COLUMBIA, MD
TODD LOOMIS		74	$  40		CHARLOTTESVILLE

SENIOR DIVISION
MICHAEL RAWSON (a)	87	$  15 g. cert.	PERRYSBURG, OH

SCRATCH AM DIVISION	
JOSH MAST (a)		78	$  30 g. cert.	WINTER GARDEN, FL	
______________________________________________________________________________
SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville, FL
Sunday, January 12, 2003

JOHN BALMER		70	$130		OCALA, FL
FRANCO LIPUMA		70	$130		ZURICH, SWITZERLAND

BRIAN ELLIOTT		71	$  62		LAKELAND, FL
JONATHAN SCHAEPPER	71	$  62		ZURICH, SWITZERLAND
JEFF SIMPSON		71	$  62		MILLVILLE, NY
ROBERT McCHESNEY	72	$  40		WINDERMERE, FL
JOHN PASSMORE		73	$  30		LONGWOOD, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
J.L. SMITH		79	$  36		BLACKSHEAR, GA

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
IVAN HELLER		83	$  24 g. cert.	WESTWOOD, MA
____________________________________________________________________________



PLANTATION PALMS
Land O’Lakes, FL
Friday, January 108, 2003

RANDY DIETZ		71	$140		KENT, OH
R. PAUL MICHAEL, SR	71	$140		TAMPA, FL

JEFF SIMPSON		72	$  80		MILLVILLE, NJ
CHAD CARTER		74	$  60		TOULON, IL

SENIOR DIVISION
TOMMY CHAMPINE			$  20		LAKEVILLE, MA

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
DANNY FOX (a)			$  10 g. cert.	FLORENCE, SC

WOMEN DIVISION
MARY BETH WEAVER		$  10		BIG POOL, MD
______________________________________________________________________________

CYPRESS CREEK
Orlando, FL
Wednesday, January 8, 2003

TONY DeMARIA		71	$200		ORLANDO, FL

ROB OPPENHEIM		72	$130		ANDOVER, MA
GEORGE BRADFORD		74	$  90		COLUMBIA, MD
JIM CHANCEY		74	$  90		ORLANDO, FL
WILLIAM ROBINS (a)	74	$  90 g. cert.	NORTON LINDSEY, ENGLAND
BRIAN PAYNE		75	$  30		CHICAGO, IL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
JOSH MAST (a)		82	$  20 g. cert.	WINTER GARDEN, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Tuesday, January 7, 2003

BRYAN DeCORSO		73	$200		GUELPH, ONTARIO

GREG TOWNE		74	$100		WICHITA, KS
BOB LENDZION		75	$  60		LAS VEGAS, NV
WILLIAM ROBINS (a)	75	$  60 g. cert.	NORTON LINDSEY, ENG

SENIOR DIVISION
JIM BLACK (a)		93	$  18 g. cert.	FT. PIERCE, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
LANCE CAPOZZOLI (a)	82	$  18 g. cert.	EAST NORWICH, NY
______________________________________________________________________________

WINDERMERE GOLF CLUB
Windermere, FL
Monday, January 6, 2003

JOHN CONNELLY		66	$250		TOLEDO, OH

MATT BORCHERT		69	$150		ORLANDO, FL
JOHN PASSMORE		70	$110		LONGWOOD, FL
MARTY CAIFANO		71	$103		CHICAGO, IL
MATT SHARKEY		71	$103		HILLSBORO, OH
GEORGE BRADFORD		72	$  88		COLUMBIA, MD
BRIAN SMITH		72	$  88		NEWARK, OH
SCOTT FORD		73	$  22		PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL
BEN HOFFHINE		73	$  22		BESLEY, OH
BOB LENDZION		73	$  22		LAS VEGAS, NV
FRANCO LI PUMA		73	$  22		ZUERICH, SWITZERLAND
MICHAEL THORNBURG	72	$  22		HENDERSONVILLE, NC

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
JAMES KINNEAR (a)	81	$  22 g. cert.	ENGLAND
______________________________________________________________________________

HERITAGE ISLES
Tampa, FL
Sunday, January 5, 2003

JIM WEST		70	$160		VOLUNTOWN, CT

ROLF REMUS		73	$  60		CLEARWATER, FL
ROBERT CRONK		75	$  14		CLARKESVILLE, GA
MICHAEL GOLTZ		75	$  14		WINTER PARK, FL
ED SANFORD		75	$  14		BRADENTON, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Friday, January 3, 2003

JOHN ELLIOTT		69	$200		BRISTOL, CT

JIM CHANCEY		70	$125		ORLANDO, FL
DAVID KIRKPATRICK	70	$125		LAKELAND, FL
ROB JOHNSON		73	$  93		TERRE HAUNTE, IN
CLIFF KRESGE		73	$  93		ORLANDO, FL
JOHN O’LEARY		75	$  85		RESTON, VA
MATT BORCHERT		76	$  27		ORLANDO, FL
IVAN LENDL		76	$  27		GOSHEN, CT
WILL ROBINS (a)		76	$  27 g. cert.	NORTON LINDSEY, ENG

SENIOR DIVISION
ED CRAIG (a)		75	$  36 g. cert.	ORLANDO, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
JOSH BRADSHAW (a)	86	$  27 g. cert.	ZANESVILLE, OH
LANCE CAPOZZOLI (a)	86	$  27 g. cert.	EAST NORWICH, NY
______________________________________________________________________________

HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Thursday, January 2, 2003

DAVID KIRKPATRICK	67	$180		LAKELAND, FL

JOHN O’LEARY		70	$100		RESTON, VA
TED POTTER		71	$  88		SILVER SPRINGS, FL	
KEVIN RAMSEY		72	$  80		LEESBURG, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
DONN KERBY		77	$  12		LAKELAND, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
LANCE CAPOZZOLI (a)	81	$  24 g. cert.	EAST NORWICH, NY
_____________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Monday, December 23, 2002

RYAN MILLER		69	$200		WEST ALEXANDRIA, OH

GEORGE BRADFORD		72	$107		BALTIMORE, MD
DAVIDDE GIORDANO	72	$107		ROCHESTER, NY
T.J. PATEL		72	$107		CHICAGO, IL
JOHN VAN WART		73	$  85		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
JOHN PASSMORE		74	$  80		LONGWOOD, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
CHRIS WALSH (a)		82	$  18 g. cert.	SUMMIT, NJ
______________________________________________________________________________

SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville, FL
Sunday, December 22, 2002

BEN KITTS *		71	$160		SUMMERFIELD, FL

BRIAN FRYE		71	$  65		COLUMBUS, OH
ROBERT McCHESNEY	73	$  60		WINDERMERE, FL
VIC SHALLOW		75	$  40		GROSSE ILE, MI
MARK BAGGARLY		76	$  10		STARKE, FL
EDMUND SANFORD		76	$  10		BRADENTON, FL
TOM TEELING		76	$  10		WESLEY CHAPEL, FL

* won playoff
SCRATCH AM DIVISON
SCOTT HIRTZINGER (a)	74	$  16 g. cert.	SPRINGFIELD, OH
_____________________________________________________________________________________________

PLANTATION PALMS
Land O’Lakes, FL
Friday, December 20, 2002


R. PAUL MICHAEL, SR		69	$180		TAMPA, FL

ROLF REMUS			75	$  85		CLEARWATER, FL
IL JIN KYUNG (a)		77	$  80 g. cert.	KOREA

WOMEN DIVISION
MARY BETH WEAVER		79	$  15		BIG POOL, MD
______________________________________________________________________________


NORTH SHORE
Orlando, FL
Thursday, December 19, 2002

GEORGE BRADFORD			69	$180		BALTIMORE, FL

JOHN PASSMORE			72	$110		LONGWOOD, FL
JOHN VAN WART			72	$110		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
MICHAEL WANSER			75	$  85		LONG ISLAND, NY
WILLIAM MITCHERLL (a)		76	$  80 g. cert.	ORLANDO, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
ED CRAIG (a)			78	$  15 g. cert.	

WOMEN DIVISION
THERESA PAIK (a)		79	$  15 g. cert.	SILVER SPRING, MD
______________________________________________________________________________

HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Tuesday, December 18, 2002

IVAN LENDL			69	$180		GOSHEN, CT

BRIAN ELLIOTT			72	$100		LAKELAND, FL
JOHN PASSMORE			73	$  85		LONGWOOD, FL
JASON HYATT			74	$  80		NAPERVILLE, IL
JAN MEIERLING			74	$  80		DUSSELDORF, GERMANY

SENIOR DIVISION
DONN KERBY			84	$  16		LAKELAND, FL

SCRATCH AMATEUR
TIM REED (a)			71	$  32 g. cert.	LAKELAND, FL

WOMEN DIVISION
THERESA PAIK (a)		76	$  32 g. cert.	SILVER SPRING, MD
______________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK - West
Winter Garden, FL
Monday, December 17, 2002


JOHN PASSMORE			65	$180		LONGWOOD, FL

GUY SCIORTINO			73	$  80		CHICAGO, IL
DANNY YOON			80	$  15		DAVENPORT, FL
CHRISTOPHER FYFFE (a)		80	$  15 g. cert.	PITTSBURGH, PA

WOMEN DIVISION
THERESA PAIK (a)		77	$  30 g. cert.	SILVER SPIRNG, MD
______________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Ridgewood Lakes, FL
Sunday, December 15, 2002

JOHN PASSMORE			69	$140		LONGWOOD, FL
ROLF REMUS			69  	$140		CLEARWATER, FL

CRAIG MERRELL			70	$  75		CHARLESTON, SC
WILLIAM MITCHELL (a)		72	$  65 g. cert.	ORLANDO, FL
TOM BARON			72	$  65		PLAINVIEW, NY
NICK KLASSEN			72	$  65		DUNEDIN, FL
ROBERT McCHESNEY		73	$  43		WINDERMERE, FL
KEVIN YANTIS			73	$  43		ORLANDO, FL
BRIAN FRYE			74	$  33		COLUMBUS, OH
BRENNAN CECKA			74	$  33		DEDHAM, MA

WOMEN DIVISION
LAUREN LASKOWSKI (a)		82	$  18 g. cert.	ORLANDO, FL	
______________________________________________________________________________

PLANTATION PALMS
Land O’Lakes, FL
Friday, December 20, 2002

R. PAUL MICHAEL, SR		69	$180		TAMPA, FL

ROLF REMUS			75	$  85		CLEARWATER, FL
IL JIN KYUNG (a)		77	$  80 gc	KOREA

WOMEN DIVISION
MARY BETH WEAVER		79	$  15		BIG POOL, MD
______________________________________________________________________________

NORTH SHORE
Orlando, FL
Thursday, December 19, 2002

GEORGE BRADFORD			69	$180		BALTIMORE, FL

JOHN PASSMORE			72	$110		LONGWOOD, FL
JOHN VAN WART			72	$110		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
MICHAEL WANSER			75	$  85		LONG ISLAND, NY
WILLIAM MITCHERLL (a)		76	$  80 g. cert.	ORLANDO, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
ED CRAIG (a)			78	$  15 g. cert.	

WOMEN DIVISION
THERESA PAIK (a)		79	$  15 g. cert.	SILVER SPRING, MD
______________________________________________________________________________

HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Tuesday, December 18, 2002

IVAN LENDL			69	$180		GOSHEN, CT

BRIAN ELLIOTT			72	$100		LAKELAND, FL
JOHN PASSMORE			73	$  85		LONGWOOD, FL
JASON HYATT			74	$  80		NAPERVILLE, IL
JAN MEIERLING			74	$  80		DUSSELDORF, GERMANY

SENIOR DIVISION
DONN KERBY			84	$  16		LAKELAND, FL

SCRATCH AMATEUR
TIM REED (a)			71	$  32 g. cert.	LAKELAND, FL

WOMEN DIVISION
THERESA PAIK (a)		76	$  32 g. cert.	SILVER SPRING, MD
______________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK - West
Winter Garden, FL
Monday, December 17, 2002

JOHN PASSMORE			65	$180		LONGWOOD, FL

GUY SCIORTINO			73	$  80		CHICAGO, IL
DANNY YOON			80	$  15		DAVENPORT, FL
CHRISTOPHER FYFFE (a)		80	$  15 g. cert.	PITTSBURGH, PA

WOMEN DIVISION
THERESA PAIK (a)		77	$  30 g. cert.	SILVER SPIRNG, MD
______________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Ridgewood Lakes, FL
Sunday, December 15, 2002

JOHN PASSMORE			69	$140		LONGWOOD, FL
ROLF REMUS			69  	$140		CLEARWATER, FL

CRAIG MERRELL			70	$  75		CHARLESTON, SC
WILLIAM MITCHELL (a)		72	$  65 g. cert.	ORLANDO, FL
TOM BARON			72	$  65		PLAINVIEW, NY
NICK KLASSEN			72	$  65		DUNEDIN, FL
ROBERT McCHESNEY		73	$  43		WINDERMERE, FL
KEVIN YANTIS			73	$  43		ORLANDO, FL
BRIAN FRYE			74	$  33		COLUMBUS, OH
BRENNAN CECKA			74	$  33		DEDHAM, MA

WOMEN DIVISION
LAUREN LASKOWSKI (a)		82	$  18 g. cert.	ORLANDO, FL	
______________________________________________________________________________

LEGENDS GOLF & CC
Clermont, FL
Thursday, December 12, 2002


JOHN PASSMORE			66	$200		LONGWOOD, FL

NICK GILLIAM			69	$150		GAINESVILLE, FL
R. PAUL MICHAEL, SR		71	$100		TAMPA, FL
JOHN O’LEARY			71	$100		CELEBRATION, FL
BEN BANKS			72	$  50		ENGLAND
MATT BORCHERT			72	$  50		ORLANDO, FL
KEVIN RAMSEY			72	$  50		LEESBURG, FL
BRIAN SMITH			72	$  50		NEWARK, OH
______________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK GOLF CLUB
Orlando, FL
Wednesday, December 11, 2002


ROB OPPENHEIM			69	$240		ANDOVER, MA

GO NITAMIZU			70	$115		YOKOHAMA, JAPAN
MICHAEL MOORE			70	$115		TORONTO, CANADA
B.J. PITZEN			70	$115		TOLEDO, OH
WILLIAM MITCHELL (a)		71	$  90 g. cert	ORLANDO, FL
MIKE AUSTIN			72	$  83		BURTON, MI	
MICHAEL GOLTZ			72	$  83		WINTER PARK, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
ED CRAIG (a)			74	$  15 g. cert.	

SCRATCH AM DIVISION	
JAMES KINNEAR (a)		82	$  15 g. cert.	ENGLAND

WOMEN DIVISION
THERESA PAIK (a)		78	$  30 g, cert,	SILVER SPRING, MD
______________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Tuesday, December 10, 2002


JOHN PASSMORE			71	$200		LONGWOOD, FL

SCOTT BAILEY			73	$100		ROANOKE, VA
JIM CHANCEY			74	$  85		ORLANDO, FL
GREG ALEXANDER			75	$  80		N. AUGUSTA, SC
ALLAN NIELSEN			76	$  30		COPENHAGEN, DENMARK

WOMEN DIVISION
THERESA PAIK (a)		75	$  18 g. cert.	SILVER SPRING, MD
______________________________________________________________________________

TIMACUAN
Lady Lake, FL
Monday, December 9, 2002


TODD STURGIS			75	$180		LAKE MARY, FL

B.J. PITZEN			78	$  80		TOLEDO, OH
TROY RIORDAN			79	$  15		MT. DORA, FL
JAMES CHUNG			79	$  15		RANDOLPH, NJ
______________________________________________________________________________

HERITAGE ISLES
Tampa, FL
Sunday, December 8, 2002


SEUNG HO LEE (a)		72	$160 g. cert.	KOREA

DOMINIC DeWITT			73	$  40		TAMPA, FL
B.J. PITZEN			73	$  40		TOLEDO, OH
TED POTTER, JR			73	$  40		SILVER SPRINGS, FL
DANNY YOON			73	$  40		DAVENPORT, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
PETE BURNS			78	$  30		CLERMONT, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
SCOTT HIRTZINGER (a)		78	$  15 g. cert. 	SPRINGFIELD, OH
______________________________________________________________________________

GRENELEFE South
Haines City, FL
Friday, December 6, 2002

JACK FERENZ			71	$250		LAKEWOOD, OH

B.J. PITZEN			72	$180		TOLEDO, OH
TERRY MISKOLCZI			73	$120		TORONTO, CANADA
CHAD DUNN			74	$100		GRAND RAPIDS, MI
T.J. PATEL			74	$100		BRIAR RIDGE, IL
RICH FERRUCCI (a)		75	$  90 g.c.	GARDEN CITY, NY
BRIAN PAYNE			76	$  85		CHICAGO, IL
SAM BRACKETT			77	$  27		HANOVER, NH
GEORGE BRADFORD			77	$  27		BALTIMORE, MD
BRIAN McGOWAN			77	$  27		PORT ST. LUCIE, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
SCOTT HIRTZINGER(a)		$20 g.c.		SPRINGFIELD, OH
______________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK WEST
Winter Garden, FL
Thursday, December 5, 2002


GEORGE BRADFORD			68	$240		BALTIMORE, MD

TOM BRYANT			72	$125		HOLLY HILL, FL
DAVID JAMES			72	$125		SHROPSHIRE, ENGLAND
JUNYA INOUE			74	$  90		JAPAN
TED POTTER, JR			74	$  90		SILVER SPRINGS, FL
GUY SCIORTINO			74	$  90		 MELROSE PARK, IL
RYAN MILLER			75	$  40		W. ALEXANDRIA, OH
CHARLES WYATT			75	$  40		TAMPA, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Wednesday, December 4, 2002

GEORGE BRADFORD			69	$180		BALTIMORE, MD

MICHAEL BROWN			73	$100		CHELTENHAM, PA
BRETT PAQUET			74	$  85		ST. CHARLES, MO
BRIAN ELLIOTT			75	$  35		LAKELAND, FL
ERIC HINKLE			75	$  35		GRENELEFE, FL
RYAN MILLER			75	$  35		W. ALEXANDRIA, OH
B.J. PITZEN			75	$  35		TOLEDO, OH

SENIOR DIVISION
DONN KERBY			81	$  16		LAKELAND, FL

WOMAN DIVISION
THERESA PAIK (a)		80	$  16 g. cert.	SILVER SPRING, MD

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
TIM REED (a)			78	$  16 g. cert.	LAKELAND, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

PALISADES
Clermont, FL
Tuesday, December 3, 2002


JOHN VAN WART		67	$230		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL

GEORGE BRADFORD		70	$107		BALTIMORE, MD
ERIC ILIC		70	$107		OCALA, FL
B.J. PITZEN		70	$107		TOLEDO, OH
BRETT PAQUET		72	$  85		ST. CHARLES, MO
TODD PARKS		73	$  45		GOTHA, FL
JOHN PASSMORE		73	$  45		LONGWOOD, FL
GREG TOWNE		73	$  45		CLERMONT, FL	
MEDALIST OPTION
JOHN VAN WART		67	$120		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

HARBOR HILLS
Lady Lake, FL
Monday, December 2, 2002
(No Entry Fee)

TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

LAUREN LASKOWSKI/ROB OPPENHEIM	71	$300
JOSEPH KERN/JACK FERENZ		73	$200
______________________________________________________________________________

SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville, FL
Sunday, December 1, 2002

ROLF REMUS			69	$160		CLEARWATER, FL

JESSE MOUSSA			70	$  65		COMROSE, ALBERTA
DAVID HANSON			71	$  55		CLERMONT, FL
JOSEPH KERN			71	$  55		VERO BEACH, FL
LLOYD MULLIGAN			73	$  10		LONGFORD, IRELAND
B.J. PITZEN			73	$  10		TOLEDO, OH
CHARLES WYATT			73	$  10		TAMPA, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
JOHN CASEY			89	$  16		CLEARWATER, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
SCOTT HIRTZINGER		73	$  16 g.cert.	SPRINGFIELD, OH	
______________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Tuesday, November 26, 2002

ULRIC FRANCIS		64	$300		ST. JOHNS, ANTIGUA

ERIC ILIC		67	$200		OCALA, FL
JIM CHANCEY		69	$110		ORLANDO, FL
TOM HARDING		70	$100		SOUTH LYON, MI
JOHN VAN WART		71	$  90		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
MATT BORCHERT		71	$  90		ORLANDO, FL
ROB JOHNSON		71	$  90		TERRE HAUTE, IN
BRYAN DeCORSO		73	$  50		OCOEE, FL
ROBERT FORDE		73	$  50		LAKEWORTH, FL
JOSEPH KERN		73	$  50		VERO BEACH, FL
JAMES TAYLOR, JR	73	$  50		PLANT CITY, FL

MEDALIST OPTION
ERIC ILIC		67	$220		OCALA, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
ED CRAIG		79	$  18			
______________________________________________________________________________

TIMACUAN
Lady Lake, FL
Monday, November 25, 2002

TOM BRYANT			68	$180		HOLLY HILL, FL

B.J. PITZEN			69	$110		TOLEDO, OH
JOHN VAN WART			69	$110		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
MATT BORCHERT			71	$  80		ORLANDO, FL
TY KRIEGER			71	$  80		MINNEAPOLIS, MN

SENIOR DIVISON
PETE BURNS			80	$  10		CLERMONT, FL

SCRATCH AM
JAMES KINNEAR (a)		72	$  40 g. cert.	ENGLAND
______________________________________________________________________________

HERITAGE ISLES
Tampa, FL
Sunday, November 24, 2002

MARK SWEENEY			70	$160		ROANOKE, VA

SEUNG HO LEE (a)		71	$  63 g. cert.	TAMPA, FL
B.J. PITZEN			71	$  63		TOLEDO, OH
DANNY YOON			75	$  40		DAVENPORT, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
JOHN CASEY				$  15		CLEARWATER, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

PLANTATION PALMS
Land O’Lakes, FL
Friday, November 22, 2002


RYAN MILLER			71	$150		WEST ALEXANDRIA, OH
BRETT PAQUET			71	$150		ST. CHARLES, MO

JOHN CONNELLY			72	$  87		TOLEDO, OH
B.J. PITZEN			72	$  87		TOLEDO, OH
GRANT STURGEON			72	$  87		CAVE CITY, KY

WOMEN DIVISION
SUJEAN BRUNNER			83	$  30		CHESTERLAND, OH
______________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK GOLF CLUB
Orlando, FL
Thursday, November 21, 2002


CLIFF KRESGE			67	$220		APOPKA, FL

GRANT STURGEON			68	$150		CAVE CITY, KY
GREG TOWNE			70	$100		CLERMONT, FL
ROBERT A. FORDE			71	$  90		LAKEWORTH, FL
DAVIDDE GIORDANO		72	$  85		ROCHESTER, NY
T.J. PATEL			73	$  80		BURR RIDGE, IL
MICHAEL GOLTZ			74	$  15		WINTER PARK, FL
JESUS SUAREZ			74	$  15		CINCINNATI, OH
DANNY YOON			74	$  15		DAVENPORT, FL

WOMEN DIVISION
LAUREN LASKOWSKI		81	$  15		ORLANDO, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Wednesday, November 20, 2002


TERRY MISKOLCZI			71	$180		TORONTO, ONTARIO

DANIEL DeBRA			73	$  90		TAMPA, FL
JUSTIN TROMBLEY			73	$  90		TAMPA, FL
MARK SWEENEY			74	$  72		ROANOKE, VA

SENIOR DIVISION
DONN KERBY			79	$  32		LAKELAND, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION	
TIM REED (a)			77	$  16 g. cert.	LAKELAND, FL

WOMEN DIVISION
LAUREN LASKOWSKI		76	$  16		ORLANDO, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

PALISADES
Clermont, FL
Tuesday, November 19, 2002


GEORGE BRADFORD			69	$180		BALTIMORE, MD

BRENDAN McKINNEY (a)		71	$  93 g. cert.	TIMONIUM, MD
B.J. PITZEN			71	$  93		TOLEDO, OH
TROY RIORDAN			72	$  63		MT. DORA, FL
NICK GILLIAM			72	$  63		GAINESVILLE, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
PETE BURNS			86	$  15		CLERMONT, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
JOSHUA MAST (a)			88	$  15 g. cert.	WINTER GARDEN, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

WINDERMERE
Windermere, FL
Monday, November 18, 2002


DAVE RUMMELLS			69	$220		KISSIMMEE, FL

BEN KITTS			70	$140		SUMMERFIELD, FL
LEMON GOROSPE			71	$100		NASSAU, BAHAMAS
ROLF REMUS			71	$100		CLEARWATER, FL
JIM KROLL			72	$  83		PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL
CHRISTOPHER TSUI		72	$  83		HONG KONG
TOM BARON			73	$  10		PLAINVIEW, NY
JAMES PAK (a)			73	$  10 g. cert.	PRINCETON, NJ
JAMIE SEIM			73	$  10		ORLANDO, FL
WOMAN DIVISION
LAUREN LASKOWSKI		81	$  10		ORLANDO, FL

SCRATCH AM
JEFF ASHBROOK (a)		79	$  20 g. cert.	ASHEVILLE, NC
JAMES KINNEAR (a)		79	$  20 g. cert.	ENGLAND
______________________________________________________________________________


SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville, FL
Sunday, November 17, 2002


ERIC ILIC			73	$140		OCALA, FL
BEN KITTS			73	$140		SUMMERFIELD, FL

JASON HYATT			74	$  70		NAPERVILLE, IL
ROBERT McCHESNEY		75	$  65		WINDERMERE, FL
CHARLES WYATT			76	$  50		TAMPA, FL
NICLAS LUTHMAN (a)		76	$  50 g. cert.	
SCOTT HERON			78	$  15		ORLANDO, FL
DANIEL YOON (a)			78	$  15 g. cert.	


SENIOR DIVISON
PAUL NICHOLS			83	$  32		CANDOR, NY	
______________________________________________________________________________
NORTH SHORE
Orlando, FL
Thursday, November 14, 2002


IAN PETERSON			69	$200		ORLANDO, FL

ERIC ILIC			71	$130		OCALA, FL
JOHN DEIGAN			74	$  84		BROOKFIELD, CT
TIM ANDERS			74	$  84		GRAND RAPIDS, MI
LEMON GOROSPE			74	$  84		NASSAU, BAHAMAS
GREG PACE			74	$  84		PELHAM, NY

SENIOR DIVISION
BARRY TROIANO			80	$  30		TRUMBULL, CT

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
RAY RIVERA			79	$  15		LAKE MARY, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
CYPRESS CREEK
Orlando, FL
Wednesday, November 13, 2002


BRIAN JOHNSON			73	$160		BIRMINGHAM, AL
JON MANSFIELD			73	$160		CLEARWATER, FL

R. PAUL MICHAEL, SR		74	$  90		TAMPA, FL
TERRY MISKOLCZI			74	$  90		TORONTO, ONTARIO
GEORGE BRADFORD			75	$  30		BALTIMORE, MD
JOHN PASSMORE			75	$  30		LONGWOOD, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
RAMINO LINARES			76	$  10		MADRID, SPAIN

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
LANCE CAPOZZOLI (a)		83	$  10 g. cert.	OCOEE, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Tuesday, November 12, 2002


MATT BORCHERT *		69	$300		ORLANDO, FL

MATT EATON		69	$138		SEABROOK, NH
ERIC ILIC		69	$138		OCALA, FL
MICHAEL BROWN		70	$102		CHELTENHAM, PA
IAN GRANT		70	$102		ORLANDO, FL
RYAN MILLER		70	$102		WEST ALEXANDRIA, OH
GEORGE BRADFORD		73	$  80		BALTIMORE, MD
BRIAN FLANAGAN		73	$  80		WESTCHESTER, NY
MARK HANSON		73	$  80		MAPLE GROVE, MN
* won playoff

SENIOR DIVISION
RAMINO LINARES		85	$  18		MADRID, SPAIN
______________________________________________________________________________

TIMACUAN
Lake Mary, FL
Monday, November 11, 2002


CHARLES GRIFFIN			69	$180		ROCKLEDGE, FL

CHRISTOPHER TSUI		70	$120		HONG KONG
B.J. PITZEN			71	$100		TOLEDO, OH
BRIAN FLANAGAN			73	$  22		WESTCHESTER, NY
JOSEPH KERN			73	$  22		VERO BEACH, FL
CHRIS KRUEGER			73	$  22		WILMINGTON, DE
JOHN PASSMORE			73	$  22		LONGWOOD, FL
CURT WORDEN			73	$  22		MERRIT ISLAND, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
RAMINO LINARES			81	$  20		MADRID, SPAIN
SCRATCH AM DIVISION
JAMES KINNEAR (a)		76	$  30 g. cert.	ENGLAND
______________________________________________________________________________

HERITAGE ISLES
Tampa, FL
Sunday, November 10, 2002


RYAN MILLER			74	$100		WEST ALEXANDRIA, OH
B.J. PITZEN			74	$100		TOLEDO, OH
NICK SHEEDY (a)			74	$100 g. cert.	BURLINGTON, IA

BRIAN BROWN			75	$  10		INVERNESS, FL
TOM TEELING			75	$  10		WESLEY CHAPEL, FL
KYLE ACCHIONE (a)		75	$  10 g. cert.	WESLEY CHAPEL, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
J.L. SMITH			76	$  30		WAYCROSS, GA
______________________________________________________________________________

HUNTER’S CREEK
Orlando, FL
Friday, November 8, 2002


TOM BARON			71	$180		PLAINVIEW, NY

MATT PHILIPS			76	$100		AURORA, ONTARIO
GEORGE BRADFORD			78	$  47		BALITMORE, MD
STEVEN CONLEY			78	$  47		PAINTSVILLE, KY
B.J. PITZEN			78	$  47		TOLEDO, OH

SENIOR DIVISION
PETE BURNS			83	$  15		CLERMONT, FL

SCRATCH-AM DIVISION
JAMES KINNEAR (a)		75	$  15 g. cert.	ENGLAND
______________________________________________________________________________

HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Thursday, November 7, 2002


B.J. PITZEN			69	$200		TOLEDO, OH

JASON HYATT			71	$120		NAPERVILLE, IL
MARK PRUE (a)			72	$100 g. cert.	BRADENTON, FL
SCOTT HERON			74	$  57		ORLANDO, FL
R. PAUL MICHAEL, SR		74	$  57		TAMPA, FL
ANDREW MOLLOY (a)		74	$  57 g. cert.	HILLSIDE, ENGLAND
TRACY OSBORNE			74	$  57		ORLANDO, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
DONN KERBY			82	$  32		LAKELAND, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK GOLF CLUB
Orlando, FL
Monday, November 4, 2002

TODD PARKS			66	$300		GOTHA, FL

TOM BARON			68	$140		PLANVIEW, NY
ED FERNANDES			68	$140		ORLANDO, FL
JOSEPH HAMORSKI (TSP)		68	$140		ORLANDO, FL
JON MANSFIELD			68	$140		CLEARWATER, FL
BILL SHRIVER			68	$140		WINTER HAVEN, FL
BRIAN PAYNE			69	$100		CHICAGO, IL
B.J. PITZEN			69	$100		TOLEDO, OH
GOERGE BRADFORD			70	$  85		BALTIMORE, MD
MICHAEL GOLTZ			70	$  85		WINTER PARK, FL
ROB JOHNSON			70	$  85		TERRE HAUTE, IN
ROLF REMUS			70	$  85		CLEARWATER, FL
BRETT ATKIN			71	$  20		INDIANAPOLIS, IN
MATT BORCHERT			71	$  20		ORLANDO, FL
WAYNE RAATH			71	$  20		LAKELAND, FL
JOHN L. SMITH			71	$  20		WAYCROSS, GA
______________________________________________________________________________
SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville, FL
Sunday, November 3, 2002

ERIC ILIC			70	$160		OCALA, FL

BOBBY DEAN			73	$  70		CHARLOTTE, NC
BRIAN PAYNE			73	$  70		CHICAGO, IL
KYLE ACCHIONE (a)		74	$  10 g. cert.	
MAX LIZINDO (a)			74	$  10 g. cert.	
TOM TEELING			74	$  10		WESLEY CHAPEL, FL

SENIOR DIVISON
JOHN CASEY			85	$  16		CLEARWATER, FL

______________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK WEST
Winter Garden, FL
Friday, November 1, 2002

JOHN ELLIOTT			68	$200		BRISTOL, CT

JOHN VAN WART			70	$150		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
MATT PHILIPS			71	$  90		AURORA, ONTARIO
GREG TOWNE			71	$  90		CLERMONT, FL
MATT BORCHERT			71	$  90		ORLANDO, FL
BRIAN McGOWAN			73	$  80		PORT SAINT LUCIE, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
DAVID CHAPMAN			85	$  15		VALRICO, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
LANCE CAPOZZOLI (a)		86	$  15 g. cert.	OCOEE, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

PALISADES
Clermont, FL
Thursday, October 31, 2002


JOHN ELLIOTT			65	$200		BRISTOL, CT

NICK GILLIAM			67	$120		GAINESVILLE, FL
GRANT STURGEON			68	$100		CAVE CITY, KY
ERIC ILIC				69	$  80		OCALA, FL
GREG TOWNE			69	$  80		CLERMONT, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
DENNIS BODIKER			80	$  20		ST. MARY’S, OH
PETE BURNS			80	$  20		CLERMONT, FL

WOMEN DIVISION

THERESA PAIK (a)		75	$  20 g. cert. 	SILVER SPRING, MD
______________________________________________________________________________
ALAQUA COUNTRY CLUB
Longwood, FL
Monday, October 28, 2002


BRYAN DeCORSO			70	$180		OCOEE, FL

NEIL BARNHILL			71	$100		MONTEVERDE, FL
GREG KOPF			71	$100		TOPEKA, KS
BRIAN LEFFERTS			75	$  20		TAMPA, FL
JOHN VAN WART			75	$  20		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
PETE BURNS			83	$  10		CLERMONT, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
JAMES KINNEAR (a)		83	$  10 g. cert.	ENGLAND
______________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Sunday, October 27, 2002


JOHN VAN WART			67	$180		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL

ROLF REMUS			68	$100		CLEARWATER, FL
BRETT ATKIN			69	$  70		INDIANAPOLIS, IN
BRYAN DeCORSO			69	$  70		OCOEE, FL
JIM WEST			71	$  50		VOLUNTOWN, CT
GRET KOPF			71	$  50		TOPEKA, KS
______________________________________________________________________________


SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville, FL
Friday, October 25, 2002


PAUL MICHAEL, SR		68	$180		TAMPA, FL
TROY RIORDAN			70	$  80		MT. DORA, FL
B.J. PITZEN (a)			71	$  40 g. cert.	TOLEDO, OH

SENIOR DIVISION
DENNIS BODIKER			75	$  36		ST. MARY’S, OH
______________________________________________________________________________

HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Thursday, October 24, 2002


BILL SHRIVER			66	$200		WINTER HAVEN, FL

ROB JOHNSON			69	$120		TERRE HAUTE, IN
PAUL MICHAEL, SR		70	$100		TAMPA, FL
MARK BESHERS			71	$  80		OCALA, FL
B.J. PITZEN (a)			72	$  20 g. cert.	TOLEDO, OH
MARK PRUE (a)			72	$  20 g. cert.	BRADENTON, FL
WAYNE RAATH			72	$  20		LAKELAND, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
DENNIS BODIKER			75	$  60		ST. MARY’S, OH
______________________________________________________________________________

WEST ORANGE
Winter Garden, FL
Wednesday, October 23, 2002


SCOTT BOYD			71	$100		ORLANDO, FL
ROB JOHNSON			71	$100		TERRE HAUTE, IN
B.J. PITZEN (a)			71	$100 g. cert.	TOLEDO, OH
TROY RIORDAN			71	$100		MT. DORA, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
DENNIS BODIKER			80	$  10		ST. MARY’S, OH
______________________________________________________________________________

TIMACUAN
Lake Mary, FL
Tuesday, October 22, 2002


ROY BIANCALANA			67	$180		LAKE MARY, FL

GEORGE BRADFORD			70	$  90		COLUMBIA, MD
LEMON GOROSPE			70	$  90		NASSAU, BAHAMAS
BEAU BAUGH			71	$  80		MELBOURNE, FL

WOMEN DIVISION
THERESA PAIK (a)		73	$  10 g. cert.	SILVER SPRING, MD

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
RAY RIVERA (a)			82	$  10 g. cert.	ORLANDO, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

WINDERMERE
Windermere, FL
Monday, October 21, 2002


BEAU BAUGH			69	$165		MELBOURNE, FL
IAN PETERSON			69	$165		ORLANDO, FL

GEORGE BRADFORD			70	$  95		COLUMBIA, MD
TERRY MISKOLCZI			70	$  95		FORT ERIE, ONTARIO
KEN ASARI			71	$  27		OCALA, FL
BRETT ATKIN			71	$  27		INDIANAPOLIS, IN
TROY RIORDAN			71	$  27		MT. DORA, FL

WOMEN DIVISION
THERESA PAIK (a)		76	$  10 g. cert.	SILVER SPRING, MD
______________________________________________________________________________

HERITAGE ISLES
Tampa, FL
Sunday, October 20, 2002


B.J. PITZEN (a)			68	$160 g. cert.	TOLEDO, OH

DAVE RUMMELLS			70	$  80		KISSIMMEE, FL
ROLF REMUS			71	$  65		CLEARWATER, FL
BRETT ATKIN			74	$  30		INDIANAPOLIS, IN
ALEX CAMPAGNOLI			74	$  30		HUNTLEY, IL

SENIOR DIVISION
DENNIS BODIKER			74	$  38		ST. MARY’S, OH
______________________________________________________________________________

HUNTER’S CREEK
Orlando, FL
Friday, October 18, 2002

DAVE RUMMELLS			67	$200		KISSIMMEE, FL

GRANT STURGEON			74	$100		CAVE CITY, KY
MATT BORCHERT			75	$  83		ORLANDO, FL
BRYAN DeCORSO			75	$  83		OCOEE, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
PETE BURNS			76	$  50		CLERMONT, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

PLANTATION PALMS
Land O’Lakes, FL
Thursday, October 17, 2002

GRANT STURGEON *		70	$180		CAVE CITY, KY

PAUL MICHAEL, SR		70	$120		TAMPA, FL
ERIC ILIC			71	$  90		OCALA, FL
ROLF REMUS			71	$  90		CLEARWATER, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK
Orlando, FL
Wednesday, October 16, 2002

MATT SHARKEY			68	$280		HILLSBORO, OH

JIM CHANCEY			69	$140		ORLANDO, FL
JIM HALLET			71	$100		JACKSONVILLE BEACH, FL
RYAN LAGERGREN			71	$100		TITUSVILLE, FL
PAUL MICHAEL, SR		71	$100		TAMPA, FL
MATT BORCHERT			72	$  69		ORLANDO, FL
MICHAEL LEE			72	$  69		WINTER PARK, FL
JASON OWENS			72	$  69		OVIEDO, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Tuesday, October 15, 2002

JIM HALLET			71	$150		JACKSONVILLE BEACH, FL
PAUL MICHAEL, SR		71	$150		TAMPA, FL

DREW SWAIN (a)			72	$100 g.cert.	LAKE WALES, FL
ERIC ILIC			73	$  80		OCALA, FL
BRETT ATKIN			77	$  27		INDIANAPOLIS, IN
TOM TEELING			77	$  27		WESLEY CHAPEL, FL
BRIAN JOHNSON			77	$  27		BIRMINGHAM, AL

SENIOR DIVISION
DENNIS BODIKER			76	$  50		ST. MARY’S, OH
______________________________________________________________________________
SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville, FL
Sunday, October 13, 2002

JON MANSFIELD			66	$180		CLEARWATER, FL

GREG TOWNE			67	$100		CLERMONT, FL
PAUL MICHAEL, SR		68	$  73		TAMPA, FL
JEFFREY MINER			68	$  73		GAINESVILLE, FL
TERRY MISKOLCZI			70	$  68		FORT ERIE, ONTARIO
ERIC ILIC			71	$  30		OCALA, FL
ROLF REMUS			71	$  30		CLEARWATER, FL
______________________________________________________________________________


PALISADES
Clermont, FL
Thursday, October 10, 2002

TODD PARKS *			69	$200		GOTHA, FL

GEORGE BRADFORD			69	$123		BALTIMORE, MD
TERRY MISKOLCZI			69	$123		TORONTO, ONTARIO
KEVIN RAMSEY			71	$  89		LEESBURG, FL
NICK FRONTERO			71	$  89		DETROIT, MI
NICK GILLIAM			71	$  89		GAINESVILLE, FL
ERIC ILIC			71	$  89		OCALA, FL

*won playoff
______________________________________________________________________________

HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lake Land, FL
Wednesday, October 9, 2002

ROY BIANCALANA			69	$163		LAKE MARY, FL
CRAIG MERRELL			69	$163		CHARLESTON, SC

WAYNE RAATH			70	$100		LAKELAND, FL
NICK FRONTERO			72	$  90		DETROIT, MI
BRYCE PERKINS			73	$  83		WINTER HAVEN, FL
ULRIC FRANCIS			73	$  83		ST. JOHNS, ANTIGUA
ANDREW MOLLOY (a)		74	$  20 g. cert	HILLSIDE, ENGLAND
B.J. PITZEN (a)			74	$  20 g. cert.	LAKELAND, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
DAVID CHAPMAN			81	$  60		VALRICO, FL				
_____________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK WEST
Winter Garden, FL
Tuesday, October 8, 2002

JAMES PAK (a)			67	$280 g. cert.	BRADENTON, FL

JIM CHANCEY			68	$130		ORLANDO, FL
GREG TOWNE			68	$130		CLERMONT, FL
TROY RIORDAN			69	$100		MT. DORA, FL
GRANT STURGEON			70	$  85		CAVE CITY, KY
ERIC ILIC			70	$  85		OCALA, FL
TODD PARKS			70	$  85		GOTHA, FL
NICK GILLIAM			71	$  23		GAINESVILLE, FL
JOHN VAN WART			71	$  23		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
JEFF WILLIAMS			71	$  23		WINTER PARK, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
WINDERMERE C.C.
Windermere, FL
Monday, October 7, 2002

JOHN VAN WART			65	$220		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL

CRAIG MERRELL			67	$140		CHARLESTON, SC
MATT BORCHERT			69	$  94		ORLANDO, FL
GREG TOWNE			69	$  94		CLERMONT, FL
TROY RIORDAN			69	$  94		MT. DORA, FL
CHRISTOPHER TSUI		70	$  80		HONG KONG

WOMEN DIVISON
THERESA PAIK (a)		73	$  10 g. cert. 	SILVER SPRING, MD
______________________________________________________________________________

LEGENDS G&CC
Clermont, FL
Sunday, October 6, 2002

ROY BIANCALANA			67	$160		LAKE MARY, FL

GREGG MEYER			68	$100		KISSIMMEE, FL
GREG TOWNE			69	$  65		CLERMONT, FL
JOHN LINDNER			70	$  60		ST. PETERSBURG, FL
TOM CULLEN			71	$  20		KISSIMMEE, FL
MICHAEL GERTZBERG		71	$  20		ORLANDO, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
SCOTT BAKER (a)				$  15 g. cert.	COCOA, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
PLANTATION PALMS
Land O’Lakes, FL
Thursday, October 3, 2002

DANIEL DeBRA			68	$200		TAMPA, FL

GRANT STURGEON			69	$120		OCOEE, FL
JAMES TAYLOR, JR		70	$100		PLANT CITY, FL
JAY KRAGH			71	$  45		FT. MYERS, FL
THOMAS LICHTWERCH		71	$  45		OLDSMAR, FL
DEAN PRESTON			71	$  45		TAMPA, FL
 
SENIOR DIVISION
JOHN CASEY				$  17		CLEARWATER, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

CYPRESS CREEK
Orlando, FL
Wednesday, October 2, 2002

CHRISTOPHER TSUI		66	$200		HONG KONG

JIM CHANCEY			67	$130		ORLANDO, FL
GRANT STURGEON			68	$100		CAVE CITY, KY
MATT BORCHERT			69	$  90		ORLANDO, FL
JACK FERENZ			70	$  50		LAKEWOOD, OH
ED FERNANDES			70	$  50		ORLANDO, FL
ULRIC FRANCIS			70	$  50		ST. JOHNS, ANTIGUA
JOSEPH KERN			70	$  50		VERO BEACH, FL
JON MANSFIELD			70	$  50		CLEARWATER, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
DAVID CHAPMAN			82	$  10		VALRICO, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Tuesday, October 1, 2002

CRAIG MERRELL			69	$200		CHARLESTON, SC

ROY BIANCALANA			72	$125		LAKE MARY, FL
CHRISTOPHER TSUI		73	$100		HONG KONG
JOE HAMORSKI [TPS]		74	$  90		ORLANDO, FL
MATT BORCHERT			75	$  83		ORLANDO, FL
ULRIC FRANCIS			75	$  83		ST. JOHNS, ANTIGUA

WOMEN DIVISION
THERESA PAIK (a)		81	$  20 g. cert.	SILVER SPRING, MD
______________________________________________________________________________
TIMACUAN
Lake Mary, FL
Monday, September 30, 2002

CHRISTOPHER TSUI		69	$160		HONG KONG
JOHN VAN WART			69	$160		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL

ROY BIANCALANA			70	$  85		LAKE MARY, FL
JOHN PASSMORE			71	$  71		LONGWOOD, FL
GRANT STURGEON			71	$  71		CAVE CITY, KY

WOMEN DIVISION
THERESA PAIK (a)		73	$  10 g. cert.	SILVER SPRING, MD
______________________________________________________________________________

HERITAGE ISLES
Tampa, FL
Sunday, September 29, 2002

VIC SHALLOW			76		$160		GROSSE ILE, MI

JAMES PAK (a)			77		$  60 g. cert.	BRADENTON, FL
DEREK DOBASHI (a)		78		$  30 g. cert.	SARASOTA, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK GOLF CLUB
Orlando, FL
Thursday, September 26, 2002

SCOTT BOYD			68		$180		ORLANDO, FL

ROY BIANCALANA			73		$100		LAKE MARY, FL
B.J. PITZEN (a)			74		$  80 g. cert.	TOLEDO. OH
______________________________________________________________________________

CYPRESS CREEK
Orlando, FL
Wednesday, September 25, 2002

CRAIG MERRELL			70		$180		CHARLESTON, SC

IAN PETERSON			72		$100		ORLANDO, FL
CHRISTOPHER TSUI		72		$100		HONG KONG
JOHN PASSMORE			73		$  44		LONGWOOD, FL
B.J. PITZEN (a)			73		$  44 g. cert.	TOLEDO, OH

SENIOR DIVISION
DAVID CHAPMAN			82		$  10		VALRICO, FL

WOMEN DIVISION
THERESA PAIK (a)		80		$  10 g. cert.	SILVER SPRING, MD
______________________________________________________________________________

PALISADES
Clermont, FL
Monday, September 23, 2002

GREG TOWNE			67		$200		CLERMONT, FL

JOSEPH HAMORSKI, JR		69		$125		ORLANDO, FL
JOHN O’LEARY			71		$  89		CELEBRATION, FL
JOHN PASSMORE			71		$  89		LONGWOOD, FL
KEVIN YANTIS			71		$  89		ORLANDO, FL
ULRIC FRANCIS			72		$  50		ST. JOHNS, ANTIGUA

SENIOR DIVISION
DAVID CHAPMAN			86		$  10		VALRICO, FL

WOMEN DIVISION
THERESA PAIK (a)		79		$  10 g.cert.	SILVER SPRING, MD
_____________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Sunday, September 22, 2002

ROY BIANCALANA			67		$160		LAKE MARY, FL

BRIAN BROWN			72		$  83		INVERNESS, FL
JOSEPH KERN			72		$  83		VERO BEACH, FL
ULRIC FRANCIS			73		$  60		ST. JOHNS, ANTIGUA
BEN BEARD			75		$  11		ORLANDO, FL
ED FERNANDES			75		$  11		ORLANDO, FL
JOHN HADDOCK			75		$  11		ST. CLOUD, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
UNIVERSITY OF S. FLORIDA
Tampa, FL
Thursday, September 19, 2002

B.J. PITZEN(a)		73		$140 g. cert.	TOLEDO, OH

SENIORS DIVISION
MARTY STRAMEL		90		$10		CEDAR RAPIDS, IA
______________________________________________________________________________

WEST ORANGE
Orlando, FL
Wednesday, September 18, 2002

MATT BORCHERT *		67		$180		ORLANDO, FL

BOBBY DEAN		67		$  95		CHARLOTTE, NC
WAYNE RAATH		67		$  95		LAKELAND, FL
SCOTT BOYD		68		$  80		ORLANDO, FL
B.J. PITZEN (a)		68		$  80 g. cert.	TOLEDO, OH

* won playoff

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
JOSH MAST (a)		80		$  10 g. cert.	WINTER GARDEN, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

WINDERMERE
Windermere, FL
Tuesday, September 17, 2002

MATT BORCHERT		65		$180		ORLANDO, FL

TOM CULLEN		69		$120		KISSIMMEE, FL
JAMES TAYLOR, JR	70		$  90		PLANT CITY, FL
JOHN VAN WART		70		$  90		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL

WOMEN DIVISION
THERESA PAIK (a)	77		$  10 g. cert.	SILVER SPRING, MD
______________________________________________________________________________

HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Monday, September 16, 2002

KEVIN RAMSEY*		68		$180		LEESBURG, FL

SCOTT BOYD		68		$100		ORLANDO, FL
ED FERNANDES		72		$  80		ORLANDO, FL

*won playoff

50+ DIVISION
DONN KERBY		74		$  20		LAKELAND, FL

SCRATCH AM DIVISION
TIM REED (a)		72		$  20 g. cert.	LAKELAND, FL

WOMEN DIVISION
THERESA PAIK (a)	75		$  10 g. cert.	SILVER SPRING, MD
______________________________________________________________________________
SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville, FL
Sunday, September 15, 2002

BRIAN BROWN		70		$123		INVERNESS, FL
PAUL MICHAEL, SR		70		$123		TAMPA, FL

MICHAEL GERTZBERG	71		$  68		ORLANDO, FL
THOMAS LICHTWERCH	71		$  68		OLDSMAR, FL
CHRIS FEDORCEK		73		$  20		PLANT CITY, FL
ROBERT McCHESNEY	73		$  20		WINDERMERE, FL
ROLF REMUS		73		$  20		CLEARWATER, FL
JOHN PASSMORE		73		$  20		LONGWOOD, FL

50+ DIVISION
MARTIN STRAMEL		85		$  10		CEDAR RAPIDS, IA
______________________________________________________________________________

CYPRESS CREEK
Orlando, FL
Thursday, September 12, 2002

JOHN PASSMORE		67		$200		LONGWOOD, FL

PAUL MICHAEL, SR	69		$120		TAMPA, FL
GREG TOWNE		69		$120		CLERMONT, FL
TOM CULLEN		70		$  85		KISSIMMEE, FL
ULRIC FRANCIS		71		$  40		ST. JOHNS, ANTIGUA
RYAN LAGERGREN (a)	71		$  40 g. cert.	TITUSVILLE, FL

SCRATCH-AM DIVISION

JOSHUA MAST (a)		77		$  10 g. cert.	WINTER GARDEN, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
STONEYBROOK WEST
Winter Garden, FL
Wednesday, September 11, 2002

GREG TOWNE		66		$200		CLERMONT, FL

MATT BORCHERT		71		$114		ORLANDO, FL
ROBERT FORDE		71		$114		LAKEWORTH, FL
WAYNE RAATH		71		$114		LAKELAND, FL
ULRIC FRANCIS		72		$  50		ST. JOHNS, ANTIGUA
PAUL MICHAEL, SR	72		$  50		TAMPA, FL
JOHN PASSMORE		72		$  50		LONGWOOD, FL
BRIAN SMITH		72		$  50		NEWARK, OH

SCRATCH-AM DIVISION

JOSHUA MAST (a)		76		$  10 g. cert.	WINTER GARDEN, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Tuesday, September 10, 2002

GREG TOWNE		69		$200		CLERMONT, FL

JIM CHANCEY		70		$130		ORLANDO, FL
CHRIS TSUI		71		$115		WINDERMERE, FL
ULRIC FRANCIS		72		$  95		ST. JOHNS, ANTIGUA
PAUL MICHAEL, SR	72		$  95		TAMPA, FL
GARY LEE		73		$  85		LAKELAND, FL
JOHN PASSMORE		74		$  40		LONGWOOD, FL
WARD SMITH [TPS]	74		$  40		BALTIMORE, MD
______________________________________________________________________________

TIMACUAN
Lake Mary, FL
Monday, September 9, 2002

MATT BORCHERT		68		$200		ORLANDO, FL

ULRIC FRANCIS		70		$102		ST. JOHNS, ANTIGUA
PAUL MICHAEL, SR	70		$102		TAMPA, FL
JOHN PASSMORE		70		$102		LONGWOOD, FL
T.J. COSGROVE		72		$  37		ORLANDO, FL
RYAN LAGERGREN (a)	72		$  37 g.c.	TITUSVILLE, FL
MICHAEL LEE		72		$  37		WINTER PARK, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

HERITAGE ISLES
New Tampa, FL
Sunday, September 8, 2002

JON MANSFIELD		68		$160		CLEARWATER, FL

TOM CULLEN		69		$  65		KISSIMMEE, FL
BEAU BAUGH		70		$  60		MELBOURNE, FL

50+ DIVISION
JOHN CASEY		88		$  20		CLEARWATER, FL
______________________________________________________________________________


PLANTATION PALMS
Land O’ Lakes, FL
Wednesday, September 4, 2002

DANIEL DeBRA		67		$180		TAMPA, FL

JON MANSFIELD		70		$  80		CLEARWATER, FL
BRYCE PERKINS		70		$  80		WINTER HAVEN, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

NORTH SHORE
Orlando, FL
Tuesday, September 3, 2002

MATT BORCHERT		65		$180		ORLANDO, FL

WAYNE RAATH		69		$100		LAKELAND, FL
CHRISTOPHER TSUI	74		$  40		HONG KONG
STUART WHITTEN		74		$  40		ORLANDO, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
STONEYBROOK WEST
Winter Garden, FL
Monday, September 2, 2002

GREG TOWNE		70		$200		CLERMONT, FL

ANDREA SARRATT		71		$120		PEMBROKE PINES, FL
BRIAN McGOWAN (a)	72		$100 g. cert.	PORT ST. LUCIE, FL
ROBERT KEARNEY		74		$  80		CHILLICOTHE, OH
BRIAN BROWN		75		$  14		INVERNESS, FL
JASON CRAIN (a)		75		$  14 g. cert.	ORLANDO, FL
MICHAEL GERTZBERG	75		$  14		ORLANDO, FL
JOHN VAN WART		75		$  14		ALTAMONTE SPRING, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Sunday, September 1, 2002

RICH CRIM		70		$130		ORLANDO, FL
ROBERT McCHESNEY	70		$130		WINDERMERE, FL

JOHN HADDOCK		71		$  65		ST. CLOUD, FL
MICHAEL O’CONNOR	74		$  60		MIMS, FL
BRIAN BROWN		75		$  10		INVERNESS, FL
TIM DAWSON		75		$  10		KISSIMMEE, FL
ROLF REMUS		75		$  10		CLEARWATER, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Thursday, August 29, 2002

ED FERNANDES		68		$240		ORLANDO, FL

T.J. COSGROVE		69		$125		ORLANDO, FL
WAYNE RAATH		69		$125		LAKELAND, FL
RON GROTJAN		70		$100		BLOOMINGTON, IL
PAUL KENNY		70		$100		POINCIANA, FL
ROBERT KENDRICK		72		$  63		AUGUSTA, GA
PER OLOFSSON (a)	72		$  63 g. cert.	ODESSA, FL

50+ DIVISION
DONN KERBY		82		$  10		LAKELAND, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville, FL
Wednesday, August 28, 2002

ROLF REMUS		67		$200		CLEARWATER, FL
BOBBY DEAN		71		$110		CHARLOTTE, NC
JEFFREY MINER		71		$110		GAINESVILLE, FL
BRIAN BROWN		73		$  27		INVERNESS, FL
ROBERT KENDRICK		73		$  27		ATLANTA, GA
TROY RIORDAN		73		$  27		MT. DORA, FL

50+ DIVISION
DAVID CHAPMAN		78		$  10		VALRICO,FL
______________________________________________________________________________

WINDERMERE
Orlando, FL
Tuesday, August 27, 2002

JOHN VAN WART		68		$180		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
WAYNE RAATH		69		$100		LAKELAND, FL
T.J. COSGROVE		70		$  80		ORLANDO, FL
JOHN PASSMORE		70		$  80		LONGWOOD, FL

50+ DIVISION
RANDY CHAPMAN (a)	76		$  10 g. cert.	WINDERMERE, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________

TIMACUAN
Lake Mary, FL
Monday, August 26, 2002

PAUL CURRY*		68		$180		HEATHROW, FL
RYAN LAGERGREN (a)	68		$100 g.cert	TITUSVILLE, FL
RICHARD ELLIOTT		69		$  80		ORLANDO, FL
*won playoff
______________________________________________________________________________

HERITAGE ISLES
Tampa, FL
Sunday, August 25, 2002

BRIAN BROWN		69		$110		INVERNESS, FL
TOM CULLEN		69		$110		KISSIMMEE, FL
ROBERT McCHESNEY	72		$  30		WINDERMERE, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK WEST
Winter Garden, FL
Thursday, August 22, 2002

JOHN PASSMORE		71		$180		LONGWOOD, FL

ULRIC FRANCIS		72		$  93		ST. JOHNS, ANTIGUA
MICHAEL ROWE		72		$  93		OVIEDO, FL
JEFFREY MINER		74		$  80		GAINESVILLE, FL
JACK CURLESS		76		$  12		HAVANA, IL
TROY RIORDAN		76		$  12		MT. DORA, FL
JOHN L. SMITH		76		$  12		WAYCROSS, GA
______________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Wednesday, August 21, 2002

JOHN PASSMORE		72		$170		LONGWOOD, FL
ULRIC FRANCIS		72		$170		ST. JOHNS, ANTIGUA

BRIAN BROWN		73		$115		INVERNESS, FL
KYLE McCLONE		74		$100		OSHKOSH, WI
JOE OGRODNICK		75		$  83		PITTSBURGH, PA
WAYNE RAATH		75		$  83		LAKELAND, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

PLANTATION PALMS
Land O’Lakes, FL
Tuesday, August 20, 2002

DANIEL DeBRA		65		$200		TAMPA, FL

MARK BESHERS		67		$100		OCALA, FL
ROLF REMUS		69		$  80		CLEARWATER, FL

50+ DIVISION
MARTIN STRAMEL				$  10		CEDAR RAPIDS, IA
______________________________________________________________________________



REMINGTON
Kissimmee, FL
Monday, August 19, 2002

ULRIC FRANCIS		68		$200		ST. JOHNS, ANTIGUA

TOM CULLEN		71		$  93		KISSIMMEE, FL
TAKEAKI KOYAMA		71		$  93		CELEBRATION, FL
JOHN PASSMORE		71		$  93		LONGWOOD, FL
IAN PETERSON		71		$  93		ORLANDO, FL

COLLEGIATE DIVISION
DOYLE PHILLIP (a)		78		$  10 g. cert.	ANTIGUA
______________________________________________________________________________

USF Golf Course
Tampa, FL
Friday, August 16, 2002

GREG TOWNE		69		$180 		CLERMONT, FL

PAUL MICHAEL, SR.	70		$100		TAMPA., FL
WAYNE RAATH		72		$  80		LAKELAND, FL

50+ DIVISION
MARTIN STRAMEL		87		$  10		CEDAR RAPIDS, IA

COLLEGIATE DIVISION
TIM REED (a)		74		$  20 g. cert.	LAKELAND, FL

______________________________________________________________________________

SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville, FL
Wednesday, August 14, 2002

JOHN PASSMORE		71		$200		LONGWOOD, FL

BRIAN BROWN		72		$100		INVERNESS, FL
ULRIC FRANCIS		73		$  83		ST. JOHNS, ANTIGUA
PAUL MICHAEL, SR	73		$  83		TAMPA, FL

50+ DIVISION
MARTIN STRAMEL				$  10		CEDAR RAPIDS, IA

COLLEGIATE DIVISION
DOYLE PHILLIP		75		$  10		ANTIGUA
______________________________________________________________________________
HERITAGE ISLES
Tampa, FL
Tuesday, August 13, 2002

PAUL MICHAEL, SR.	71		$130		TAMPA., FL
ROLF REMUS		71		$130		CLEARWATER, FL

50 + DIVISION
MARTIN STRAMEL				$  10		CEDAR RAPIDS, IA

COLLEGIATE DIVISION
CHRIS MULLIGAN (a)	77		$  20 g. cert.	BRADENTON, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

TIMACUAN
Lake Mary, FL
Monday, August 12, 2002

PAUL CURRY		64		$200		HEATHROW, FL

ULRIC FRANCIS		66		$120		ST JOHNS, ANTIGUA
PAUL MICHAEL SR		68		$  90		TAMPA, FL
JOHN VAN WART		68		$  90		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
JEFF McPHERSON		69		$  80		WINDERMERE, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Sunday, August 11, 2002

JOHN VAN WART		69		$160		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL

JOHN PASSMORE		72		$  65		LONGWOOD, FL
ULRIC FRANCIS		73		$  60		ST. JOHNS, ANTIGUA
TIM DAWSON		75		$  25		KISSIMMEE, FL

50+ DIVISION
RICK BEAVERS		73		$  10		ORLANDO, FL

COLLEGIATE DIVISION - Men
DOYLE PHILLIP (a)	80		$  10 g. cert.	ANTIGUA
______________________________________________________________________________

CYPRESS CREEK
Orlando, FL
Thursday, August 8, 2002

ULRIC FRANCIS		72		$150		ST. JOHNS, ANTIGUA
JOE KERN		72		$150		VERO BEACH, FL

WAYNE RAATH		73		$  95		LAKELAND, FL
ROBERT KENDRICK		74		$  59		ATLANTA, FL
REX KURAMOTO		74		$  59		HIROSHIMA, JAPAN
LOWELL MILLER		74		$  59		CASSELBERRY, FL

COLLEGIATE DIVISION - Men
DOYLE PHILLIP (a)		82		$  20 g. cert.	ANTIGUA
______________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK WEST
Winter Garden, FL
Wednesday, August 7, 2002

ULRIC FRANCIS		72		$200		ST. JOHNS, ANTIGUA

MICHAEL LEE		73		$  82		ORLANDO, FL
DAVID McCAMPBELL	73		$  82		ORLANDO, FL
BRIAN McGOWAN (a)	73		$  82 g. cert.	PORT ST. LUCIE, FL

COLLEGIATE DIVISION - Men
DOYLE PHILLIP (a)		71		$  10 g. cert.	ANTIGUA
______________________________________________________________________________

REMINGTON
Kissimmee, FL
Tuesday, August 6, 2002

KEITH FRANKS, JR (a)	70		$200 g. cert.	WEST PALM BEACH, FL

MATT BORCHERT		71		$100		ORLANDO, FL
KEVIN RAMSEY		71		$100		LEESBURG, FL
ULRIC FRANCIS		72		$  80		ST. JOHNS, ANTIGUA
GREGG MEYER		74		$  30		KISSIMMEE, FL

COLLEGIATE DIVISION - Men
DOYLE PHILLIP (a)	83		$  20 g. cert.	ANTIGUA
______________________________________________________________________________
HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Monday, August 5, 2002

WAYNE RAATH		68		$180		LAKELAND, FL

ERIC BOWER		70		$100		BRADENTON, FL
ULRIC FRANCIS		71		$  80		ST. JOHNS, ANTIGUA

50+ DIVISION
DONN KERBY		74		$  20		LAKELAND, FL

COLLEGIATE DIVISION - Men
JASON BEATTY (a)		78		$ 10 g. cert.	HAINES CITY, FL
DOYLE PHILLIP (a)		78		$ 10 g. cert.	ANTIGUA
______________________________________________________________________________

HERITAGE ISLES
New Tampa, FL
Sunday, August 4, 2002

BRIAN BROWN		72		$160		INVERNESS, FL

TRACY OSBORNE		75		$  60		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
TROY SUAREZ		75		$  60		DUNNELLON, FL

50+ DIVISION
JIM COCCHI		78		$  20		SPRING HILLS, FL

COLLEGIATE DIVISION - Men
MICHAEL SOWERBY (a)	72		$  30 g. cert.	TAMPA, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Wednesday, July 31, 2002

JIM CHANCEY		67		$200		ORLANDO, FL

MATT BORCHERT		68		$120		ORLANDO, FL
JOHN PASSMORE		72		$100		LONGWOOD, FL
WAYNE RAATH		72		$100		LAKELAND, FL
MICHAEL LEE		73		$  85		ORLANDO, FL 
JUAN TABARES		74		$  80		KISSIMMEE, FL

50+ DIVISION
BRIAN SACHS (a)		75		$  20 g. cert.	GAINESVILLE, FL

COLLEGIATE DIVISION - Men
JAMES DOURIS (a)	75		$  10 g. cert.	DAYTONA BEACH, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

PLANTATION PALMS
Land O’Lakes, FL
Tuesday, July 30, 2002

GARY KOCH*		66		$200		TAMPA, FL

ROLF REMUS		66		$116		CLEARWATER, FL
DANIEL DeBRA		71		$  90		TAMPA, FL
GARY LEIGH		74		$  40		NEW PORT RICHEY, FL
PAUL MICHAEL, SR	74		$  40		TAMPA, FL

*won playoff

50+ DIVISION
MARTIN STRAMEL				$  10		CAPE CORAL, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

TIMACUAN
Lake Mary, FL
Monday, July 29, 2002

JOHN BALMER		68		$180		OCALA, FL

MATT BORCHERT		69		$120		ORLANDO, FL
MICHAEL LEE		71		$100		ORLANDO, FL
ULRIC FRANCIS		73		$  40		ST. JOHNS, ANTIGUA
JOHN PASSMORE		73		$  40		LONGWOOD, FL

COLLEGIATE - Ladies
BERNADETTE LUSE (a)	73		$  10 g. cert.	ORLANDO, FL
____________________________________________________________________________

HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Sunday, July 28, 2002

DANIEL DeBRA		67		$160		TAMPA, FL

BRIAN BROWN		70		$  60		INVERNESS, FL
ED FERNANDES		70		$  60		ORLANDO, FL
ATSUSHI KOZAKI		70		$  60		TAMPA, FL
DOUGLAS BIRO		71		$  30		LUTZ, FL

50+ DIVISION
RICK BEAVERS		78		$  50		ORLANDO, FL

COLLEGIATE DIVISION - Men
JAMES DOURIS (a)	72		$  30 g. cert.	DAYTONA BEACH, FL

COLLEGIATE DIVISION - Ladies
BERNADETTE LUSE (a)	76		$  10 g. cert.	ORLANDO, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK WEST
Winter Garden, FL
Thursday, July 25, 2002

MATT BORCHERT		68		$200		ORLANDO, FL
TOM CULLEN		70		$110		KISSIMMEE, FL
TOMOAKI OKUSHIMA	72		$  90		TOKOHAWA, JAPAN
MICHAEL LEE		75		$  80		ORLANDO, FL

50+ DIVISION
DAVID CHAPMAN		81		$  10		VALRICO, FL

COLLEGIATE DIVISION -Men
NICK DUFFY		72		$ 10g.c.	KISSIMMEE, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville, FL
Wednesday, July 24, 2002

CURT SAATHOFF		68		$200		ORLANDO, FL
BRIAN BROWN		71		$100		INVERNESS, FL
ERIC BOWER		72		$  80		BRADENTON, FL
RANDY HATLEM		73		$  20		LONGWOOD, FL
JEFFREY MINER		73		$  20		GAINESVILLE, FL

50+ DIVISION
RICKY STRAIN		76		$  20		GAINESVILLE, FL 	______________________________________________________________________________

WINDERMERE
Windermere, FL
Tuesday, July 23, 2002

MATT BORCHERT		66		$200		ORLANDO, FL
KEVIN YANTIS		67		$130		ORLANDO, FL
JOHN VAN WART		68		$100		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
TOM CULLEN		69		$  90		KISSIMMEE, FL
BEAU BAUGH		70		$  40		MELBOURNE, FL
ROBERT KENDRICK		70		$  40		ATLANTA, GA

50+ DIVISION
RANDY CHAPMAN (a)	78		$  10 g. cert.	WINDERMERE, FL

COLLEGIATE DIVISION - Men
DOYLE PHILLIP (a)	82		$  10 g. cert.	ANTIGUA				______________________________________________________________________________

DISNEY - Magnolia
Orlando, FLMonday, July 22, 2002

MATT BORCHERT		70		$180		ORLANDO, FL
JOHN VAN WART		70		$180		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
THAD HUDGENS		72		$105		LONGWOOD, FL
ULRIC FRANCIS		73		$  90		ST. JOHNS, ANTIGUA
MICHAEL LEE		74		$  64		ORLANDO, FL
JAMIE MAGUIRE		74		$  64		WAYCROSS, GA
MICHAEL ROWE		74		$  64		OVIEDO, FL
SEAN SOLODOVNICK	74		$  64		GAINESVILLE, FL

COLLEGIATE - Ladies
BERNADETTE LUSE (a)	75		$  10 g. cert.	ORLANDO, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Sunday, July 21, 2002

JOHN HADDOCK		69		$160		ORLANDO, FL
JAMIE MAGUIRE		70		$  80		WAYCROSS, GA
ULRIC FRANCIS 		71		$  60		ST. JOHN’S, ANTIGUA
JOSHUA CAUSIN		74		$  40		ORLANDO, FL
JEWELRY KWON		75		$  10		CLERMONT, FL
ROBERT McCHESNEY	75		$  10		WINDERMERE, FL
JOHN VAN WART		75		$  10		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL

COLLEGE DIVISION 
DOYLE PHILLIP (a)	81		$  20 g. cert.  ANTIGUA
______________________________________________________________________________
STONEYBROOK (East)
Orlando, FL
Thursday, July 18, 2002

ULRIC FRANCIS *		72		$200		ST. JOHNS, ANTIGUA
TOM CULLEN		72		$120		KISSIMMEE, FL
BRIAN McGOWAN (a)	73		$  85 g. cert.	PORT ST. LUCIE, FL
JIM WRIGHT		75		$  40		WAYCROSS, GA
SCOTT BOYD		75		$  40		ORLANDO, FL

50+ DIVISION
DAVID CHAPMAN		83		$  10		VALRICO, FL

COLLEGIATE DIVISION
DOYLE PHILLIP (a)	80		$  10 g. cert.	ANTIGUA* won playoff
______________________________________________________________________________
HERITAGE ISLES
Tampa, FL
Monday, July 15, 2002

ROLF REMUS		68		$180		CLEARWATER, FL
PAUL MICHAEL, SR	69		$  80		TAMPA, FL
JAMIE MAGUIRE		70		$  40		WAYCROSS, GA

50+ DIVISION
DAVID CHAPMAN		89		$  20		VALRICO, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Sunday, July 14, 2002

ULRIC FRANCIS		69		$160		ST. JOHNS, ANTIGUA
STEVE FORBESS		70		$  60		TALLAHASSEE, FL
THOMAS LICHTWERCH	70		$  60		OLDSMAR, FL
BRIAN McGOWAN (a)	70		$  60 g. cert.	PORT ST. LUCIE, FL
JOHN VAN WART		70		$  60		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL

50+ DIVISION
BILL LUSE		70		$  40		ORLANDO, FL

COLLEGIATE DIVISION - Men
THEO KOULIANOS (a)	71		$  20 g. cert.	TARPON SPRINGS, FL

COLLEGIATE DIVISION - Ladies
BERNADETTE LUSE (a)	76		$  20 g. cert.	ORLANDO, FL
SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville, FL
Thursday, July 11, 2002

JON MANSFIELD		68		$200		CLEARWATER, FL
ROGER HEBERT II (a)	71		$100 g. cert.	DUNEDIN, FL
TOM CULLEN		72		$  90		LONDON, ENGLAND
DANIEL HARARI (a)	72		$  90 g. cert.	PALM HARBOR, FL

50+ DIVISION
JOHN CASEY		90		$  10		CLEARWATER, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

WINDERMERE
Windermere, FL
Wednesday, July 10, 2002

JIM CHANCEY		68		$230		ORLANDO, FL
REX KURAMOTO		69		$400		HIROSHIMA, JAPAN
BEAU BAUGH		70		$100		MELBOURNE, FL
DANNY LEAKE		70		$100		CLERMONT, FL
BRIAN SMITH		70		$100		ORLANDO, FL
JOHN VAN WART		70		$100		ALTAMONTE SPIRNGS, FL
HIRO YOSHIDA		71		$  80		JAPAN

COLLEGIATE DIVISION
JAMES DOURIS (a)	73		$  20 g. cert.	DAYTONA BEACH, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Tuesday, July 9, 2002

JAMIE MAGUIRE		72		$200		WAYCROSS, GA
ULRIC FRANCIS		73		$100		ST. JOHN’S, ANTIGUA
REX KURAMOTO		74		$  85		HIROSHIMA, JAPAN
HIRO YOSHIDA		74		$  85		JAPAN
BEAU BAUGH		75		$  17		MELBOURNE, FL
ITAMAR COHEN		75		$  17		ORLANDO, FL
PAUL MICHAEL, SR	75		$  17		TAMPA, FL

COLLEGIATE DIVISION
DOYLE PHILLIP (a)	77		$  10 g. cert.	ANTIGUA
______________________________________________________________________________
HERITAGE ISLES
Tampa, FL
Sunday, July 7, 2002

REX KURAMOTO		67		$160		HIROSHIMA, JAPAN
GREG WOLFE		69		$  65		TAMPA, FL
PAUL MICHAEL, SR	72		$  60		TAMPA, FL

50+ DIVISION
JOHN CASEY		80		$  10		CLEARWATER, FL

COLLEGIATE - Men
THEO KOULIANOS (a)	73		$  20 g. cert.	TARPON SPRINGS, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
CYPRESS CREEK
Orlando, FL
Friday, July 5, 2002

JOHN VAN WART		70		$200		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
HIRO YOSHIDA		72		$120		JAPAN
ROBERT McCHESNEY	73		$  90		WINDERMERE, FL
ITAMAR COHEN		73		$  90		ORLANDO, FL
REX KURAMOTO		74		$  40		HIROSHIMA, JAPAN

50+ DIVISION
RICK BEAVERS		81		$  10		ORLANDO, FL

COLLEGIATE - Women
BERNADETTE LUSE (a)	76		$  10 g. cert.	ORLANDO, FL

COLLEGIATE - Men
JAMES DOURIS (a)	73		$  10 g. cert.	DAYTONA BEACH, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
HUNTER’S GREEN
Tampa, FL
Tuesday, July 2, 2002

PAUL MICHAEL, SR	68		$200		TAMPA, FL
ROLF REMUS		72		$100		CLEARWATER, FL
HEATH ROSENSTEIN	74		$  85		SARASOTA, FL
EDMUND SANFORD		75		$  80		BRADENTON, FL
MICHAEL HOLLEN		76		$  30		MARYSVILLE, OH
______________________________________________________________________________
TIMACUAN
Lake Mary, FL
Monday, July 1, 2002

SANITAGO CAVANAGH*	67		$180		ORMOND BEACH, FL
DON DONATELLO		67		$  85		LAKE MARY, FL
JOHN VAN WART		71		$  80		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL*won playoff

COLLEGIATE - Ladies
BERNADETTE LUSE (a)	69		$ 10 g. cert.	ORLANDO, FL

COLLEGIATE - Men
HYUNIL CHO (a)		72		$  20 g. cert.	MT. DORA, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Sunday, June 30, 2002

JASON CRAIN (a)		78		$160 g. cert.	CLERMONT, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK EAST
Orlando, FL
Thursday, June 27, 2002

MICHAEL GOLTZ		70		$140		WINTER PARK, FL
JOHN HADDOCK		70		$140		ORLANDO, FL
JOHN PASSMORE		71		$  55		LONGWOOD, FL
JOHN VAN WART		71		$  55		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL

COLLEGIATE (Men)
RAY RIVERA (a)		80		$  20 g. cert.	LAKE MARY, FL

COLLEGIATE (Ladies)
BERNADETTE LUSE (a)	71		$  10 g. cert.	ORLANDO, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville, FL
Wednesday, June 26, 2002

ATSUSHI KOZAKI*		69		$200		TAMPA, FL
STEVE FORBESS		69		$100		TALLAHASSEE, FL
EDMUND SANFORD		71		$  90		BRADENTON, FL
PAUL MICHAEL, SR	72		$  65		TAMPA, FL
DONNY TOTTEN		72		$  65		LARGO, FL

COLLEGE DIVISION
IK-JOON LEE (a)				$  10 g. cert.	ORLANDO, FL		*won playoff
______________________________________________________________________________
WINDERMERE
Windermere, FL
Tuesday, June 25, 2002

HIRO YOSHIDA		69		$180		JAPAN
JOHN PASSMORE		72		$120		LONGWOOD, FL
MICHAEL GERTZBERG	73		$100		ORLANDO, FL
ROBERT KENDRICK		73		$100		AUGUSTA, GA
DON DONATELLO		74		$  40		LAKE MARY, FL
B.K. SUHR (a)		74		$  40 g. cert.	WINDERMERE, FL

COLLEGIATE DIVISION
RAY RIVERA (a)		80		$  20 g. cert.	LAKE MARY, FL		______________________________________________________________________________

PLANTATION PALMS
Land O’Lakes, FL
Monday, June 24, 2002

ROYCE WARREN*		71		$180		HOLIDAY, FL
ROLF REMUS		71		$  60		CLEARWATER, FL
JOHN VAN WART		71		$  60		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL*won playoff
______________________________________________________________________________

HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Sunday, June 23, 2002

ROBERT McCHESNEY	68		$160		WINDERMERE, FL
JOSEPH KERN		70		$  73		VERO BEACH, FL
SCOTT MANIE (a)		70		$  73 g. cert.	LUTZ, FL
NAOMI OHTA		71		$  32		CHIBA, JAPAN
JAMES PEPIO (a)		71		$  32 g. cert.	TAMPA, FL
JOHN VAN WART		71		$  32		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL

50+ DIVISIONDONN KERBY		74		$  40		LAKELAND, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
USF Golf Course
Tampa, FL
Friday, June 21, 2002

PAUL MICHAEL, SR.		68		$180		TAMPA, FL
BEAU BAUGH			72		$  55		MELBOURNE, FL
ROLF REMUS			72		$  55		CLEARWATER, FL

50+ DIVISION
JOHN CASEY			87		$  10		CLEARWATER, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
STONEYBROOK WEST
Winter Haven, FL
Thursday, June 20, 2002

DON DONATELLO			69		$200		LAKE MARY, FL
ROBERT KENDRICK			70		$100		AUGUSTA, FL
JOHN VAN WART			72		$  85		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
JEFFREY MINER			74		$  65		GAINESVILLE, FL
BRIAN SMITH			74		$  65		ORLANDO, FL

COLLEGIATE DIVISION
CHRIS ANDERSON (a)		71		$  30 g. cert.	LAKE MARY, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Tuesday, June 18, 2002

DEVIN DAHLGREN			74		$180		TRINITY, FL
ROBERT KENDRICK			77		$  40		AUGUSTA, GA

COLLEGIATE DIVISION (Ladies)
LINDSAY LASKOWSKI(a)		78		$  20 g.cert.	ORLANDO, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
CYPRESS CREEK
Orlando, FL
Monday, June 17, 2002

KEN ASARI			71		$180		OCALA, FL
WARD SMITH			73		$  80		BALTIMORE, MD

COLLEGIATE DIVISION (Ladies)
BERNADETTE LUCE (a)		73		$  10 g. cert.	ORLANDO, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
PEBBLE CREEK
Tampa, FL
Sunday, June 16, 2002

SONNY NIMKHUM (a)		72		$110 g. cert.	BRADENTON, FL 
TIM SEO (a)			72		$110 g. cert.	NASHVILLE, TN
KEN ASARI			73		$  40		OCALA, FL

50+ DIVISION
JOHN CASEY			78		$  36		CLEARWATER, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
HUNTINGTON HILLS
Orlando, FL
Thursday, June 13, 2002

JOHN VAN WART			67		$200		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
BILL RILEY			69		$100		LAKELAND, FL
ED FERNANDES			71		$  80		ORLANDO, FL
JON MANSFIELD			72		$  60		CLEARWATER, FL

50+ DIVISION
DONN KERBY			75		$  50		LAKELAND, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
STONEYBROOK (East)
Orlando, FL
Wednesday, June 12, 2002

DON DONATELLO		69		$200		LAKE MARY, FL
PAUL CURRY		71		$120		HEATHROW, FL
JIM CHANCEY		72		$  80		ORLANDO, FL
WARD SMITH		72		$  80		BALTIMORE, MD
JAY KRAGH		72		$  80		FT. MEYERS, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Sunday, June 9, 2002

GREG TOWNE		69		$160		CLERMONT, FL
JON MANSFIELD		71		$  90		CLEARWATER, FL
JEFF WILLIAMS		71		$  90		WINTER PARK, FL
MICHAEL GERTZBERG	72		$  70		ORLANDO, FL
BEAU BAUGH		73		$  60		MELBOURNE, FL
ED FERNANDES		73		$  60		ORLANDO, FL
JUAN TABARES		73		$  60		KISSIMMEE, FL
__________________________________________________________________________________________
TIMACUAN
Lake Mary, FL
Thursday, June 6, 2002

MATT BORCHERT			66		$180		ORLANDO, FL

COLLEGIATE DIVISION
JOHN RASER			83		$10g.c.		LAKE MARY, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
STONEYBROOK WEST
Winter Garden, FL
Wednesday, June 5, 2002

LOWELL MILLER (a)	70		$180 g. cert.	CASSELBERRY, FL
JIM CHANCEY		71		$100		ORLANDO, FL
ROBERT McCHESNEY	71		$100		WINDERMERE, FL
SCOTT YOUNG		72		$  40		TAMPA, FL
MICHAEL GOLTZ		72		$  40		WINTER PARK, FL

COLLEGIATE DIVISION
LINDSAY LASKOWSKI (a)	85		$  10  g. cert.	ORLANDO, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
PLANTATION PALMS
Land O’ Lakes , FL
Tuesday, June 4, 2002

GARY LEIGH		66		$180		NEW PORT RICHEY, FL
JON MANSFIELD		69		$100		CLEARWATER, FL
PAUL MICHAEL, SR	72		$  40		TAMPA, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
DISNEY - Magnolia Course
Orlando , FL
Monday, June 3, 2002

DAVID KIRKPATRICK	64		$240		LAKELAND, FL
SANTIAGO CAVANAGH	69		$150		ORMOND BEACH, FL
DON DONATELLO		70		$105		LAKE MARY, FL
CHARLES GRIFFIN		70		$105		ROCKLEDGE, FL
IAN PETERSON		70		$105		ORLANDO, FL
LYNDON WILSON		71		$  90		CLERMONT, FL
SCOTT BOYD		72		$  42		ORLANDO, FL
RON GROTJAN		72		$  42		KISSIMMEE, FL		
ROLF REMUS		72		$  42		CLEARWATER, FL
SEAN SOLODOVNICK	72		$  42		GAINSVILLE, FL

COLLEGIATE DIVISION
RAY RIVERA (a)		76		$40 g. cert.	LAKE MARY, FL
_________________________________________________________________________________________
HERITAGE ISLES
Tampa , FL
Sunday, June 2, 2002

ROLF REMUS		70		$160		CLEARWATER, FL
KEN ASARI		71		$  73		OCALA, FL
BRIAN BROWN		71		$  73		INVERNESS, FL
DANIEL DeBRA		73		$  50		TAMPA, FL
JON MANSFIELD		73		$  50		CLEARWATER, FL

50+ DIVISION
PETE BURNS		78		$  54		CLERMONT, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
CYPRESS CREEK
Orlando, FL
Thursday, May 31, 2002

HIRO YOSHIDA		70		$200		JAPAN
MICHAEL GOLTZ		72		$100		WINTER PARK, FL
RYAN LAGERGREN (a)	73		$  88 g. cert.	TITUSVILLE, FL
JOE KERN		73		$  88		VERO BEACH, FL
MATT BORCHERT		74		$  27		ORLANDO, FL
IAN PETERSON		74		$  27		ORLANDO, FL
JOHN VAN WART		74		$  27		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
HUNTER’S GREEN
Tampa, FL
Wednesday, May 29, 2002

JON MANSFIELD		68		$200		CLEARWATER, FL
ROGER HEBERT II (a)	69		$130 g. cert.	DUNEDIN, FL
DICK CLEMENS		72		$  93		TAMPA, FL
ATSUSHI KOZAKI		72		$  93		TAMPA, FL
HEATH ROSENSTEIN	73		$  80		SARASOTA, FL

COLLEGIATE DIVISION
MATT HAGLUND (a)	70		$  20 g. cert.	TAMPA, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Tuesday, May 28, 2002

MATT BORCHERT		69		$200		ORLANDO, FL
JOHN VAN WART		70		$140		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
JON MANSFIELD		71		$110		CLEARWATER, FL
JAMIE MAGUIRE		73		$100		WAYCROSS, GA
TOM BARON		76		$  34		PLAINVIEW, NY
LOUIS GIOVACCHINI	76		$  34		TRENTON, NJ
TAKEAKI KOYAMA		76		$  34		CELEBRATION, FL
RYAN LAGERGREN (a)	76		$  34		TITUSVILLE, FL
PAUL MICHAEL, SR	76		$  34		TAMPA, FL

COLLEGIATE DIVISIONMICHAEL CHENEY (a)	86		$  20		COCOA, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
TIMACUAN
Lake Mary, FL
Monday, May 27, 2002

TOM BARON		66		$200		PLAINVIEW, NY
CHARLES GRIFFIN		70		$130		MERRITT ISLAND, FL
ROLF REMUS		71		$100		CLEARWATER, FL
STEVE GRIFFIN		72		$  80		MERRITT ISLAND, FL
YOON HWAN KIM (a)	72		$  80 g. cert.	LAKE MARY, FL
MICHAEL SANTANGELO	72		$  80		ANDOVER, MA

COLLEGIATE DIVISION
JOHN RASER (a)		80		$  40 g. cert.	LAKE MARY, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Sunday, May 26, 2002

JON MANSFIELD		68		$160		CLEARWATER, FL
ROGER HEBERT II (a)	70		$  80 g. cert.	DUNEDIN, FL
KEN ASARI		72		$  60		OCALA, FL
THOMAS LICHTWERCH	72		$  60		OLDSMAR, FL
TRACY OSBORNE		72		$  60		PAINTSVILLE, KY
JIM BURGESS		73		$  15		ENGLEWOOD, FL
MICHAEL GOLTZ		73		$  15		WINTER PARK, FL

SENIOR  BONUS
JIM BURGESS		73		$  60		ENGLEWOOD, FL
__________________________________________________________________________________________
HERITAGE ISLES
Tampa, FL
Thursday, May 23, 2002

BRIAN LEFFERTS		69		$150		TAMPA, FL
GREG WOLFE		69		$150		TAMPA, FL 
NICK KLASSEN		71		$  85		DUNEDIN, FL
JEFF SIMPSON		71		$  85		MILLVILLE, NJ
ROGER HEBERT II (a)	73		$  60 g. cert.	DUNEDIN, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville, FL
Wednesday, May 22, 2002

GREG TOWNE		69		$200		CLERMONT, FL
RUSTY STOCKER		70		$130		HOMOSASSA, FL
MATT BORCHERT		73		$  90		ORLANDO, FL
ERIK BRUA		73		$  90		ORLANDO, FL
TROY RIORDAN		73		$  90		MT. DORA, FL
COLLEGIATE DIVISIONRIC HUTCHINSON (a)	83		$  10 g. cert.	GAINESVILLE, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
WINDERMERE
Windermere, FL
Tuesday, May 21, 2002

PAUL CURRY		66		$230		HEATHROW, FL
REX KURAMOTO		67		$140		HIROSHIMA, JAPAN
JAMIE SEIM		68		$105		ORLANDO, FL
HIRO YOSHIDA		68		$105		JAPAN
TAKEAKI KOYAMA		69		$  95		CELEBRATION, FL
DON DONATELLO		70		$  90		LAKE MARY, FL
MICHAEL GERTZBERG	71		$  85		ALBANY, NY
TODD PARKS		73		$  13		GOTHA, FL
GREG TOWNE		73		$  13		CLERMONT, FL
CHARLES GIRVIN		73		$  13		ORLANDO, FL
CHRIS GORDON		73		$  13		APOPKA, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
REMINGTON
Kissimmee, FL
Monday, May 20, 2002

DON DONATELLO		71		$180		LAKE MARY, FL
DOUG RHEA		72		$100		ORLANDO, FL
DAN LEAKE		76		$  80		CLERMONT, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Sunday, May 19, 2002

KEN ASARI		74		$160		OCALA, FL
JAMES PAK (a)		80		$  30 g. cert.	BRADENTON, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
UNIVERSITY of SOUTH FLORIDA
Tampa, FL
Friday, May 17, 2002

PAUL MICHAEL Sr.	71		$180		TAMPA, FL
JEFF SIMPSON		71		$  80		MILLVILLE, NJ
DOMINIC DeWITT		75		$  40		TAMPA, FL	______________________________________________________________________________
STONEYBROOK WEST
Winter Garden, FL
Thursday, May 16, 2002

TODD PARKS		69		$200		GOTHA, FL
DON DONATELLO		73		$100		LAKE MARY, FL
MIKE LUPATIN		73		$100		VALRICO, FL
MICHAEL GOLTZ		74		$  70		WINTER PARK, FL
JOHN VAN WART		74		$  70		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL

COLLEGIATE DIVISION
JOE FLANAGAN (a)		$  10 g. cert		DOVER, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Wednesday, May 15, 2002

PAUL MICHAEL, SR	68		$200		TAMPA, FL
JOHN VAN WART		68		$200		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
JEFF SIMPSON		69		$100		MILLVILLE, NJ
DAVID KIRKPATRICK	70		$  95		LAKELAND, FL
DON DONATELLO		71		$  90		LAKEMARY, FL
WES FURNISH		72		$  85		VERO BEACH, FL
MIKE LUPATIN		73		$  40		VALRICO, FL
HEATH ROSENSTEIN	73		$  40		SARASOTA, FL

50+ DIVISION
DONN KERBY		77		$  20		LAKELAND, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
TIMACUAN
Lake Mary, FL
Tuesday, May 14, 2002

JOE GUTTERMAN		68		$200		PALM COAST, FL
JIM CHANCEY		69		$120		ORLANDO, FL
PAUL CURRY		71		$  90		HEATHROW, FL
DON DONATELLO		71		$  90		LAKE MARY, FL
TROY RIORDAN		75		$  27		MT. DORA, FL
KEVIN TAYLOR		75		$  27		MOCKSVILLE, NY
JOHN VAN WART		75		$  27		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL

COLLEGIATE DIVISIONRIC HUTCHINSON (a)	80		$  10 g. cert.	GAINESVILLE, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
HERITAGE ISLES
Tampa, FL
Sunday, May 12, 2002

JEFF SIMPSON		69		$160		MILLVILLE, NJ
JON MANSFIELD		71		$  80		CLEARWATER, FL
FRAN DESCHAINE		76		$  45		APOLLO BEACH, FL
TRACY OSBORNE		76		$  45		PAINTSVILLE, KY

COLLEGIATE DIVISION
MIKE CHENEY (a)		85		$  20 g. cert.	COCOA, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
HUNTER’S GREEN
Tampa, FL
Thursday, May 9, 2002

DOUG FERRIS		65		$200		BROOKSVILLE, FL
JEFF SIMPSON		70		$130		SARASOTA, FL
JIM HALLET		71		$100		JACKSONVILLE BEACH, FL
MICHAEL HOLLEN		71		$100		MARYSVILLE, OH
DOMINIC DeWITT		72		$  83		TAMPA, FL
MIKE LUPATIN		72		$  83		VALRICO, FL

COLLEGIATE DIVISION
MICHAEL SOWERBY (a)	69		$  30 g. cert.	TAMPA, FL		______________________________________________________________________________
WALDEN LAKE
Plant City, FL
Wednesday, May 8, 2002

KYLE McCLONE		74		$200		OSHKOSH, WI
______________________________________________________________________________
RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Tuesday, May 7, 2002

RYAN LAGERGREN* (a)	69		$180 g. cert.	TITUSVILLE, FL
ALEX SANDEMAN		69		$120		WESTMORELAND, BARBADOS
TAKE KOYAMA		70		$100		CELEBRATION, FL
CHRISTOPHER TSUI	72		$  80		HONG KONG
LYNDON WILSON		73		$  60		CLERMONT, FL	* won playoff
______________________________________________________________________________
HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Sunday, May 5, 2002

MATT BORCHERT		66		$200		ORLANDO, FL
MICHAEL GOLTZ		67		$110		WINTER PARK, FL
MIKE LUPATIN		68		$  90		VALRICO, FL
ALEX SANDEMAN		68		$  90		BARBADOS
JEFF SIMPSON		69		$  75		MILLVILLE, NJ
DANIEL DeBRA		70		$  60		TEMPLE TERRACE, FL
ROBERT McCHESNEY	70		$  60		WINDERMERE, FL
MICHAEL ROWE		70		$  60		OVIEDO, FL
GREG WOLFE		70		$  60		TAMPA, FL
TIM DUFFY		71		$  30		FOXWOODS

50+ DIVISION
DONN KERBY		78		$  50		LAKELAND, FL
___________________________________________________________________________
SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville, FL
Thursday, May 2, 2002

ALEX SANDEMAN		68		$250		BARBADOS
MARK BAGGARLY		70		$125		STARKE, FL
PAUL MICHAEL, SR	72		$105		TAMPA, FL
MARC PRESTIPINO		72		$105		SEMINOLE, FL
MICHAEL HAWKINS		73		$  88		FRUITLAND, FL
BRANDT FICKEN		73		$  88		MIDDLEBURG, PA
TIM DUFFY		74		$  40		FOXWOODS
TROY RIORDAN		74		$  40		MT. DORA, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
PLANTATION PALMS
Land O’Lakes, FL
Wednesday, May 1, 2002

BRIAN LEFFERTS		67		$200		TAMPA, FL
THOMAS LICHTWERCH	70		$110		OLDSMAR, FL
JON MANSFIELD		71		$  90		CLEARWATER, FL
PAUL MICHAEL, SR	71		$  90		TAMPA, FL
ROGER HEBERT II (a)	72		$  40 g. cert.	DUNEDIN, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
REMINGTON
Kissimmee, FL
Tuesday, April 30, 2002

TIM DUFFY		68		$180		FOXWOODS
TODD PARKS		68		$180		GOTHA, FL

GREG TOWNE		69		$100		CLERMONT, FL
TOM BARON		70		$  90		ORLANDO, FL
NEIL BARNHILL		72		$  80		CAIRO, GL
TROY RIORDAN		73		$  40		MT. DORA, FL
KEVIN YANTIS		73		$  40		ORLANDO, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
HERITAGE ISLES
Tampa, FL
Monday, April 29, 2002

DOUGLAS BIRO		70		$200		LUTZ, FL

THERESA PAIK (a)	71		$100 g. cert.	SILVER SPRING, MD
BRIAN LEFFERTS		72		$  40		TAMPA, FL
GARY LEIGH		72		$  40		NEW PORT RICHEY, FL
PETER TOM WILLIS	72		$  40		VALRICO, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Sunday, April 28, 2002

TOM BRYANT		69		$200		HOLLY HILL, FL

TOM BARON		70		$  82		ORLANDO, FL
RICHARD ELLIOTT		70		$  82		ORLANDO, FL
STEWART MILLAR		70		$  82		WINTER HAVEN, FL
MIKE LUPATIN		71		$  65		VALRICO, FL
HIROSHI ASANO		74		$  33		TOKYO, JAPAN
RYAN LAGERGREN (a)	74		$  33 g. cert.	TITUSVILLE, FL
DANNY LEAKE		74		$  33		CLERMONT, FL
PAUL MICHAEL, SR	74		$  33		TAMPA, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
STONEYBROOK WEST
Winter Garden, FL
Thursday, April 25, 2002

GREG TOWNE		69		$220		CLERMONT, FL

TODD PARKS		71		$140		GOTHA , FL
DEAN ARNETT		72		$100		ORLANDO, FL
TIM LEWIS		72		$100		ORLANDO, FL
TOM BARON		73		$  85		PLAINVIEW, NY
MIKE METZKER		75		$  65		ORLANDO, FL
DAVID BUCK		77		$  65		ABBOTSFORD, B.C.		
______________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK (EAST)
Orlando, FL
Wednesday, April 24, 2002

JAMES TAYLOR, JR	68		$200		PLANT CITY, FL

MICHAEL ROWE		72		$130		OVIEDO, FL
ALEX SANDEMAN		72		$130		BARBADOS
RICHARD ELLIOTT		75		$100		ORLANDO, FL
MICHAEL SANTANGELO	75		$100		ANDOVER, MA
PAUL KENNY		76		$  85		POINCIANA, FL
DAVID BUCK		77		$  80		ABBOTSFORD, B.C.		
______________________________________________________________________________

HUNTER’S GREEN
Tampa, FL
Tuesday, April 23, 2002

ROGER HEBERT II (a)	67		$180 g. cert.	DUNEDIN, FL

GARY LEIGH		69		$120		NEW PORT RICHEY, FL
PAUL MICHAEL, SR	71		$100		TAMPA, FL
JEFF SIMPSON		71		$100		MILLVILLE, NJ
MO GUTTMAN		72		$  30		LOS ANGELES, CA
BRIAN McDANIEL		72		$  30		TAMPA, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

TIMACUAN
Lake Mary, FL
Monday, April 22, 2002

JOHN BACHMAN		70		$150		TOLEDO, OH
THERESA PAIK (a)	70		$150 g. cert.	SILVER SPRINGS, MD

CHRIS GORDON		71		$100		APOPKA, FL
GREG TOWNE		72		$  80		CLERMONT, FL
NEIL BARNHILL		73		$  50		MONTVERDE, FL
DAN LEAKE		73		$  50		CLERMONT, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

HERITAGE ISLES
Tampa, FL
Sunday, April 21, 2002

JEFF SIMPSON		68		$160		MILLVILLE, NJ

JON MANSFIELD		70		$100		CLEARWATER, FL
FRAN DESCHAINE		72		$  60		APOLLO BEACH, FL
CRAIG M. TRAHAN, JR (a)	73		$  50  g. cert.	MARRERO, LA
RICHARD WILDER		74		$  30		ATLANTA,GA
______________________________________________________________________________
PALISADES
Clermont, FL
Thursday, April 18, 2002

GREG TOWNE		69		$220		CLERMONT, FL

JON MANSFIELD		71		$150		CLEARWATER, FL	
IAN PETERSON		73		$100		ORLANDO, FL
MARK BESHERS		74		$  85		OCALA, FL
MATT BORCHERT		74		$  85		ORLANDO, FL
TROY RIORDAN		74		$  85		MT. DORA, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Wednesday, April 17, 2002

JEFF SIMPSON		67		$250		MILLVILLE, NJ

T.J. PATEL		70		$150		BURR RIDGE, IL
HIROSHI ASANO		72		$105		KISSIMMEE, FL
IAN PETERSON		72		$105		ORLANDO, FL
JOHN HADDOCK		73		$100		ORLANDO, FL
GARY LEIGH		74		$  88		NEW PORT RICHEY, FL
TERRY MISKILCZI		74		$  88		TORONTO, ONTARIO
GEORGE BRADFORD		75		$  80		BALTIMORE, MD
______________________________________________________________________________

RIVER HILLS
Valrico, FL
Tuesday, April 16, 2002

JEFF SIMPSON		68		$200		MILLVILLE, NJ

DICK CLEMENS		70		$115		TAMPA, FL
MIKE LUPATIN		70		$115		VALRICO, FL
ROB DOUGLAS		71		$  85		ONTARIO, CANADA
JIM WRIGHT		71		$  85		WAYCROSS, GA
JAMES TAYLOR, JR	74		$  60		PLANT CITY, FL
MATT WAGNER		75		$  40		CHARLOTTE, NC
______________________________________________________________________________

REMINGTON
Kissimmee, FL
Monday, April 15, 2002

DON BELL		69		$180		PORT ORANGE, FL

TERRY MISKOLCZI		70		$100		TORONTO, ONTARIO
MATT BORCHERT		72		$  80		ORLANDO, FL
GREGG MEYER		73		$  60		KISSIMMEE, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Sunday, April 14, 2002

BRIAN S. BROWN		69		$102		INVERNESS, FL
ROGER HEBERT II (a)	69		$102 g. cert.	DUNEDIN, FL
JAMIE SEIM		69		$102		ORLANDO, FL

TERRY MISKOLCZI		71		$  50		TORONTO, ONTARIO
JAMES TAYLOR, JR	71		$  50		PLANT CITY, FL
MICHAEL OSTERGAARD	72		$  25		ORLANDO, FL
MARK BAGGARLY		73		$  10		STARKE, FL
THERESA PAIK (a)	73		$  10 g. cert.	SILVERSPRING, MD
______________________________________________________________________________

GREEN VALLEY
Clermont, FL
Thursday, April 12, 2002

GEORGE BRADFORD		72		$180		BALTIMORE, MD
JIM TAYLOR		74		$  80		PLANT CITY, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

REMINGTON
Kissimmee, FL
Wednesday, April 11, 2002

GREGG MEYER		67		$180		KISSIMMEE, FL

TODD PARKS		68		$100		GOTHA, FL
BRYCE PERKINS		70		$  80		WINTER HAVEN, FL
SAM BRACKETT		70		$  35		HANOVER, NH
DON BELL		73		$  35		PORT ORANGE, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

REMINGTON
Kissimmee, FL
Wednesday, April 10, 2002

GREGG MEYER		68		$180		KISSIMMEE, FL

SAM BRACKETT		70		$100		HANOVER, NH
MICHAEL BROWN		71		$  80		CHELTENHAM, PA
MICHAEL MOORE		74		$  69		ONTARIO, CANADA
______________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK WEST
Winter Garden, FL
Tuesday, April 9, 2002

TERRY MISKOLCZI		72		$150		TORONTO, ONTARIO
JAMIE SEIM		72		$150		ORLANDO, FL

THERESA PAIK (a)	73		$100 g.cert.	SARASOTA, FL
TODD PARKS		75		$  80		GOTHA, FL
ITAMAR COHEN		77		$  20		ISREAL
LOWELL MILLER (a)	77		$  20 g. cert.	CASSELBERRY, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
		

MAGNOLIA PLANTATION
Lake Mary, FL
Monday, April 8, 2002

PAUL CURRY			71		$220		COLCHESTER

JOSEPH HAMORSKI, JR		74		$140		ORLANDO, FL
TIM LEWIS			75		$105		ORLANDO, FL
LOUIS LEE			77		$  90		KAILUA, HI
DOUG RHEA			78		$  83		ORLANDO, FL
JAMIE SEIM			78		$  83		ORLANDO, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville, FL
Sunday, April 7, 2002

JEFF SIMPSON		68		$160		MILLVILLE, NJ

MICHAEL GERTZBERG	72		$  80		ALBANY, NY
DENNIS BODIKER		73		$  60		ST. MARY’S, OH
ROBERT McCHESNEY	73		$  60		WINDERMERE, FL
MIKE BLACK		74		$    5		TAMPA, FL
WES MILLER		74		$    5		LUTZ, FL
TERRY MISKKOLCZI	74		$    5		ONTARIO, CANADA
DONALD SISEMORE		74		$    5		BRADENTON, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
LEXINGTON OAKS
Wesley Chapel, FL
Friday, April 5, 2002

GARRETT FRANK		69		$150		YOUNGSTOWN, OH
ROGER HEBERT  II (a)    69		$150  g. cert	DUNEDIN, FL
KAMDEN GANIR (a)	71		$  83 g. cert	BRADENTON, FL
PAUL MICHAEL, SR	71		$  83		TAMPA, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Thursday, April 4, 2002

BRYCE PERKINS		68		$165		WINTER HAVEN, FL
GREG TOWNE		68		$165		CLERMONT, FL

ALEX SANDEMAN		69		$100		CLERMONT, FL
CRAIG COCHRAN		71		$  85		ROSEMONT, PA
WARD SMITH		71		$  85		BALTIMORE, FL
JOHN VAN WART		71		$  85		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
GEORGE BRADFORD		72		$  80		BALTIMORE, FL
SAM BRACKETT		74		$  40		HANOVER, NH
______________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Wednesday, April 3, 2002

JOE HAMORSKI		70		$200		FORT WALTON BEACH, FL
JOHN VAN WART		70		$200		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL

MICHAEL BROWN		71		$105		CHELTENHAM, PA
CORY JONES		71		$105		TORONTO, ONTARIO
TERRY MISKOLCZI		71		$105		TORONTO, ONTARIO
MARK BAGGARLY		73		$  88		STARKE, FL
JEFF SIMPSON		73		$  88		MILLVILLE, NJ
PAT HOGAN		74		$  80		INDIANAPOLIS, IN
LOUIE LEE		74		$  80		KAILUA, HI
WARD SMITH		74		$  80		BALTIMORE, MD
MARVIN BOLCHI		75		$  18		MT. CLEMENS, MI
STEVE PRETTY		75		$  18		OVIEDO, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

KISSIMMEE OAKS
Kissimmee, FL
Tuesday, April 2, 2002

CORY JONES*		69		$180		ONTARIO, CANADA

PAUL KENNY		69		$100		POINCIANA, FL
GREGG MEYER		69		$100		KISSIMMEE, FL
MICHAEL OLSON		70		$  40		LAKEHURST, NJ
*won playoff
50+ DIVISION
DENNIS BODIKER		81		$  20		ZEPHYRHILLS, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

WINDERMERE COUNTRY CLUB
Windermere, FL
Monday, April 1, 2002

JEFF McPHERSON		67		$180		WINDERMERE, FL

MARTY CAIFANO		68		$120		ORLANDO, FL
LYNDON WILSON		69		$100		CLERMONT, FL
RYAN LAGERGREN (a)	71		$  80  g. cert.	ORLANDO, FL
NEIL BARNHILL		73		$  10		MOUNTVERDE, FL
JOHN HOLLKAMP (a)	73		$  10 g. cert.	WINDERMERE, FL
DANNY LEAKE		73		$  10		CLERMONT, FL
______________________________________________________________________________




WALDEN LAKE
(Lakes Course)
Plant City, FL
Friday, March 29, 2002

MATT LOFTHOUSE		70		$200		ASHBY, ENGLAND

JUSTIN MILLER		71		$150		STOW, OHIO
JEFF LEONARD		72		$100		TAMPA, FL
TERRY MISKOLCZI		73		$  88		TORONTO, CANADA
KAZU MURATA		73		$  88		JAPAN
CORY JONES		74		$  37		TORONTO, CANADA
MARK MALLIN		74		$  37		SAN JOSE, CALIFORNIA
JAMES TAYLOR, Jr.	74		$  37		PLANT CITY, FL
SEAN WHIFFIN		74		$  37		SALOBRIDGEWORTH,  ENG
______________________________________________________________________________

EL DIABLO
Citrus Springs, FL
Tuesday, March 26, 2002

GREG TOWNE		69		$200		CLERMONT, FL

JEFFREY SEAVEY		71		$130		ROCKLAND, ME
JOE CIOE		72		$100		HOMOSASSA, FL
BRAD LEHMANN		72		$100		LOUISVILLE, KY
JOHN CONNELLY		73		$  80		OREGON, OH
JOE GUTTERMAN		73		$  80		PALM COAST, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

PLANTATION PALMS
Land O’Lakes, FL
Monday, March 25, 2002

GARRETT FRANK		65		$230		YOUNGSTOWN, OH

SAM BRACKETT		68		$140		HANOVER, NH
SEAN WHIFFIN		69		$103		ENGLAND
PAUL MICHAEL, SR	69		$103		TAMPA, FL
JOHN CONNELLY		70		$  93		OREGON, OH
JAMIE GARNER		70		$  93		ENGLAND
GARY LEIGH		71		$  27		NEW PORT RICHEY, FL
MATT LOFTHOUSE		71		$  27		ENGLAND
JEFF SIMPSON		71		$  27		SARASOTA, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Sunday, March 24, 2002

SAM BRACKETT		67		$200		HANOVER, NH

GEORGE BRADFORD		70		$  84		BALTIMORE,  MD
JOHN CONNELLY		70		$  84		OREGON, OH
ZORAN ILIC		70		$  84		LAKELAND, FL
CRAIG COCHRAN		71		$  60		ROSEMONT, PA
MICHAEL GERTZBERG	71		$  60		ALBANY, NY
JUAN TABARES		71		$  60		KISSIMMEE, FL
MICHAEL BROWN		72		$  16		CHELTENHAM, PA
JEFF SIMPSON		72		$  16		SARASOTA, FL
CHARLES TAYLOR (a)	72		$  16 g. cert.	CELEBRATION, FL
RICH TAYLOR		72		$  16		LAKELAND, FL
CHRIS THOMAS		72		$  16		FAIRFIELD, CT
______________________________________________________________________________

University Of South Florida
Tampa, FL
Friday, March 23, 2002

JEFF SIMPSON		70		$180 		SARASOTA, FL

CORY JONES		74		$  90		TORONTO, ONTARIO
ZORAN ILIC		74		$  90		LAKELAND, FL
BILLY GLANDEN		75		$  30		SARASOTA, FL
__________________________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Thursday, March 21, 2002

RICH TAYLOR		69		$250		LAKELAND, FL

GEORGE BRADFORD		71		$140		BALTIMORE, MD
GREGG MEYER		71		$140		KISIMMEE, FL
ERIC FRISHETTE		72		$102		COLUMBUS, OH
RUSTY RIPBERGER		72		$102		TIPTON, IN
ROYCE WARREN		72		$102		HOLIDAY, FL
PAUL DICKINSON		73		$  80		MONTAUK, NY
JOE GUTTERMAN		73		$  80		LOUISVILLE, KY
BRAD LEHMANN		73		$  80		LOUISVILLE, KY
JUAN RODRIGUEZ		73		$  80		SAN JUAN, PR
__________________________________________________________________________________________
RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Wednesday, March 20, 2002

CRAIG COCHRAN		68		$260		ROSEMONT, PA

RICK HEATH		70		$160		OCOEE, FL
ZORAN ILIC		71		$112		LAKELAND, FL
RUSTY RIPBERGER		71		$112		TIPTON, IN
RICH TAYLOR		72		$100		LAKELAND, FL
JOE CIOE		73		$  93		HOMOSASSA, FL
ALEX SANDEMAN		73		$  93		BARBADOS
GEORGE BRADFORD		74		$  83		BALTIMORE, MD
BRAD LEHMANN		74		$  83		LOUISVILLE, KY
TOM BARON		76		$  32		PLAINVIEW, NY
LOUIS GIOVACCHINI	76		$  32		TRENTON, NJ
JUAN RODRIGUEZ		76		$  32		SAN JUAN, PR
JEFFREY SEAVEY		76		$  32		ROCKLAND, ME
MARK WENTZ (a)		76		$  32 g. cert.	DEFROST, WI 
 
50+ DIVISION
RANDY CHAPMAN (a)	75		$  30 g. cert.	WINDERMERE, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
TIMACUAN
Lake Mary, FL
Tuesday, March 19, 2002

TRAVIS PERKINS		66		$220		LAKELAND, FL

DON BELL		68		$140		PORT ORANGE, FL
ALEX SANDEMAN		70		$105		BARBADOS
MARK WENTZ (a)		71		$  90 g. cert.	DE FROST, WI
KEVIN RAMSEY		72		$  85		LEESBURG, FL
TOM BARON		73		$  28		PLAINVIEW, NY
BRAD LEHMANN		73		$  28		LOUISVILLE, KY
LOWELL MILLER (a)	73		$  28 g. cert.	BRODHEADSVILLE, PA
TODD STURGIS		73		$  28		LAKE MARY, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Sunday, March 17, 2002

BRIAN LEFFERTS		69		$130		TAMPA, FL
ROBERT McCHESNEY	69		$130		WINDERMERE, FL

CORY JONES		70		$  80		TORONTO, ONTARIO
ERIC BOWER		71		$  68		BRADENTON, FL
GARRETT FRANK		71		$  68		YOUNGSTOWN, OH
JOE GUTTERMAN		71		$  68		LOUISVILLE, KY
JUNTARO IMAI		71		$  68		NAKATSUGAWA, JAPAN
JAMIE GARNER		72		$  35		ENGLAND
JIM WEST		72		$  35		VOLUNTOWN, CT
DOUGLAS BIRO		72		$  35		JAMES HARDY
JAMES HARDY (a)		73		$    5 g. cert.	COCOA, FL
ROGER HEBERT II (a)	73		$    5 g. cert.	DUNEDIN, FL
OSCAR FRAUSTROS (a)	73		$    5 g. cert.	CHIHUAHUA, MEXICO
THOMAS LICHTWERCH	73		$    5		OLDSMAR, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________
PALISADES
Clermont, FL
Friday, March 16, 2002

TODD PARKS		66		$230		ORLANDO, FL
ERIC FRISHETTE		68		$140		COLUMBUS, OH
ALEX SANDEMAN		70		$105		R.W., BARBADOS
BRAD LEHMANN		71		$100		LOUISVILLE, KY
JUAN RODRIGUEZ		72		$  95		SAN JUAN, PUERTO RICO
JOHN VAN WART		73		$  90		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
GEORGE BRADFORD		74		$  85		BALTIMORE, MD
BRETT ATKIN		75		$  44		INDIANAPOLIS, IN
BRIAN BROWN		75		$  44		INVERNESS, FL
ITAMAR COHEN		75		$  44		ISRAEL

_____________________________________________________________________________

REMINGTON
Kissimmee, FL
Thursday, March 14, 2002

JASON ALLEN		66		$250		STEVENS POINT, WI

DAVE RUMMELLS		67		$150		KISSIMMEE, FL
DIRK SCHULTZ		68		$110		HAGERSTOWN, MD
ADRIAN PARKER		69		$103		BROOKHAVEN, MS
NOAH ZELNIK		69		$103		VALRICO, FL
CRAIG MERRELL		70		$  85		CHARLESTON, SC
ZORAN ILIC		70		$  85		LAKELAND, FL
GREG TOWNE		70		$  85		CLERMONT, FL
TIM DUFFY		71		$  20		ORLANDO, FL
CORY JONES		71		$  20		TORONTO, ONTARIO
KEN MACDONALD		71		$  20		GLEN ROCK, NJ
JOHN VAN WART		71		$  20		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________

REMINGTON
Kissimmee, FL
Wednesday, March 13, 2002

RICK HEATH		70		$250		OCOEE, FL

KEN MACDONALD		72		$140		GLEN ROCK, NJ
DIRK SCHULTZ		72		$140		HAGERSTOWN, MD
JASON ALLEN		73		$102		STEVENS POINT, WI
SAM BRACKETT		73		$102		HANOVER, NH
JOHN VAN WART		73		$102		ALTAMONTE SPRING, FL
CRAIG MERRELL		74		$  90		CHARLESTON, SC
GEORGE BRADFORD		75		$  62		BALTIMORE, MD
GREGG MEYER		75		$  62		KISSIMMEE, FL
ALEX SANDEMAN		75		$  62		BARBADOS
______________________________________________________________________________

HARBOR HILLS
Lady Lake, FL
Tuesday, March 12, 2002

CRAIG MERRELL		66		$200		CHARLESTON, SC

BRETT ATKIN		70		$130		INDIANAPOLIS, IN
SAM BRACKETT		72		$100		HANOVER, NH
JEFF SIMPSON		73		$  90		SARASOTA, FL
BRANDT FICKEN		74		$  40		MIDDLEBURG, PA
LOUIS GIOVACCHINI	74		$  40		TRENTON, NJ
______________________________________________________________________________

WINDERMER C.C.
Windermere, FL
Monday, March 11, 2002

JASON ALLEN		68		$300		STEVENS POINT, WI

MARTY CAIFANO		70		$150		ORLANDO, FL
CRAIG MERRELL		70		$150		CHARLESTON, SC
JAMIE GARNER		72		$110		ENGLAND
IAN PETERSON		72		$110		ORLANDO, FL
JEFF SIMPSON		72		$110		SARASOTA, FL
BRETT ATKIN		73		$100		INDIANAPOLIS, IN
TOMOAKI OKUSHIMA	73		$100		YOKOHAMA JAPAN
LOUIS GIOVACCHINI	74		$  80		TRENTON, NJ
HUGO LEE		74		$  80		ORLANDO, FL
GO NITAMIZU		74		$  80		YOKAHAMA, JAPAN
ALEX SANDEMAN		74		$  80		BARBADOS
JAMIE SEIM		74		$  80		ORLANDO, FL

50+ DIVISION
RANDY CHAMPMAN (a)	79		$  30 g. cert.	WINDERMERE, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville, FL
Sunday, March 10, 2002

CRAIG COCHRAN		70		$120		ROSEMONT, FL
THOMAS LICHTWERCH	70		$120		OLDSMAR, FL

JEFF SIMPSON		71		$  70		MILLVILLE, NJ
RANDY DIETZ		72		$  55		KENT, OH
PAUL MICHAEL, SR.	72		$  55		TAMPA, FL
MICHAEL GOLTZ		73		$  14		WINTER PARK, FL
ROBERT McCHESNEY	73		$  14		WINDERMERE, FL
ALEX SANDEMAN		73		$  14		CLERMONT, FL
JOEL SMITH		73		$  14		GAINESVILLE, FL
JEFFREY THOMAS		73		$  14		PLANT CITY, FL

50 + DIVISION
FRAN DESCHAINE		76		$  36		APOLLO BEACH, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

LEXINGTON OAKS
Wesley Chapel, FL
Friday, March 8, 2002

PAUL MICHAEL, SR.	65		$200		TAMPA, FL

SCOTT YOUNG		69		$130		TAMPA, FL
JEFFREY THOMAS		70		$100		PLANT CITY, FL
SAM BRACKETT		72		$  90		HANOVER,NH
JOE CAHILL		73		$  85		FAIRFAX STATION, VA
THOMAS LICHTWERCH	74		$  80		OLDSMAR, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

OAKWOOD
Lake Wales, FL
Wednesday, March 6, 2002

DAVID KIRKPATRICK	70		$270		LAKELAND, FL

GREG TOWNE		71		$160		CLERMONT, FL
BRIAN BROWN		72		$120		INVERNESS, FL
ERIC FRISHETTE		73		$115		COLUMBUS, OH
JASON ALLEN		74		$108		STEVENS POINT, WI
JONATHAN OLIVER		74		$108		COLUMBUS, OH
SAM BRACKETT		75		$  90		HANOVER, NH
GEORGE BRADFORD		75		$  90		COLUMBIA, MD
IAN PETERSON		75		$  90		ORLANDO, FL
MIKE SUHRE		75		$  90		EDWARDSVILLE, IL
CRAIG COCHRAN		76		$  16		ROSEMONT, PA
ROGER HEBERT II(a)	76		$  16 g. cert	DUNEDIN, FL
BRIAN LEFFERTS		76		$  16		TAMPA, FL
SCOTT MOORE		76		$  16		COLLINSVILLE, IL
JEFF THOMAS		76		$  16		PLANT CITY, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
STONEYBROOK WEST
Winter Garden, FL
Tuesday, March 5, 2002

IAN PETERSON		71		$220		ORLANDO, FL

ERIC FRISHETTE		72		$123		COLUMBUS, OH
JEFF THOMAS		72		$123		PLANT CITY, FL
CHRIS GILBERT		75		$  90		ABERDEEN, SCOTLAND
LOWELL MILLER (a)	78		$  85 g. cert.	BRODHEADSVILLE, PA
MIKE GERTZBERG		79		$  55		ALBANY, NY
GREG TOWNE		79		$  55		CLERMONT, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
		
STONEYBROOK EAST
Orlando, FL
Monday, March 4, 2002

MICHAEL LEE		71		$200		ORLANDO, FL

JOHN DEIGAN		75		$100		BROOKFIELD, CT
HUGO LEE		75		$100		ORLANDO, FL
GREGG MEYER		75		$100		KISSIMMEE, FL
JEFF SIMPSON		75		$100		MILLVILLE, NJ
BRETT ATKIN		76		$  30		INDIANAPOLIS, IN
ALEX SANDEMAN		76		$  30		CLERMONT, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

RIVER HILLS
Valrico, FL
Sunday, March 3, 2002

KEVIN BOYNTON		70		$160		ALEXANDRIA, VA

NOAH ZELNIK		73		$100		VALRICO, FL
TIM KATANSKI (a)	74		$  60 g. cert.	MONROE, MI
SHANE BENFIELD		75		$  45		SALISBURY, NC
MIKE SUHRE		75		$  45		EDWARDSVILLE, IL
CRAIG COCHRAN		76		$  13		ROSEMONT, PA
JEFF SIMPSON		76		$  13		MILLVILLE, NJ
______________________________________________________________________________

USF Golf Course
Tampa, FL
Friday, March 1, 2002

JASON ALLEN			70		$220		STEVENS POINT, WI

TIM KATANSKI (a)		71		$140 g. cert.	MONROE, MI
ROB DOUGLAS			74		$  94		STRATFORD, ONTARIO
JOHN EHRGOTT		74		$  94		PEORIA, IL
OSCAR FRAUSTRO (a)	74		$  94 g. cert.	ROCKLEDGE, FL
BRIAN LEFFERTS		75		$  80		TAMPA, FL
ERIC BOWER			76		$  40		BRADENTON, FL
JAMES HARDY (a)		76		$  40 g. cert.	COCOA, FL
JIM WRIGHT			76		$  40		WAYCROSS, GA		
______________________________________________________________________________	
RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Thursday, February 28, 2002

SAM BRACKETT		75		$220		HANOVER, NH

MO GUTTMAN		76		$140		LOS ANGELES, CA
IAN GRANT		77		$105		ORLANDO, FL
ALEX SANDEMAN		77		$105		BARBADOS
CORY JONES		78		$  88		TORONTO, ONTARIO
MATT PHILIPS		78		$  88		AURORA, ONTARIO
DARREN KENNEDY		79		$  65		WELLSBORO, PA
STEVE PRETTY (a)	79		$  65 g. cert.	OVIEDO, FL

50+ DIVISION
PAUL NICHOLS		81		$  50		CANDOR, NY
______________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Wednesday, February 27, 2002

JOHN CONNELLY		75		$144		OREGON, OH
MICHAEL HANSEN		75		$144		KISSIMMEE, FL
JONATHAN OLIVER		75		$144		COLUMBUS, OH

CRAIG MERRELL		76		$  95		CHARLESTON, SC
CORY JONES		77		$  85		TORONTO, ONATRIO
BRIAN LEFFERTS		78		$  82		TAMPA, FL
KAZU MURATA		79		$  80		ORLANDO, FL

50+ DIVISION
PAUL NICHOLS		80		$  50		CANDOR, NY
______________________________________________________________________________
HERITAGE ISLES
Tampa, FL
Tuesday, February 26, 2002

ERIC FRISHETTE		66		$180		COLUMBUS, OH

TIM KATANSKI (a)	69		$100 g. cert.	MONROE, MI
ADRIAN PARKER		70		$  90		BROOKHAVEN, MS
CHRISTOPHER BROCK	74		$  80		MARSHFIELD, WI
CHAD NOLTE		76		$  40		BRANDON, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Sunday, February 24, 2002

OSCAR FRAUSTRO (a)	68		$160 g. cert.	ROCKLEDGE, FL

CHAD DUNN		69		$  85		GRAND RAPIDS, WI
TIM KATANSKI (a)	69		$  85 g. cert.	MONROE, MI
CRAIG COCHRAN		70		$  63		ROSEMONT, PA
MO GUTTMAN		70		$  63		LOS ANGELES, CA
SAM BRACKETT		71		$  40		HANOVER, NH
MIKE SUHRE		71		$  40		EDWARDSVILLE, IL
SCOTT JACKSON (a)	72		$   5 g. cert.	MANCHESTER
SCOTT MOORE		72		$   5		COLLINSVILLE, IL
ANDREW PARR (a)		72		$   5 g. cert.	LONDON, CANADA
CARLTON REESE		72		$  5		OCALA, FL
SCOTT YOUNG		72		$  5		TAMPA, FL

50+ DIVISION
PAUL NICHOLS		75		$  30		CANDOR, NY		
______________________________________________________________________________

WALDEN LAKE
Plant City, FL
Friday, February 22, 2002

JOSEPH CAHILL		71		$180		FAIRFAX, VA
CORY JONES		72		$120		TORONTO, ONTARIO
JAMES TAYLOR, Jr.	73		$100		PLANT CITY, FL
ADRIAN PARKER		74		$  80		BROOKHAVEN, MS

50+ DIVISION
DONN KERBY		80		$  20		LAKELAND, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
REMINGTON
Kissimmee, FL
Thursday, February 21, 2002

CHRIS GILBERT		70		$185		SCOTLAND
SHOKO ASANO		70		$185		JAPAN

IAN GRANT		71		$100		ORLANDO, FL
HIROSHI IWATA		71		$100		JAPAN
BRAD LEHMANN		71		$100		LOUISVILLE, KY
GREGG MEYER		71		$100		KISSIMMEE, FL
JUNYA INOUE		72		$  27		JAPAN
BOB LENDZION		72		$  27		LAS VEGAS, NV
RAVE RUMMELLS		72		$  27		ORLANDO, FL

50+ DIVISION
MICHAEL RAWSON		81		$  20		PERRYSBURG, OH
______________________________________________________________________________
REMINGTON
Kissimmee, FL
Wednesday, February 20, 2002

DAVE RUMMELLS		71		$230		ORLANDO, FL

JOHN EHRGOTT		72		$125		PEORIA, IL
JUNYA INOUE		72		$125		JAPAN
SCOTT FORD		73		$100		PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL
JOHN HADDOCK		74		$  95		ORLANDO, FL
DAVE ROESCH		76		$  90		MENOMONEE FALLS, WI
GREGG MEYER		77		$  68		KISSIMMEE, FL
DOUG PINTER		77		$  68		PEORIA, IL

50+ DIVISION
RANDY CHAPMAN(a)	84		$  20		WINDERMERE, FL		
_____________________________________________________________________________

TIMACUAN
LAKE MARY, FL
Tuesday, February 19, 2002

MICHAEL BENNETT		69		$230		SYRACUSE, NY

IAIN BOCHAIN		70		$  115		CRUDEN BAY, SCOTLAND
ELLIOT GEALY		70		$  115		SALISBURY, NC
GREG TOWNE		70		$  115		CLERMONT, FL
JOHN EHRGOTT		72		$  95		PEORIA, IL
BEN KITTS		73		$  90		SUMMERFIELD, FL
SCOTT JACKSON (a)	74		$  40 g. cert. 	STOCKPORT
DALE NOBBMAN		74		$  40		ROLLING HILLS ESTATES, CA

50+ DIVISION
RANDY CHAPMAN (a)	76		$  10 g. cert.	WINDERMER, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

GREEN VALLEY
Clermont, FL
Monday, February 18, 2002

BRAD LEHMANN		71		$180		LOUISVILLE, KY	

MARK HANSON		73		$120		MAPLE GROVE, MN
MIKE GERTZBERG		76		$  90		ALBANY, NY
IAN GRANT		76		$  90		ORLANDO, FL

50+ DIVISION
RANDY CHAPMAN (a)	81		$  20		WINDERMER, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville, FL
Sunday, February 17, 2002

TIM KATANSKI (a)	67		$180 g. cert.	MONROE, MI

MATT BORCHERT		68		$100		ORLANDO, FL
DANIEL DeBRA		69		$  65		TAMPA, FL
HIROSHI IWATA		69		$  65		IBARAKI, JAPAN
BRAD LEHMANN		69		$  65		LOUISVILLE, KY
RANDY DIETZ		70		$  40		KENT, OH
THOMAS LICHTWERCH	71		$  30		OLDSMAR, FL
MIKE BLACK		72		$    6		TAMPA, FL
DALE NOBBMAN		72		$    6		ROLLING HILLS ESTATES, CA
ADRIAN PARKER		72		$    6		BROOKHAVEN, MS
ROB SUTTON		72		$    6		LOUISVILLE, KY

50+ DIVISION
DENNIS BODIKER		72		$  20		ST. MARYS, OH
DALE NOBBMAN		72		$  20		ROLLING HILLS ESTATES, CA
BRIAN WHITTLE		72		$  20		ENGLAND
______________________________________________________________________________

2002 MIDWAY MATCHES 

1st ROUND MATCH PLAY
	THOMAS LICHTWERCH def. BILL OLSON (2+1)
	TODD PARKS def. LOUIS GOIVACCHINE (4+3)
	REX KURAMOTO def. BRIAN PAYNE (2+1)
	TRAVIS WOMBLE def. MIKE SUHRE (3+2)
	GARRETT FRANK def. DARRON STILES (2+1)
	RUSTY STOCKER def. ANDREW MOLLOY (7+6)
	ROB JOHNSON def. SEAN VERLEE (1UP)
	CRAIG COCHRAN def. SCOTT MOORE (1UP)

QUARTER FINALS
	TODD PARKS def. THOMAS LICHTWERCH (4+2)
	REX KURAMOTO def. TRAVIS WOMBLE (2+1)
	RUSTY STOCKER def. GARRETT FRANK (3+2)
	ROB JOHNSON def. CRAIG COCHRAN (5+4)
	
	
SEMI FINALS
	REX KURAMOTO def. TODD PARKS (1UP)
	ROB JOHNSON def. RUSTY STOCKER (1UP)

FINALS
	ROB JOHNSON def. REX KURAMOTO (1UP)
_______________________________________________________________________
WINNER		ROB JOHNSON		$1000		TERRE HAUTE, IN	

RUNNER-UP	REX KURAMOTO		$  700		HIROSHIMA, JAPAN

SEMI FINALS	TODD PARKS		$  500		GOTHA, FL
		RUSTY STOCKER		$  500		HOMOSASSA, FL

QUARTER FINALS	THOMAS LICHTWERCH	$  180		OLDSMAR, FL
		TRAVIS WOMBLE		$  180		NASHVILLE, TN	
		GARRETT FRANK		$  180		YOUNGSTOWN, OH
		CRAIG COCHRAN		$  180		ROSEMONT, PA
______________________________________________________________________________

RIVER HILLS
Valrico, FL
Wednesday, February 13, 2002

PAUL MICHAEL, SR	68		$230		TAMPA, FL

BRAD OLSON		70		$140		JACKSON, NJ
MARK HANSON		72		$100		MAPLE GROVE, MN
MARK LOKER		72		$100		EAST NORWALK, CT
JAMES TAYLOR, JR	72		$100		PLANT CITY, FL
GARRETT FRANK		74		$  50		YOUNGSTOWN, OH
WES MILLER		74		$  50		LUTZ, FL
MIKE SUHRE		74		$  50		EDWARDSVILLE, IL
SEAN TOOHEY		74		$  50		NORWALK, CT
______________________________________________________________________________

HARBOR HILLS
Lady Lake, FL
Tuesday, February 12, 2002

BRIAN BROWN		68		$150		INVERNESS, FL
ERIC FRISHETTE		68		$150		COLUMBUS, OH
SAM BRACKETT		71		$100		HANOVER, NH
MATT EATON		72		$  47		SEABROOK, NH
LOUIS GIOVACCHINI	72		$  47		TRENTON, NJ
KEVIN RAMSEY		72		$  47		LEESBURG, FL

50+ DIVISION

RANDY CHAMPMAN (a)	78		$  40 g. cert.	WINDERMERE, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

MAGNOLIA PLANTATION
Lake Mary, FL
 Monday, February 11, 2002

JIM CHANCEY		70		$200		ORLANDO, FL

TIM KATANSKI (a)	71		$130 g. cert	MONROE, MI
KRIS HANNAH		72		$100		TALLAHASSEE, FL
JOHN CONNELLY		74		$  90		OREGON, OH
JEWELRY KWON (a)	75		$  40 g. cert	MOUNT DORA, FL
MARK HANSON		75		$  40		MAPLE GROVE, MN

50+ DIVISION
RANDY CHAMPMAN (a)	74		$  10 g. cert. 	WINDERMERE, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

GRENELEFE - South
Haines City, FL
Sunday, February 10, 2002

JOHN CONNELLY		68		$180		OREGON, OH

SAM BRACKETT		69		$  82		HANOVER, NH
CRAIG COCHRAN		69		$  82		ROSEMONT, PA
LOUIS GIOVACCHINI	69		$  82		TRENTON, NJ
MARK WENTZ (a)		69		$  82 g. cert.	DeFROST, WI
MO GUTTMAN		71		$  60		LOS ANGELES, CA
ERIC HINKLE		73		$  43		HAINES CITY, FL
TIM KATANSKI (a)	73		$  43 g. cert.	MONROE, MI
RYAN LAGERGREN (a)	73		$  43 g. cert.	TITUSVILLE, FL
DARRON STILES		73		$  43		WEAVERVILLE, NC
MARK HANSON		74		$    5		MAPLE GROVE, MN
JAMES HARDY (a)		74		$    5 g. cert.	COCOA, FL
BEN HOFFHINE		74		$    5		PELHAM, NY
TAKEAKI KOYAMA		74		$    5		CELEBRATION, FL
ROB SUTTON		74		$    5		LOUISVILLE, KY
SEAN TOOHEY		74		$    5		NORWALK, CT
ROYCE WARREN		74		$    5		HOLIDAY, FL

50+ DIVISION
PAUL NICHOLS		76		$  30		CANDOR, NY
_____________________________________________________________________________
	
USF Golf Course
Tampa, FL
Thursday, February 8, 2002

NICK KLASSEN		68		$200		DUNEDIN, FL

SCOTT YOUNG		69		$100		TAMPA, FL
BILL ZYLSTRA (a)	71		$  90 g.cert.	WESTLAND, MI
SEAN TOOHEY		75		$  80		NORWALK, CT
ERIC BOWER		76		$  28		BRADENTON, FL
ADAM MACHALA IV		76		$  28		BELMAR, NJ
______________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK - EAST
Orlando, FL
Wednesday, February 6, 2002

DIRK SCHULTZ		64		$280		HAGERSTOWN, MD

MARK BESHERS		67		$160		OCALA, FL
REX KURAMOTO		68		$120		HIROSHIMA, JAPAN
PAUL DICKINSON		69		$115		APOPKA, FL
CLIFF KRESGE		70		$108		APOPKA, FL
BRIAN PAYNE		70		$108		CHICAGO, IL
DARRON STILES		71		$100		WEAVERVILLE, NC
JOHN VAN WART		71		$100		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
SAM BRACKETT		72		$  85		HANOVER, NH
GREGG MEYER		72		$  85		KISSIMMEE, FL
GREG TOWNE		72		$  85		CLERMONT, FL
MATT PHILIPS		73		$  40		ONTARIO, CANADA
______________________________________________________________________________

PALISADES
Clermont, FL
Tuesday, February 5, 2002

AARON BARBER		70		$160		CASSELBERRY, FL
BEN HOFFHINE		70		$160		PELHAM, NY

JOE CIOE		71		$  90		HOMOSASSA, FL
JEFF SEAVEY		71		$  90		ROCKLAND, ME

50+ DIVISION
JEFF WILCOX		81		$  10		ORLANDO, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

METROWEST
Orlando, FL
Monday, February 4, 2002

MATT EATON		69		$350		SEABROOK, NH

JIM CHANCEY		70		$200		ORLANDO, FL
JOHN CONNELLY		72		$125		OREGON, OH
RICK HEATH		72		$125		OCOEE, FL
SAM BRACKETT		73		$105		HANOVER, NH
PAUL DICKINSON		73		$105		APOPKA, FL
MARK HANSON		73		$105		MAPLE GROVE, MN
DAVID HILLMAN		74		$  93		GREENWICH, CT
BOB MORO		74		$  93		PLEASANTVILLE, NY
IAIN BUCHAN		75		$  84		SCOTLAND
MICHAEL GERTZBERG	75		$  84		ALBANY, NY
TIM KATANSKI (a)	75		$  84 g. cert.	MONROE, MI
BEN KITTS		75		$  84		SUMMERFIELD, FL
GREGG MEYER		75		$  84		KISSIMMEE, FL
MATT BORCHERT		76		$  55		ORLANDO, FL
LEE CHILL		76		$  55		ORLANDO, FL

OPTION
JIM CHANCEY		70		$125		ORLANDO, FL
JOHN CONNELLY		72		$  63		OREGON, FL		
RICK HEATH		72		$  63		OCOEE, FL

50+ DIVISION
BOB MORO		74		$  40		PLEASANTVILLE, NY
______________________________________________________________________________

HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Sunday, February 3, 2002

DARRON STILES		66		$200		WEAVERVILLE, NC

BEN KITTS		67		$  90		SUMMERFIELD, FL
NICK KLASSEN		67		$  90		DUNEDIN, FL
TIM KATANSKI (a)	69		$  70 g. cert.	MONROE, MI
MARK HANSON		70		$  60		MAPLE GROVE, MN
RICH MASSEY		70		$  60		GREDNVILLE, SC
SCOTT COLE		71		$  27		NEW RICHMOND, WI
DAL DAILY		71		$  27		COBLESKILL, NY
BRYAN DeCORSO		71		$  27		OCOEE, FL
TODD PARKS		71		$  27		GOTHA, FL

OPTION
DARRON STILES		66		$125		WEAVERVILLE, NC
NICK KLASSEN		67		$  75		DUNEDIN, FL
DAL DAILY		71		$  16		COBLESKILL, NY
BRYAN DeCORSO		71		$  16		OCOEE, FL
TODD PARKS		71		$  16		GOTHA, FL


50+ DIVISION
DENNIS BODIKER		75		$  50		ST. MARY, OH
______________________________________________________________________________

LEXINGTON OAKS
Wesley Chapel, FL
Friday, February 1, 2002

MARK HANSON		65		$250		MAPLE GROVE, MN

SAM BRACKETT		66		$140		HANOVER, NH
JEFFREY SEAVEY		67		$105		ROCKLAND, ME
PAUL NILBRINK		68		$100		SARASOTA, FL
BILL OLSON		68		$100		ELK GROVE VILLAGE, IL
IAIN BOCHAN		69		$  88		SCOTLAND
JIM WEST		69		$  88		VOLUNTOWN, CT
JOHN EHRGOTT		70		$  80		PEORIA, IL
______________________________________________________________________________
PLANTATION PALMS
Land O’ Lakes, FL
Thursday, January 31, 2002

PAUL MICHAEL, SR	66		$180		TAMPA, FL

BRIAN LEFFERTS		70		$100		TAMPA, FL
ADRIAN PARKER		70		$100		BROOKHAVEN, MS
______________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Wednesday, January 30, 2002

DIRK SCHULTZ		66		$280		HAGERSTOWN, MD

SAM BRACKETT		70		$130		HANOVER, NH
BRIAN PAYNE		70		$130		CHICAGO, IL
DARRON STILES		70		$130		WEAVERVILLE, NC
BRIAN BROWN		71		$105		INVERNESS, FL
JOSEPH CAHILL		72		$  85		FAIRFAX STATION, VA
DAL DAILY		72		$  85		COBLESKILL, NY
SEOL AN JEON		72		$  85		KOREA
JACOB POE		72		$  85		COLUMBIA, MO
MARK BESHERS		73		$  20		OCALA, FL
JASON SCHULTZ		73		$  20		COLUMBIA, MO
______________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Tuesday, January 29, 2002

JASON SCHULTZ		68		$250		COLUMBIA, MO

DARRON STILES		69		$140		WEAVERVILLE, NC
GREG TOWNE		69		$140		CLERMONT, FL
DIRK SCHULTZ		71		$100		HAGERSTOWN, MD
SAM BRACKETT		72		$  90		HANOVER, NH
JAE-HO KIM		72		$  90		KOREA
PAUL MICHAEL, SR	72		$  90		TAMPA., FL
MARTY CAIFANO		73		$  20		ORLANDO, FL
DAL DAILY		73		$  20		COBLESKILL, NY
BRIAN FLANIGAN		73		$  20		TUCKAHOE, NY
MATT SHARKEY		73		$  20		MARIETTA, GA
______________________________________________________________________________

HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Monday, January 28, 2002

PAUL MICHAEL, SR.	67		$230		TAMPA, FL

DARRON STILES		68		$140		WEAVERVILLE, NC
DAL DAILY		69		$100		COBLESKILL, NY
SEOL AN JEON		69		$100		LONGWOOD, FL
TIM KATANSKI (a)	69		$100 g. cert.	MONROE, MI
BRIAN LeFFERTS		70		$  90		TAMPA, FL
DAVID KIRKPATRICK	72		$  40		LAKELAND, FL
MIKE SUHRE		72		$  40		EDWARDSVILLE, IL

50+ DIVISION
DONN KERBY		79		$  10		LAKELAND, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

HERITAGE ISLES
Tampa, FL
Sunday, January 27, 2002

JIM WEST*		72		$160		VOLUNTOWN, CT

BRIAN LEFFERTS		72		$  80		TAMPA, FL
DAMASO CARRERA (a)	74		$  52 g. cert.	SPAIN
MOISES COBO (a)		74		$  52 g. cert.	SEVILLE, SPAIN
JASON COHEN		74		$  52 g. cert.	PORT CHARLOTTE, FL

 * won playoff	

50+ OPTION
FRAN DESCHAINE		81		$  50		APOLLO BEACH, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
WALDEN LAKE
Plant City, FL
Friday, January 25, 2002

JAMES TAYLOR, JR*	71		$200		PLANT CITY, FL

BILL OLSON		71		$110		ELK GROVE VILLAGE, IL
E.J. ALTOBELLO		73		$100		SARASOTA, FL
MACK THOMPSON		76		$  85		STATEN iSLAND, NY
BRIAN SLAMA		76		$  85		ZIONSVILLE, IN		

*won playoff
______________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK WEST
Winter Garden, FL
Wednesday, January 23, 2002

VAUGHN TAYLOR		65		$240		AUGUSTA, GA

WILL MacKENZIE		72		$150		GREENVILLE, NC
CLIFF KRESGE		73		$108		APOPKA, FL
RUSTY RIPBERGER		73		$108		TIPTON, IN
KRAIG HEETER		75		$100		ISSAQUAH, WA
DAL DAILY		77		$  64		COBLESKILL, NY
BOB LENDZION		77		$  64		LAS VEGAS, NV
ROBERT McCHESNEY	77		$  64		WINDERMERE, FL
BILL OLSON		77		$  64		ELK GROVE VILLAGE, IL
______________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK WEST
Winter Garden, FL
Tuesday, January 22, 2002

SAM BRACKETT		73		$160		HANOVER, NH
DERRICK RILEY		73		$160		FLINT, MI
JEFFREY THOMAS		73		$160		LAKELAND, FL

TOM HARDING		74		$100		SOUTH LYON, MI
JEFF WILLIAMS		74		$100		WINTER PARK, FL
JOHN ELRGOTT		75		$  75		PEORIA, IL
BEN HOFFHINE		75		$  75		PELHAM, NY
RUSTY RIPBERGER		75		$  75		WEST PALM BEACH, FL

$50 OPTION
JEFFREY THOMAS		73		$150		LAKELAND, FL
TOM HARDING		74		$  75		SOUTH LYON, MI
JEFF WILLIAMS		74		$  75		WINTER PARK, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK EAST
Orlando, FL
Monday, January 21, 2002

JAVIER MESTRE*		72		$230		MIAMI, FL

SCOTT BOYD		72		$125		ORLANDO, FL
JOE YASHUK		72		$125		ORLANDO, FL
MARK BESHERS		73		$100		OCALA, FL
CHRIS BRAUNER (a)	73		$100 g. cert.	GREENSBORO, NC
RYAN LAGERGREN (a)	73		$100 g. cert.	TITUSVILLE, FL
MICHAEL HANSEN		74		$  80		KISSIMMEE, FL
MARVIN SALMON		75		$  10		INDIAN HARBOUR BEACH, FL
PAUL NILBRINK		75		$  10		SARASOTA, FL
LION KIM (a)		75		$  10 g. cert.	LAKE MARY, FL

*won playoff
______________________________________________________________________________

SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville, FL
Sunday, January 20, 2002

BRYAN DeCORSO		69		$160		OCOEE, FL

JOE ALFIERI		70		$  90		LUTZ, FL
CHRIS BRAUNER (a)	70		$  90 g. cert.	GREENSBORO, NC
BRIAN BROWN		71		$  65		INVERNESS, FL
ROBERT CUNNINGHAM	72		$  30		ORLANDO, FL
KRAIG HEETER		72		$  30		ISSAQUAH, WA
CRAIG ROBINSON		72		$  30		DENVER, CO
JEFFREY SEAVEY		72		$  30		ROCKLAND, ME

50+ DIVISION
ROBERT CUNNINGHAM	72		$  50		ORLANDO, FL

______________________________________________________________________________

KISSIMMEE OAKS
Kissimmee, FL
Friday, January 18, 2002

REX KURAMOTO		67		$200		HIROSHIMA, JAPAN

TAKEAKI KOYAMA		70		$130		CELEBRATION, FL
NATHAN BROWN		72		$100		BARRINGTON, IL
IAN PETERSON		72		$100		ORLANDO, FL
KATSU ARATANI		73		$ 80		JAPAN
______________________________________________________________________________

EL DIABLO
Citrus Springs, FL
Thursday, January 17, 2002

MARK WENTZ (a)		70		$200 g. cert.	DeFROST, WI

ERIC ILIC		74		$115		OCALA, FL
JAMES TAYLOR, JR	74		$115   		PLANT CITY, FL
GREG TOWNE		75		$  90		CLERMONT, FL
MARK BESHERS		76		$  27		OCALA, FL
JOHN EHRGOTT		76		$  27		PEORIA, IL
BILL ZYLSTRA (a)	76		$  27 g. cert.	WESTLAND, MI
______________________________________________________________________________

REMINGTON
Kissimmee, FL
Wednesday, January 16, 2002

BOBBY GEE		69		$200		DALLAS, TX

SAM BRACKETT		70		$130		HANOVER, NH
DIRK SCHULTZ		72		$100		HAGERSTOWN, MD
PAUL DICKINSON		73		$  85		MONTAUK, NY
MARK MATTOX		73		$  85		ANDOVER, KS
BRIAN AKSTRUP		74		$  14		DENMARK
GREGG MEYER		74		$  14		KISSIMMEE, FL	

50+ DIVISION
HOWIE BARROW		78		$  20		WILLIAMSBURG, VA
______________________________________________________________________________

REMINGTON
Kissimmee, FL
Tuesday, January 15, 2002

DIRK SCHULTZ		71		$260		HAGERSTOWN, MD

GREGG MEYER		72		$100		KISSIMMEE, FL
MARK MATTOX		73		$  65		ANDOVER, KS
DAL DAILY		73		$  65		COBLESKILL, NY
______________________________________________________________________________

WINDERMERE
Windermere, FL
Monday, January 14, 2002

JOHN VAN WART		66		$250		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL

TOM HARDING		71		$140		SOUTH LYON, MI
JASON SCHULTZ		71		$140		COLUMBIA, MO
ERIC ILIC		74		$105		OCALA, FL
TODD PARKS		74		$105		GOTHA, FL
BEN HOFFHINE		75		$  90		PENHAM, NY
TIM KATANSKI (a)	75		$  90 g. cert.	MONROE, MI
MICHAEL THORNBURG	75		$  90		CHARLOTTE, NC
GEORGE BRADFORD		76		$  16		BALTIMORE, MD
RICK HEATH		76		$  16		OCOEE, FL
RYAN LAGERGREN (a)	76		$  16 g. cert.	TITUSVILLE, FL
REX KURAMOTO		76		$  16		HIROSHIMA, JAPAN
JAMIE SEIM		76		$  16		ORLANDO, FL		
______________________________________________________________________________

GRENELEFE - South
Haines City, FL
Sunday, January 13, 2002

ROB DOUGLAS		70		$150		STRATFORD ONTARIO
BEN HOFFHINE		70		$150		PELHAM, NY

SAM BRACKETT		71		$  65		HANOVER, NY
ERIC HINKLE		71		$  65		NASHVILLE, TN
NICK TAUTE		71		$  65		DECANTOR, IL	
BILL ZYLSTRA(a)		71		$  65 g. cert.	WESTLAND, MI
TOM HARDING		72		$  18		SOUTH LYON, MI		
RICHARD MASSEY		72		$  18		GREENVILLE, SC
ADRIAN PARKER		72		$  18		BROOKHAVEN, MS
JASON SCHULTZ		72		$  18		COLUMBIA, MO	

$50 OPTION
TOM HARDING		72		$120		SOUTH LYON, MI
JASON SCHULTZ		72		$120		COLUMBIA, MO
MICHAEL BROWN		75		$  20		CHELTENHAM, PA
TIKI HADJIOANNOU	75		$  20		HORNCHURCH, ESSEX, ENG
JAKE POE		75		$  20		COLUMBIA, MO

50+ DIVISION
DENNIS BODIKER		76		$  20		ST. MARYS, OH
______________________________________________________________________________

USF Golf Course
Tampa, FL
Friday, January 11, 2002

JIM WEST		69		$200		VOLUNTOWN, CT

NICK KLASSEN		70		$150		DUNEDIN, FL
TIM KATANSKI (a)	72		$100 g. cert.	MONROE, MI
SCOTT YOUNG		72		$100		TAMPA, FL
DAVID ZORN		72		$100		BALTIMORE, MD

50+ DIVISION
DENNIS BODIKER		78		$  10 		ZEPHYRHILLS, FL
MICHAEL RAWSON (a)	78		$  10 g. cert.	PERRYSBURG, OH		
______________________________________________________________________________
RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Orlando, FL
Thursday, January 10, 2002

DAVID KIRKPATRICK	68		$200		LAKELAND, FL

ELI ZACKHEIM		69		$120		PORTLAND, OR
SAM BRACKETT		73		$  90		HANOVER, NH
SEOL-AN JEON		73		$  90		KOREA
MATT CHILENSKAS		75		$  27		MAMARONECK, NY
RUSTY RIPBERGER		75		$  27		WEST PALM BEACH, FL
JEFF THOMAS		75		$  27		PLANT CITY, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Orlando, FL
Wednesday, January 9, 2002

BRIAN  BROWN		72		$200		INVERNESS, FL

PAUL HOLLENBAUGH	73		$140		WESTVILLE, OH
SAM BRACKETT		74		$  80		HANOVER, NH
GEORGE BRADFORD		74		$  80		BALTIMORE, MD
BRIAN PAYNE		74		$  80		CHICAGO, IL
ELI ZACKHEIM		74		$  80		PORTLAND, OR
______________________________________________________________________________
TIMACUAN
Orlando, FL
Tuesday, January 8, 2002

DAVID CHRISTENSEN*	67		$200		ELK RIVER, MN

TY DURHAM		67		$120		ORLANDO, FL
AARON BARBER		70		$100		CASSELBERRY, FL
BRIAN S. BROWN		71		$  80		INVERNESS, FL

*won playoff
______________________________________________________________________________
METROWEST
Orlando, FL
Monday, January 7, 2002

JOHN CONNELLY		68		$300		TOLEDO, OH

TY DURHAM		69		$160		ORLANDO, FL
MARK BESHERS		71		$120		OCALA, FL
DAL DAILY		72		$105		COBLESKILL, NYK
JAMES TAYLOR, JR	72		$105		PLANT CITY, FL
AARON BARBER		73		$  95		CASSELBERRY, FL
GEORGE BRADFORD		74		$  88		BALTIMORE, MD
BRIAN S. BROWN		74		$  88		INVERNESS, FL
DAVID CHRISTENSEN	75		$  33		ELK RIVER, MN
RYAN LAGERGREN (a)	75		$  33 g. cert.	TITUSVILLE, FL
BOB McCHESNEY		75		$  33		WINDERMERE, FL
TERRY MISKOLCZI		75		$  33		TORONTO, ONTARIO

______________________________________________________________________________
HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Sunday, January 6, 2002

BILL ZYLSTRA (a)	66		$120 g. cert. 	WESTLAND, MI

SAM BRACKETT		70		$  73		HANOVER, NH
DAL DAILY		70		$  73		COBLESKILL, NY
REX KURAMOTO		72		$  60		HIROSHIMA, JAPAN
BOB McCHESNEY		72		$  60		WINDERMERE, FL

50+ DIVISION
DENNIS BODIKER		81		$  20		ZEPHYRHILS, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

HAWK’S LANDING
Orlando, FL
Thursday, January 3, 2002

JOE ALFIERI		67		$200		LUTZ, FL

DERRICK RILEY		74		$130		SEBRING, FL
MATT BORCHERT		75		$  95		ORLANDO, FL
ANTHONY ZUMMO		75		$  95		MAYFIELD HTS, OH
TERRY MISKOLCZI		76		$  80		TORONTO, ONTARIO

50+ DIVISION
TERRY MISKOLCZI		76		$  30		TORONTO, ONTARIO
______________________________________________________________________________
REMINGTON
Kissimmee, FL
Wednesday, January 2, 2002

SCOTT YOUNG		70		$200		TAMPA, FL

JIM CHANCEY		72		$110		ORLANDO, FL
STEVE FORD		72		$110		MELBOURNE, FL
DALE DIRK		74		$  80		TORRINGTON, CT
MATT BORCHERT		76		$  30		ORLANDO, FL
______________________________________________________________________________


GRENELEFE - South
Haines City, FL
Sunday, December 23, 2001

BOBBY COLE		69		$160		WINDERMERE, FL

LEE MURRAH		70		$100		TITUSVILLE, FL
KATSU ARATANI		73		$  68		JAPAN
TIM KATANSKI (a)	73		$  68 g. cert.	MONROE, MI
B.K. SUHR (a)		75		$  60 g. cert	WINDERMERE, FL
MICHAEL GERTZBERG	77		$  24		ALBANY, NY
ETHAN ROST		77		$  24		BOCA RATON, FL
DANNY YOON		77		$  24		DAVENPORT, FL

______________________________________________________________________________

MYSTIC DUNES - Team
Kissimmee, FL
December 22, 2001

JOHN VAN WART - BOB RITTBERGER		65	$500		team

RYO ISHIGURO - NAMIKA OMATA		68	$100 g. cert 	team
TERRY MISKOLCZI - BRIAN BROWN		68	$100 		team
______________________________________________________________________________

HAWK’S LANDING
Orlando, FL
Friday, December 21, 2001

TIM KATANSKI (a)	70		$180 g. cert.	MONROE, MI

GREGG MEYER		73		$100		KISSIMMEE, FL
JUSTIN MILLER		74		$  80		STOW, OH
SENIOR DIVISION
RANDY CHAMPMAN (a)	71		$  20 g. cert.	WINDERMERE, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

PLANTATION PALMS
Land O’Lakes, FL
Thursday, December 20, 2001

PAUL MICHAEL, SR	70		$180		TAMPA, FL

CHAD NOLTE		72		$100		BRANDON, FL
DAVID SMILES (a)	74		$  80 g. cert.	TAMPA, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Wednesday, December 19, 2001

PETE MORGAN		69		$240		VALRICO, FL

IAN GRANT		72		$120		ORLANDO, FL
GREGG MEYER		73		$100		KISSIMMEE, FL
T.J. PATEL		74		$  90		HAINES CITY, FL
PAUL MICHAEL SR.	76		$  85		TAMPA, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Tuesday, December 18, 2001

PAUL MICHAEL SR.	67		$250		TAMPA, FL

PETE MORGAN		69		$150		VALRICO, FL
GREGG MEYER		71		$100		KISSIMMEE, FL
NEIL BARNHILL		72		$  80		MONTVERDE, FL
MARK BESHERS		72		$  80		OCALA, FL
JIM CHANCEY		72		$  80		ORLANDO, FL
IAN GRANT		72		$  80		ORLANDO, FL	
______________________________________________________________________________

PALISADES
Clermont, FL
Monday, December 17, 2001

NEIL BARNHILL*			72		$180		MONTVERDE, FL

TY DURHAM			72		$110		EASLEY, SC
T.J. PATEL			72		$110		CHICAGO, IL
CHRIS BAUMER (a)		73		$  80 g. cert.	GREENSBORO, NC
T.J. RILEY			73		$  80		CORINTH, TX

*won playoff	
______________________________________________________________________________

SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville, FL
Sunday, December 16, 2001

ERIC ILIC		69		$160		OCALA, FL

NICK KLASSEN		70		$  80		DUNEDIN, FL
GENE PLEYO		70		$  80		BALTIMORE, MD
RUSTY STOCKER		70		$  80		HOMOSASSA, FL
JOSH WARING		71		$  60		LAKELAND, FL
JOE CIOE		72		$    7		CRYSTAL RIVER, FL
MATT EATON		72		$    7		SEABROOK, NH
MICHAEL GERTZBERG	72		$    7		ALBANY, NY
LLOYD WOLFE		72		$    7		MT. PLEASANT, SC
OPTION
NICK KLASSEN		70		$120		DUNEDIN, FL
RUSTY STOCKER		70		$120		HOMOSASSA, FL
JOE CIOE		72		$  30		CRYSTAL RIVER, FL
MATT EATON		72		$  30		SEABROOK, NH
MICHAEL GERTZBERG	72		$  30		ALBANY, NY

SENIOR DIVISION
FRAN DESCHAINE		72		$  64		APOLLO BEACH, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

GREEN VALLEY
Clermont, FL
Friday, December 14, 2001

PAUL BERGLUND		74		$127		SWEDEN
MICHAEL BROWN		74		$127		CHELTENHAM, PA
NICK KLASSEN		74		$127		DUNEDIN, FL
BRIAN S. BROWN		75		$  60		INVERNESS, FL
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
REMINGTON
Kissimmee, FL
Thursday, December 13, 2001

KEITH FRANKS, JR (a)	69		$250 g. cert.	KISSIMMEE, FL

MICHAEL BROWN		70		$128		CHELTENHAM, PA
JAN MEIERLING (a)	70		$128 g. cert.	DUSSELDORF, GERMANY
NEIL BARNHILL		71		$  88		MONTVERDE, FL
HIRO YOSHIDA   		71		$  88		ORLANDO, FL
MARK BESHERS		72		$  80		OCALA, FL
FERDI TAYGAN (a)	72		$  80 g. cert.	WEST NEWTON, MA		
______________________________________________________________________________
REMINGTON
Kissimmee, FL
Wednesday, December 12, 2001

GREGG MEYER		69		$255		KISSIMMEE, FL

MICHAEL BROWN		70		$134		CHELTENHAM, FL
SCOTT FORD		70		$134		PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL
CLIFF KRESGE		70		$134		APOPKA, FL
TY DURHAM		71		$  95		EASLEY, SC
RON GROTJAN		72		$  90		INTERCESSION CITY, FL
MICHAEL HANSEN		73		$  85		KISSIMMEE, FL
ROB BISHOP		74		$  33		FT. LAUDERDALE, FL
PAUL KENNY		74		$  33		KISSIMMEE, FL
KAZU MURATA		74		$  33		ORLANDO, FL
JUSTIN MacKINNON (a)	74		$  33 g.cert.	MANCHESTER, CT
DANNY YOON		74		$  33		DAVENPORT, FL
______________________________________________________________________________


Moonlight Team Championship
MetroWest
Orlando, FL
December 10 & 11,2001

JOHN CONNELLY - SCOTT FORD	63 / 62	125	$2000

TIM PETROVIC - MATT SHARKEY	62 / 64	126	$  867
RUSTY STOCKER - GLEN HNATIUK	64 / 62	126	$  867
TRAVIS PERKINS - JOHN CURLEY	64 / 62	126	$  867
JEFF WILLIAMS - GREG TOWNE	64 / 63	127	$  550
NATHAN BROWN - ERIC ILIC	64 / 64	128	$  475
MATT EATON - GEORGE BRADFORD	64 / 64	128	$  475
JOE CIOE - RODNEY BUTCHER	63 / 66	129	$  110
MATT BORCHERT - DANIEL DeBRA	64 / 65	129	$  110
SAM BRACKETT - MARCO DAWSON	66 / 63	129	$  110
NOAH ZELNIK - MICHAEL BRADLEY	66 / 63	129	$  110

OPTION
JOHN CONNELLY - SCOTT FORD	63 / 62	125	$1600
TIM PETROVIC - MATT SHARKEY	62 / 64	126	$  534
RUSTY STOCKER - GLEN HNATIUK	64 / 62	126	$  534
TRAVIS PERKINS - JOHN CURLEY	64 / 62	126	$  534
______________________________________________________________________________

HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Sunday, December 9, 2001

NOAH ZELNIK		63		$160		VALRICO, FL

TODD PARKS		66		$  80		GOTHA, FL
ETHAN ROST		67		$  65		BOCA RATON, FL
ZORAN ILIC		68		$  60		LAKELAND, FL
SCOTT MOORE		68		$  60		COLLINSVILLE, FL
JEFF THOMAS		69		$  30		PLANT CITY, FL

OPTION
TODD PARKS		66		$175		GOTHA, FL	
JEFF THOMAS		69		$105		PLANT CITY, FL
JOHN CONNELY		70		$  70		TOLEDO, OHIO

SENIOR DIVISON
DENNIS BODIKER		75		$  15		ST. MARYS, OH	
DONN KERBY		75		$  15		LAKELAND, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

Moonlight Team Championship
MetroWest
Orlando, FL
December 10 & 11,2001

JOHN CONNELLY - SCOTT FORD	63 / 62	125	$2000

TIM PETROVIC - MATT SHARKEY	62 / 64	126	$  867
RUSTY STOCKER - GLEN HNATIUK	64 / 62	126	$  867
TRAVIS PERKINS - JOHN CURLEY	64 / 62	126	$  867
JEFF WILLIAMS - GREG TOWNE	64 / 63	127	$  550
NATHAN BROWN - ERIC ILIC	64 / 64	128	$  475
MATT EATON - GEORGE BRADFORD	64 / 64	128	$  475
JOE CIOE - RODNEY BUTCHER	63 / 66	129	$  110
MATT BORCHERT - DANIEL DeBRA	64 / 65	129	$  110
SAM BRACKETT - MARCO DAWSON	66 / 63	129	$  110
NOAH ZELNIK - MICHAEL BRADLEY	66 / 63	129	$  110

OPTION
JOHN CONNELLY - SCOTT FORD	63 / 62	125	$1600
TIM PETROVIC - MATT SHARKEY	62 / 64	126	$  534
RUSTY STOCKER - GLEN HNATIUK	64 / 62	126	$  534
TRAVIS PERKINS - JOHN CURLEY	64 / 62	126	$  534
______________________________________________________________________________
HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Sunday, December 9, 2001

NOAH ZELNIK		63		$160		VALRICO, FL

TODD PARKS		66		$  80		GOTHA, FL
ETHAN ROST		67		$  65		BOCA RATON, FL
ZORAN ILIC		68		$  60		LAKELAND, FL
SCOTT MOORE		68		$  60		COLLINSVILLE, FL
JEFF THOMAS		69		$  30		PLANT CITY, FL

OPTION
TODD PARKS		66		$175		GOTHA, FL	
JEFF THOMAS		69		$105		PLANT CITY, FL
JOHN CONNELY		70		$  70		TOLEDO, OHIO

SENIOR DIVISON
DENNIS BODIKER		75		$  15		ST. MARYS, OH	
DONN KERBY		75		$  15		LAKELAND, FL
______________________________________________________________________________



USF Golf Course
Tampa, FL
Friday, December 7, 2001

PAUL MICHAEL SR.	69		$200		TAMPA, FL

SCOTT YOUNG		70		$120		TAMPA, FL
MAC MCLEOD		73		$100		WINNIPEG
GARY GILCHRIST		74		$  80		BRADENTON, FL
SHINJI FUKUSHIMA	75		$  25		TOCHIGI, JAPAN
______________________________________________________________________________
EL DIABLO
Citrus Springs, FL
Thursday, December 6, 2001

MATT EATON		73		$140		SEABROOK, NH
MARK WENTZ(a)		73		$140 g. cert.	DeFROST, WI

ERIC ILIC		76		$  80		OCALA, FL
BRYCE PERKINS		79		$  25		WINTER HAVEN, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK WEST
Winter Garden, FL
Wednesday, December 5, 2001

RUSTY RIPBERGER		75		$130		WEST PALM BEACH, FL
CRAIG WILLIAMS		75		$130		CARDIFF
______________________________________________________________________________
STONEYBROOK WEST
Winter Garden, FL
Tuesday, December 4, 2001

JEFF THOMAS		69		$200		PLANT CITY, FL

CRAIG WILLIAMS		71		$100		CARDIFF
SCOTT BOYD		72		$  85		ORLANDO, FL
RUSTY RIPBERGER		77		$  80		WEST PALM BEACH, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
WINDERMERE
Windermere, FL
Monday, December 3, 2001

GEORGE BRADFORD		66		$220		COLUMBIA, MD

JAMIE SEIM		68		$140		ORLANDO, FL
DAVID KIRKPATRICK	69		$105		LAKELAND, FL
TY DURHAM		70		$  88		EASLEY, SC
KEVIN YANTIS		70		$  88		ORLANDO, FL
MARTY CAIFANO		72		$  47		ORLANDO, FL
MICHAEL HANSEN		72		$  47		KISSIMMEE, FL
RICK HEATH		72		$  47		OCOEE, FL
______________________________________________________________________________


WALDEN LAKE
Plant City, FL
Friday, November 30, 2001

JEFF THOMAS		67		$300		PLANT CITY, FL

TODD PARKS		68		$250		GOTHA, FL
ROB JOHNSON		69		$200		TERRE HAUTE, IN
MIKE LUPATIN		70		$150		VALRICO, FL
BILL OLSON		71		$110		LUTZ, FL
MIKE SUHRE		71		$110		EDWARDSVILLE, IL
GREG TOWNE		71		$110		CLERMONT, FL
JASON ALLEN		72		$  63		STEVENS POINT, WI
SAM BRACKETT		72		$  63		LAKELAND, FL
BRIAN PAYNE		72		$  63		CHICAGO, IL
STEVE RYAN		72		$  63		WINFIELD, IL
BRENNAN WEBB		72		$  63		HAINES CITY, FL
____________________________________________________________________________

GRENELEFE - West
Haines City, FL
Thursday, November 29, 2001

MICHAEL BROWN		68		$300		CHELTENHAM, FL

JOE HAMORSKI		70		$140		ORLANDO, FL
BRENNEN WEBB		72		$108		HAINES CITY, FL
BILL OLSON		72		$108		ELK GROVE VILLAGE, IL
SCOTT BOYD		73		$  95		ORLANDO, FL
MIKE SUHRE		73		$  95		EDWARDSVILLE, IL
NEIL BARNHILL		74		$  82		MONTVERDE, FL
SAM BRACKETT		74		$  82		HANOVER, NH
ROB JOHNSON		74		$  82		TERRE HAUTE, IN
______________________________________________________________________________

HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Sunday, November 25, 2001

JIM CHANCEY		67		$120		ORLANDO, FL

MICHAEL BROWN		68		$  75		CHELTENHAM, PA
JOHN CONNELLY		68		$  75		TOLEDO, OH
MATT DESCHAINE		69		$  30		BAY MINETTE, AL
JOHN CURLEY		69		$  30		LAKELAND, FL
DEAN NORTH		69		$  30		WINNIPEG, CANADA

SENIOR DIVISION
DENNIS BODIKER		76		$  20		ST. MARYS, OH
DONN KERBY		76		$  20		LAKELAND, FL	
______________________________________________________________________________

HAWK’S LANDING
AT 
Marriott’s Orlando World Center
Orlando, FL
Friday, November 23, 2001

TODD PARKS		66		$240		GOTHIA, FL

BRENNAN WEBB		70		$150		HAINES CITY, FL
CLIFF KRESGE		71		$108		APOPKA, FL
GREGG MEYER		71		$108		KISSIMMEE, FL
ANDREW MOLLOY(a)	72		$ 95g.c.	LIVERPOOL, ENGLAND
DEAN NORTH		72		$ 95		WINNIPEG, CANADA
JASON ALLEN		73		$ 39		STEVENS POINT, WI
JIMMY HYAMS		73		$ 39		CHARLESTON, SC
MATTHEW JONES		73		$ 39		LARGO, FL
BOB McCHESNEY		73		$ 39		WINDERMERE, FL
IAN PETERSON		73		$ 39		ORLANDO, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK EAST
Orlando, FL
Wednesday, November 21, 2001

JOE CIOE			65	$200		CRYSTAL RIVER, FL

STEVE FORD			66	$120		MELBOURNE, FL
SCOTT BOYD			67	$100		ORLANDO, FL
GEORGE BRADFORD			68	$  85		COLUMBIA, MD
JIM CHANCEY			69	$  80		ORLANDO, FL			
______________________________________________________________________________

TIMACUAN
Lake Mary, FL
Tuesday, November 20, 2001

CLIFF KRESGE*			67	$220		APOPKA, FL

ERIC ILIC			67	$140		OCALA, FL
GREG REID			68	$105		WAYCROSS, GA
GEORGE BRADFORD			69	$  88		COLUMBIA, MD
SEAN PACETTI			69	$  88		ST. AUGUSTINE, FL
MATT BORCHERT			70	$  80		ORLANDO, FL
BRENNAN WEBB			70	$  80		HAINES CITY, FL
*won in playoff

OPTION	
CLIFF KRESGE			67	$125		APOPKA, FL
MATT BORCHERT			70	$  75		ORLANDO, FL
BRIAN LEFFERTS			77	$  50		TAMPA, FL		
______________________________________________________________________________
RIVER HILLS
Valrico, FL
Monday, November 19, 2001

KELLY SELLERS			68	$200		LAKELAND, FL

SAM BRACKETT			71	$100		HANOVER, NH
ATSUSHI KOZAKI			71	$100		JAPAN
NOAH ZELNIK			71	$100		VALRICO, FL
NICK KLASSEN			72	$  13		DUNEDIN, FL
TODD PIERI			72	$  13		FORT WAYNE, IN
______________________________________________________________________________

KISSIMMEE OAKS
Kissimmee, FL
Sunday, November 18, 2001

BRENT VEENSTRA			66	$120		ANN ARBOR, MI

RON GROTJAN			67	$  65		INTERCESSION CITY, FL
TOM BARON			71	$  60		ORLANDO, FL
THOMAS A BUMMER, JR		72	$  30		INDIANA, PA
______________________________________________________________________________


RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Friday, November 16, 2001

JASON ALLEN			71	$240		STEVENS POINT, WI

SAM BRACKETT			72	$140		HANOVER, NH
NEIL BARNHILL			74	$105		MONTVERDE, FL
ERIC ILIC			74	$105		OCALA, FL
STEVE RYAN			75	$  72		WINFIELD, IL
MIKE LUPATIN			75	$  72		VALRICO, FL
GREGG MEYER			75	$  72		KISSIMMEE, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

PALISADES
Clermont, FL
Thursday, November 15, 2001

BRENT VEENSTRA			73	$200		ANN ARBOR, FL

ERIC ILIC			73	$120		OCALA, FL
GEORGE BRADFORD			74	$  67		COLUMBIA, MD
MIKE METZKER			74	$  67		ORLANDO, FL
KEVIN RAMSEY			74	$  67		LEESBURG, FL
BRENNAN WEBB			74	$  67		HAINES CITY, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

REMINGTON
Kissimmee, FL
Wednesday, November 14, 2001

MICHAEL HANSEN			71	$160		KISSIMMEE, FL
TOM HARDING			71	$160		SOUTH LYON, MI

GEORGE BRADFORD			72	$  90		COLUMBIA, MD
GREGG MEYER			72	$  90		KISSIMMEE, FL
BRIAN PAYNE			75	$  60		CHICAGO, IL
______________________________________________________________________________

REMINGTON
Kissimmee, FL
Tuesday, November 13, 2001

MICHAEL HANSEN			69	$200		KISSIMMEE, FL

BRENNAN WEBB			70	$100		HAINES CITY, FL
JASON ALLEN			73	$  83		STEVENS POINT, WI
GREGG MEYER			73	$  83		KISSIMMEE, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

METROWEST
Orlando, FL
Monday, November 12, 2001

BRENT VEENSTRA			68	$260		ANN ARBOR, MI

ERIC ILIC			69	$140		OCALA, FL
GREGG MEYER			69	$140		KISSIMMEE, FL
GEORGE BRADFORD			70	$108		COLUMBIA, MD
GO NITAMIZU			70	$108		YOKOHAMA, JAPAN
JIM LEMON			71	$100		MADISON, WI
BRETT PAQUET			71	$100		ST. CHARLES, MO
NATHAN BROWN			72	$  85		BARRINGTON, IL
TOM HARDING			72	$  85		SOUTH LYON, MI
MIKE METZKER			73	$  25		FINDLAY, OH
JOHN VAN WART			73	$  25		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL

OPTION
BRENT VEENSTRA			68	$125		ANN ARBOR, MI
ERIC ILIC			69	$  75		OCALA, FL
TOM HARDING			72	$  50		SOUTH LYON, MI

SENIOR DIVISION
RICK WEBER			85	$  10		CCLEARWATER, FL		
______________________________________________________________________________

SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville, FL
Sunday, November 11, 2001

ERIC ILIC			68	$120		OCALA, FL

BRENT VEENSTRA			68	$  65		ANN ARBOR, MI
THOMAS BUMMER JR.		71	$  30		INDIANA, PA
IAN PETERSON			71	$  30		ORLANDO, FL
JIM WRIGHT			71	$  30		WAYCROSS, GA
______________________________________________________________________________
LEXINGTON OAKS
Wesley Chapel, FL
Friday, November 9, 2001

GARY KOCH			71	$200		TAMPA, FL

KAMDEN GANIR (a)		72	$100 g. cert.	BRADENTON, FL
DANIEL DeBRA			73	$  68		TEMPLE TERRACE, FL
ERIC WEST (a)			73	$  68 g. cert.	BERMUDA

SENIOR DIVISION
MARK HAMILTON			89	$  10		LARGO, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

HARBOR HILLS
Lady Lake, FL
Thursday, November 8, 2001

ERIC ILIC			70	$180		OCALA, FL

JIM HALLET			70	$100		JACKSONVILLE BEACH, FL
MARK BESHERS			71	$  80		OCALA, FL
BRIAN PAYNE			72	$  50		CHICAGO, IL
______________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Wednesday, November 7, 2001

MICHAEL BROWN			68	$173		CHELTENHAM, PA
PETE MORGAN			68	$173		VALRICO, FL

JASON ALLEN			71	$  94		STEVENS POINT, WI
BRIAN PAYNE			71	$  94		CHICAGO, IL
BRENNEN WEBB			71	$  94		HAINES CITY, FL
GREGG MEYER			73	$  80		KISSIMMEE, FL

OPTION
PETE MORGAN			68	$  75		VALRICO, FL
GREGG MEYER			73	$  45		KISSIMMEE, FL
JIM HALLETT			76	$  30		JACKSONVILLE BEACH, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Tuesday, November 6, 2001

JIM HALLET			69	$220		JACKSONVILLE BEACH, FL

PETE MORGAN			70	$125		VALRICO, FL
JASON ALLEN			71	$  95		STEVENS POINT, WI
HOWIE JOHNSON			71	$  95		WARTBURG, TN
KEVIN RAMSEY			73	$  65		LEESBURG, FL
MIKE LUPATIN			73	$  65		VALRICO, FL		

OPTION
JIM HALLET			69	$125		JACKSONVILLE BEACH, FL
PETE MORGAN			70	$  75		VALRICO, FL
HOWIE JOHNSON			71	$  50		WARTBURG, TN
______________________________________________________________________________

MAGNOLIA PLANTATION
Lake Mary, FL
Monday, November 5, 2001

GEORGE BRADFORD			76	$180		COLUMBIA, MD

HOWIE JOHNSON			77	$  80		WARTBURG, TN
ROBERT GRANT II			78	$  25		ORLANDO, FL
DANNY YOON			78	$  25		DAVENPORT, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
GRENELEFE - West
Haines City, FL
Sunday, November 4, 2001

MICHAEL BROWN			68	$120		CHELTENHAM, PA

RAFAEL NAVARRO			69	$  70		RIO DE JANEIRO, BRAZIL
CASEY WITTENBERG (a)		71	$  65 g. cert.	MEMPHIS, TN
SEAN CAMACHO			72	$  60		WINTER HAVEN, FL
ROBERT McCHESNEY		74	$  30		WINDERMERE, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
DOUG HILL			76	$  50		LARGO, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

USF
Tampa, FL
Friday, November 2, 2001

NICK KLASSEN			70	$180		DUNEDIN, FL
PAUL MICHAEL, Sr.		72	$ 80		TAMPA, FL
JONATHAN DAVIN			75	$60		BELGIUM
______________________________________________________________________________
STONEYBROOK - WEST
Winter Garden, FL
Wednesday, October 31, 2001

JOHN CONNELLY			67	$180		TOLEDO, OHIO

TODD PARKS			71	$100		GOTHA, FL
TOM BARON			72	$  80		ORLANDO, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
STONEYBROOK - WEST
Winter Garden, FL
Tuesday, October 30, 2001

SAL SPALLONE			68	$200		VERO BEACH, FL

NICK KLASSEN			73	$  85		DUNEDIN, FL
JEFF THOMAS			73	$  85		PLANT CITY, FL
JIM WILLIAMS			73	$  85		WINDERMERE, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

WINDERMERE
Windermere, FL
Monday, October 29, 2001

MARTY CAIFANO			68	$230		ORLANDO, FL

MICHAEL BROWN			69	$140		CHELTENHAM, PA
ERIC ILIC			70	$105		OCALA, FL
TROY RIORDAN			71	$100		MT. DORA, FL
C.J. BROCK			72	$  95		MADISON, WI
JEWELRY KWON (a)		73	$  90		BRISTOL LAKES, FL
TOM BRYANT			74	$  80		HOLLY HILL, FL
JAMIE SEIM			75	$  60		ORLANDO, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
LEXINGTON OAKS
Wesley Chapel, FL
Sunday, October 28, 2001

PAUL MICHAEL, SR		72	$100		TAMPA, FL
SONNY NIMKHUM (a)		72	$100 g. cert	LOS ANGELES, CA

JEFF POWERS			74	$  60		TAMPA, FL
THOMAS LICHTWERCH		75	$  15		OLDSMAR, FL
SCOTT YOUNG			75	$  15		TAMPA, FL	

SENIOR DIVISION
TONY SISLEY			75	$  40		ENGLAND		
______________________________________________________________________________

POINCIANA
Kissimmee, FL
Friday, October 26, 2001

GREGG MEYER*			70	$200		KISSIMMEE, FL

BOB McCHESNEY			70	$100		WINDERMERE, FL
CHAD DUNN			71	$  63		HAINES CITY, FL
LOUIS GIOVACCHINI		71	$  63		WINDERMERE, FL

*won in playoff
______________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK EAST
Orlando, FL
Thursday, October 25, 2001

BRYAN SANGID (a)		73	$180 g.cert	JOHNSON CITY, TN

MICHAEL GOLTZ			74	$  80		WINTER PARK, FL
CHAD BUNNELL			75	$  28		JACKSONVILLE, FL
STEVE KEITH			75	$  28		OVIEDO, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
STONEYBROOK EAST
Orlando, FL
Wednesday, October 24, 2001

JIM CHANCEY			68	$200		ORLANDO, FL

SCOTT BOYD			70	$  87		ORLANDO, FL
CHAD BUNNELL			70	$  87		JACKSONVILLE, FL
GREGG MEYER			70	$  87		KISSIMMEE, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

PALISADES
Clermont, FL
Tuesday, October 23, 2001

NICK KLASSEN 			67	$180		DUNEDIN, FL

SCOTT BOYD			71	$100		ORLANDO, FL
ATSUSHI KOZAKI			76	$  70		TAMPA, FL
KEVIN RAMSEY			76	$  70		LEESBURG, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
STEVE WILKINSON			74	$  30		TAVARES, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________
TIMACUAN
Lake Mary, FL
Monday, October 22, 2001

TOM BRYANT			65	$160		HOLLY HILL, FL

KIM YOUNG			67	$  80		OVIEDO, FL
BRUCE LaFRAMBOISE		72	$  60		POINCIANA, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Sunday, October 21, 2001

BRIAN BROWN			70	$120		INVERNESS, FL

THOMAS LICHTWERCH		71	$  80		OLDSMAR, FL
LOUIS GIOVACCHINI		74	$  65		WINDERMERE, FL
ROBERT McCHESNEY		76	$  60		WINDERMERE, FL

SENIOR DIVISION
STEVE WILKINSON			78	$  72		TAVARES, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
PLANTATION PALMS
Land O’Lakes, FL
Thursday, October 18, 2001

DANIEL DeBRA			71	$200		TEMPLE TERRACE, FL

GARY KOCH			72	$  93		TAMPA, FL
GARY LEIGH			72	$  93		NEW PORT RICHEY, FL
KEVIN COLLIER			73	$  80		TAMPA, FL

50+ MEDALIST
TONY SISLEY			77	$  10		ENGLAND
_____________________________________________________________________________

REMINGTON
2-DAY OPTION
October 16 & 17, 2001
STEVE SCOTT		68/66	134	$300		WELLINGTON, FL
SCOTT FORD		72/69	141	$180		PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL
KYLE VOSKA		71/71	142	$120		CINCINNATI, OH
______________________________________________________________________________
REMINGTON
Kissimmee, FL
Wednesday, October 17, 2001

STEVE SCOTT			66	$240		WELLINGTON, FL

SCOTT FORD			69	$120		PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL
KEN MACDONALD			69	$120		PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL
AARON BARBER			70	$  82		CASSLEBERRY, FL
ROB JOHNSON			70	$  82		HAINES CITY, FL
GREGG MEYER			70	$  82		KISSIMMEE, FL
BILL SHRIVER			70	$  82		WINTER HAVEN, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
REMINGTON
Kissimmee, FL
Tuesday, October 16, 2001

KEN MACDONALD*			68	$240		PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL

STEVE SCOTT			68	$140		WELLINGTON, FL
MICHAEL BROWN			70	$100		CHELTENHAM, PA
STEVE FORD			71	$  88		MELBOURNE, FL
KYLE VOSKA			71	$  88		CINCINNATI, OH
MARK BESHERS			72	$  20		OCALA, FL
SCOTT BOYD			72	$  20		ORLANDO, FL
SCOTT FORD			72	$  20		PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL
JEFF JOHNSON			72	$  20		ST. CLOUD, FL
*won in play-off
______________________________________________________________________________

METROWEST
Orlando, FL
Monday, October 15, 2001

TOM BRYANT			69	$100		HOLLY HILL, FL
ROB JOHNSON			69	$100		HAINES CITY, FL

JEFF WILLIAMS			70	$  68		WINTER PARK, FL
NOAH ZELNIK			70	$  68		VALRICO, FL
BRIAN PAYNE			71	$  60		HENDERSON, NV
TROY RIORDAN			71	$  60		MT. DORA, FL
ERIC ILIC			72	$  35		OCALA, FL
JOHN VAN WART			72	$  35		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL

1-2-3 OPTION
ROB JOHNSON			69	$200		HAINES CITY, FL
JEFF WILLIAMS			70	$100		WINTER PARK, FL
NOAH ZELNIK			70	$100		VALRICO, FL

50+ MEDALIST
RICK WEBER			85	$  10		CLEARWATER, FL	
______________________________________________________________________________

SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville, FL
Sunday, October 14 , 2001

JOE CIOE			68	$100		CRYSTAL RIVER, FL
ERIC ILIC			68	$100		OCALA, FL

BRIAN BROWN			71	$  58		INVERNESS, FL
ROBERT McCHESNEY		71	$  58		WINDERMERE, FL
SCOTT YOUNG			72	$  50		TAMPA, FL
DICK CLEMENS			73	$  20		LARGO, FL
BEN KITTS			73	$  20		SUMMERFIELD, FL

1-2-3 OPTION
JOE CIOE			68	$150		INVERNESS, FL
SCOTT YOUNG			72	$  45		TAMPA, FL
BEN KITTS			73	$  30		SUMMERFIELD, FL

50+ MEDALIST
DICK CLEMENS			73	$  40		LARGO, FL

______________________________________________________________________________

EL DIABLO
Citrus Springs, FL
Thursday, October 11 , 2001

GREG TOWNE			67	$120		CLERMONT, FL

C.J. BROCK			68	$  75		MADISON, WI		
STEVE FORD			68	$  75		MELBOURNE, FL
ROGER ROWLAND			70	$  65		OCALA, FL
JOE CIOE			71	$  39		CRYSTAL RIVER, FL
TOM EISENACHER			71	$  39		BAYONET POINT, FL
NICK KLASSEN			71	$  39		DUNEDIN, FL

1-2-3 OPTION
STEVE FORD			68	$  125		MELBOURNE, FL
JOE CIOE			71	$  63		CRYSTAL RIVER, FL
NICK KLASSEN			71	$  63		DUNEDIN, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
RIDGEWOOD LAKES
2-DAY OPTION
October 9 &10, 2001

MICHAEL BROWN		73/70	143	$550		CHELTENHAM, FL
JEFF WILLIAMS		74/73	147	$275		WINTER PARK, FL
SIMON SAINZ		73/74	147	$275		MIAMI, FL	
_________________________________________________________________________________________
RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Wednesday, October 10 , 2001

JOE HAMORSKI			68	$120		ORLANDO, FL

ED FERNANDES			69	$  85		ORLANDO, FL
MICHAEL BROWN			70 	$  80		CHELTENHAM, PA
MIKE LUPATIN			72	$  73		VALRICO, FL
JOHN VAN WART			72	$  73		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
RAFAEL FLORIANI			73	$  23		ORLANDO, FL
PATRICK HAWKINS			73	$  23		WEST PALM BEACH, FL
NICK KLASSEN			73	$  23		DUNEDIN, FL
GREGG MEYER			73	$  23		KISSIMMEE, FL
DAVID ROESCH			73	$  23		MENOMONEE FALLS, WI
GREG TOWNE			73	$  23		CLERMONT, FL
JEFF WILLIAMS			73	$  23		WINTER PARK, FL

1-2-3- OPTION
JOE HAMORSKI			68	$350		ORLANDO, FL
MICHAEL BROWN			70	$210		CHELTENHAM, PA
JOHN VAN WART			72	$140		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
50+ MEDALIST
DICK CLEMENS			74	$  10		LARGO, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Tuesday, October 9 , 2001

MICHAEL BROWN*			73 	$120		CHELTENHAM, PA

SIMON SAINZ			73	$  80		MIAMI, FL
SCOTT BOYD			74	$  60		ORLANDO, FL
DOUG FERRIS			74	$  60		BROOKSVILLE, FL
HANK SMITH			74	$  60		ST. SIMONS ISLAND, GA
CHRISTOPHER TSUI		74	$  60		HONG KONG, CHINA
JEFF WILLIAMS			74	$  60		WINTER PARK, FL
*won in play-off

1-2-3- OPTION
MICHAEL BROWN			73	$180		CHELTENHAM, PA
SIMON SAINZ			73	$180		MIAMI, FL
HANK SMITH			74	$  45		ST. SIMONS ISLAND, GA
JEFF WILLIAMS			74	$  45		WINTER PARK, FL

50+ MEDALIST
JACK DUDLEY			78	$  10		OCALA, FL

______________________________________________________________________________
MAGNOLIA PLANTATION
Lake Mary, FL
Monday, October 8, 2001

MATT BORCHERT			67	$160		ORLANDO, FL

JOHN VAN WART			70	$  75		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
KIM YOUNG			70	$  75		OVIEDO, FL
PAUL CURRY			72	$  65		HEATHROW, FL
BRIAN HENDERSON			74	$  31		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
BEN KITTS			74	$  31		SUMMERFIELD, FL
SCOTT MOORE			74	$  31		COLLINSVILLE, IL

1-2-3-OPTION
MATT BORCHERT			67	$225		ORLANDO, FL
JOHN VAN WART			70	$135		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
PAUL CURRY			72	$  90		HEATHROW, FL

50+ MEDALIST
TOM TILELLI			87	$  10		OCALA, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
LEXINGTON OAKS
Wesley Chapel, FL
Sunday, October 7, 2001

BRIAN BROWN			65	$125		INVERNESS, FL

MIKE SUHRE			66	$  85		EDWARDSVILLE, IL
SCOTT BOYD			68	$  58		ORLANDO, FL
SCOTT MOORE			68	$  58		COLLINSVILLE, IL
ROBERT McCHESNEY		69	$  50		WINDERMERE, FL	
THOMAS LICHTWERCH		70	$  30		OLDSMAR, FL

1-2-3-OPTION
MIKE SUHRE			66	$125		EDWARDSVILLE, IL
SCOTT MOORE			68	$  75		COLLINSVILLE, IL
THOMAS LICHTWERCH		70	$  50		OLDSMAR, FL

50+ MEDALIST
DALE DIRK			75	$  10		TORRINGTON, CT
______________________________________________________________________________

GRENELEFE - South
Haines City, FL
Thursday, October 4, 2001

SIMON SAINZ			67	$125		MIAMI, FL

MICHAEL BROWN			68	$  80		CHELTENHAM, PA
JOE HAMORSKI			70	$  73		ORLANDO, FL
GREGG MEYER			70	$  73		KISSIMMEE, FL
PAT HOGAN			71	$  63		INDIANAPOLIS, IN
SCOTT MOORE			71	$  63		COLLINSVILLE, IL
DALE DIRK			72	$  20		TORRINGTON, CT

1-2-3 Opt.
SIMON SAINZ			67	$225		MIAMI, FL
MICHAEL BROWN			68	$135		CHELTENHAM, PF
JOE HAMORSKI			70	$  45		ORLANDO, FL
GREGG MEYER			70	$  45		KISSIMMEE, FL

50+ Medalist
DALE DIRK			72	$  30		TORRINGTON, CT
______________________________________________________________________________

STONEYBROOK -EAST
Orlando, FL
Wednesday, October 3, 2001

PAUL CURRY			69	$115		HEATHROW, FL

BRIAN HENDERSON			70	$  65		ORLANDO, FL
SIMON SAINZ			70	$  65		MIAMI, FL
SCOTT BOYD			71	$  30		ORLANDO, FL		
______________________________________________________________________________
STONEYBROOK -EAST
Orlando, FL
Tuesday, October 2, 2001

SCOTT BOYD			66	$115		ORLANDO, FL
PAUL CURRY			66	$115		HEATHROW, FL

SIIMON SAINZ			68	$  65		MIAMI, FL
KIM YOUNG			70	$  60		OVIEDO, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Sunday, September 30, 2001

NICK KLASSEN			66	$150		DUNEDIN, FL

MIKE LUPATIN			67	$  75		VALRICO, FL
JEFF WILLIAMS			68	$  70		WINTER PARK, FL
STEVE WILKINSON			69	$  65		TAVARES, FL
JOE CIOE			71	$  42		CRYSTAL RIVER, FL
DAN MEYERS			71	$  42		PLANT CITY, FL
FRED O’CONNELL			71	$  42		TAMPA, FL
NOAH ZELNIK			71	$  42		VALRICO, FL

1-2-3 OPTION
NICK KLASSEN			66	$150		DUNEDIN, FL
JEFF WILLIAMS			68	$  90		WINTER PARK, FL
JOE CIOE			71	$  30		CRYSTAL RIVER, FL
NOAH ZELNIK			71	$  30		VALRICO, FL
50+ MEDALIST
STEVE WILKINSON			69	$  40		TAVARES, FL
_____________________________________________________________________________

STONEGATE at Solivita
Solivita, FL
Thursday, September 27, 2001

SIMON SAINZ			68	$120		MIAMI, FL

STEVE FORD			70	$  43		MELBORNE, FL
DON HACKER			70	$  43		TAMPA, FL
BRUCE LaFRAMBOISE		70	$  43		POINCIANA, FL
DAN MEYERS			70	$  43		PLANT CITY, Fl
50+ MEDALIST
BRUCE LaFRAMBOISE		70	$  15		POINCIANA, FL
DAN MEYERS			70	$  15		PLANT CITY, Fl
______________________________________________________________________________

REMINGTON
Kissimmee, FL
Wednesday, September 26, 2001

GREGG MEYER			69	$120		KISSIMMEE, FL

CLIFF WRIGHT			72	$  70		LAKE MARY, FL
BRUCE LaFRAMBOISE		73	$  65		POINCIANA, FL
JOHN HADDOCK			74	$  45		ST. CLOUD, FL
MICHAEL HOLLEN			74	$  45		TARPON SPRINGS, FL
50+ MEDALIST
BRUCE LaFRAMBOISE		73	$  20		POINCIANA, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
REMINGTON
Kissimmee, FL
Tuesday, September 25, 2001

GREGG MEYER			67	$120		KISSIMMEE, FL

KIM YOUNG			70	$  70		OVIEDO, FL
SCOTT BOYD			71	$  65		ORLANDO, FL
TAKEAKI KOYAMA			75	$  60		CELEBRATION, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

METROWEST Country Club
Orlando, FL
Monday, September 24, 2001

TROY RIORDAN			68	$160		MT. DORA, FL
	
MARTIN ROACHE			70	$100		ORANGEBURG, SC
MARK BESHERS			71	$  67		OCALA, FL
SCOTT BOYD			71	$  67		ORLANDO, FL
IAN PETERSON			71	$  67		ORLANDO, FL
JOHN VAN WART			71	$  67		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
BOBBY COLE			72	$  45		WINDERMERE, FL
TAKEAKI KOYAMA			72	$  45		CELEBRATION, FL
ALEX ROCHA			72	$  45		ORLANDO, FL

1-2-3 OPTION
MARTIN ROACHE			70	$150		ORANGEBURG, SC
MARK BESHERS			71	$  75		OCALA, FL
JOHN VAN WART			71	$  75		ALTAMONTE SPRIINGS, FL
50+ MEDALIST
BOBBY COLE			72	$  50		WINDERMERE, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
PLANTATION PALMS
Land O’Lakes, FL
Thursday, September 20, 2001

GARY LEIGH			68	$120		NEW PORT RICHEY, FL

THOMAS LICHTWERCH		69	$  70		OLDSMAR, FL
ROBERT McCHESNEY		69	$  70		WINDERMERE, FL
JOE WILLIAMS			69	$  70		PALM HARBOR, FL
PAUL MICHAEL, Sr.		71	$  30		TAMPA, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Wednesday, September 19, 2001

DAVID SPOOR			72	$120		ORLANDO, FL

CURT SAATHOFF			73	$  50		ORLANDO, FL
RICH McMASTERS			73	$  50		SUN CITY CENTER, FL
RAFAEL FLORIANI			73	$  50		ORLANDO, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Tuesday, September 18, 2001

JIM CHANCEY			70	$120		ORLANDO, FL

CURT SAATHOFF			71	$  70		ORLANDO, FL
RICH McMASTERS			72	$  65		SUN CITY CENTER, FL
TRACY OSBORNE			74	$  60		DAVENPORT, FL
50+ MEDALIST
RICH McMASTERS			72	$  10		SUN CITY CENTER, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

MAGNOLIA PLANTATION
Lake Mary, FL
Monday, September 17, 2001

DOUG RHEA			70	$120		ORLANDO, FL

JIM CHANCEY			72	$  60		ORLANDO, FL
IAN PETERSON			76	$  30		ORLANDO, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

LEXINGTON OAKS
Wesley Chapel, FL
Sunday, September 16, 2001

PAUL MICHAEL, SR		67	$120		TAMPA, FL

JUNTARO IMAI			70	$  80		NAKATSUGAWA, JAPAN
FRANCK MICHEL			71	$  60		REUNION ISLAND, FRANCE
THOMAS LICHTWERCH		72	$  35		OLDSMAR, FL
BRIAN BROWN			72	$  35		INVERNESS, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

HAWK'S LANDING
Orlando, FL
Thursday, September 13, 2001

BRIAN MENDELL			70	$100		VERO BEACH, FL
SAL SPALLONE			70	$100		HAINES CITY, FL

BRUCE LaFRAMBOISE		73	$  30		POINCIANA, FL
50+ MEDALIST
BRUCE LaFRAMBOISE		73	$  10		POINCIANA, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

DIAMOND PLAYERS CLUB
Clermont, FL
Wednesday, September 12, 2001

GREG TOWNE			68	$120		CLERMONT, FL

ED HOLLIS			69	$  65		ATLANTA, GA
DANNY YOON			75	$  30		DAVENPORT, FL
MIKE FARAONE			75	$  30		RUSKIN, FL
50+ MEDALIST
TONY REEVES			84	$  20		BEVERLY HILLS, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
DIAMOND PLAYERS CLUB
Clermont, FL
Tuesday, September 11, 2001
(14 HOLES)

IAN PETERSON			+1	$120		ORLANDO, FL

FRANCK MICHEL			+2	$  65		REUNION ISLAND, FRANCE
TRACY OSBORNE			+3	$  45		CLERMONT, FL
HONGSANG KIM			+3	$  45		LAKE MARK, FL
50 + MEDALIST	
TONY REEVES			+7	$  10		BEVERLY HILLS, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Sunday, September 9, 2001

RICH McMASTERS			68	$150		SUN CITY CENTER, FL

ROBERT CRONK			69	$  70		PALM HARBOR, FL
DANNY YOON			69	$  70		DAVENPORT, FL
ROBERT CUNNINGHAM		71	$  58		ORLANDO, FL
ANDY McLENDON			71	$  58		ORLANDO, FL
BRIAN BROWN			73	$  13		INVERNESS, FL
ED FERNANDES			73	$  13		ORLANDO, FL
THOMAS LICHTWERCH		73	$  13		OLDSMAR, FL
FRED O’CONNELL			73	$  13		TAMPA, FL
50+MEDALIST
RICH McMASTERS			68	$  40		SUN CITY CENTER, FL		
______________________________________________________________________________

KISSIMMEE GOLF CLUB
Kissimmee, FL
Friday, September 6, 2001

RON HOFFMAN			66	$120		OLDSMAR, FL

ED FERNANDES			67	$100		ORLANDO, FL
FRANCK MICHEL			69	$  65		REUNION ISLAND, FRANCE
RENAUD COWEZ			70	$  30		TARPON SPRINGS, FL
ROBERT CRONK			70	$  30		PALM HARBOR, FL
50+ MEDALIST
RON HOWARD			66	$  10		OLDSMAR, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
STONEYBROOK - WEST
Winter Garden, FL
Wednesday, September 5, 2001

ROBERT CRONK			72	$120		PALM HARBOR, FL

MATT DESCHAINE			73	$  65		BAY MINETTE, AL
ED HALSELL			75	$  20		ORLANDO, FL
TRACY OSBORNE			75	$  20		CLERMONT, FL
DAVID SPOOR			75	$  20		ORLANDO, FL
50+ MEDALIST
FRAN DESCHAINE			79	$  10		APOLLO BEACH, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
STONEYBROOK - WEST
Winter Garden, FL
Tuesday, September 4, 2001

CHRIS GORDON			70	$120		APOPKA, FL

IAN PETERSON			73	$  60		ORLANDO, FL
MARTIN ROCHE			74	$  35		ORANGEBURG, SC		
______________________________________________________________________________

METROWEST
Orlando, FL
Monday, September 3, 2001

ROBERT CRONK		72	$100		PALM HARBOR, FL
ED FERNANDES		72	$100		ORLANDO, FL

RICH McMASTERS		73	$  75		SUN CITY CENTER, FL
RENAUD COWEZ		74	$  70		TARPON SPRINGS, FL
LOUIS GIOVACCHINI	75	$  63		WINDERMERE, FL
BRAD HAUER		75	$  63		ORLANDO, FL
50+ MEDALIST
RICH McMASTERS		73	$  20 		SUN CITY CENTER, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Haines City, FL
Sunday, September 2, 2001

NEXT!/LIBERTY-x Qualification only
FRANCK MICHEL		74  			FRANCE
______________________________________________________________________________
GRENELEFE - South
Haines City, FL
Thursday, August 30, 2001

RICH McMASTERS		67	$100		SUN CITY CENTER, FL
CARY SCHOEN			67	$100		ANN ARBOR, MI

MARTY CAIFANO		69	$  68		ORLANDO, FL
SIMON SAINZ			69	$  68		MIAMI, FL
ROBERT CRONK		71	$  60		PALM HARBOR, FL
BRIAN BRADLEY		73	$  30		TAMPA, FL
50+ MEDALIST
RICH McMASTERS		67	$  20		SUN CITY CENTER, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Wednesday, August 29, 2001

NICK KLASSEN		69	$120		DUNEDIN, FL

JIM CHANCEY			71	$  70		ORLANDO, FL
THOMAS LICHTWERCH		71	$  70		OLDSMAR, FL
CARY SCHOEN			71	$  70		ANN ARBOR, MI
BRIAN LeFERTS		72	$  19		TAMPA, FL
SIMON SAINZ			72	$  19		MIAMI, FL
MARK SAUGER			72	$  19		BOKEELIA, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
Tuesday, August 28, 2001

MARTIN ROACHE*		68	$120		ORANGEBURG, SC

PATRICK SHEEHAN		68	$  80		ORLANDO, FL
BILL SHRIVER		69	$  65		WINTER HAVEN, FL
CARY SCHOEN			70	$  60		ANN ARBER, MI
JOHN HADDOCK		71	$  18		ST. CLOUD, FL
PAUL KENNY			71	$  18		KISSIMMEE, FL
50+ MEDALIST
STEVE WILKINSON		75	$  10		TAVARES, FL

*won playoff			
______________________________________________________________________________

FOREST LAKE
Ocoee, FL
Monday, August 27, 2001

TAKEAKI KOYAMA		70	$120		CELEBRATION, FL

SCOTT BOYD			71	$  75		ORLANDO, FL
IAN PETERSON		71	$  75		ORLANDO, FL
JEWELRY KWON (a)		72	$  63 g. cert	BRISTOL LAKES, FL
MARTIN ROACHE		72	$  63		ORANGEBURG, SC
GENE BODEMER		74	$  28		DAVENPORT, FL
STEVE WILKINSON		74	$  28		TAVARES, FL
50+ MEDALIST
STEVE WILKINSON		74	$  10		TAVARES, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

SHERMAN HILLS
Brooksville, FL
Sunday, August 26, 2001

RICH McMASTERS		67	$150		SUN CITY CENTER, FL

SCOTT BOYD			68	$ 75		ORLANDO, FL
ROBERT McCHESNEY		69	$  60		WINDERMERE, FL
KEVIN RAMSEY		70	$  50		LEESBURG, FL
DONNY TOTTEN		70	$  50		LARGO, FL
STEVE WILKINSON		71	$  30		TAVARES, FL
50 + MEDALIST
RICH McMASTERS		67	$  40		SUN CITY CENTER, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

PLANTATION PALMS
Land O’Lakes, FL
Thursday, August 23, 2001

PAUL MICHAEL, SR.		68	$120		TAMPA, FL

THOMAS LICHTWERCH		71	$  75		OLDSMAR, FL
JOE WILLIAMS		71	$  75		PALM HARBOR, FL
GARY LEIGH			72	$  60		NEW PORT RICHEY, FL
RANDY BICKEL		73	$  10		WINTER HAVE, FL
ROB DAZEY			73	$  10		CLEARWATER, FL
DAN MEYERS			73	$  10		PLANT CITY, FL
50+MEDALIST
DAN MEYERS			73	$  20		PLANT CITY, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

REMINGTON
Kissimmee, FL
Wednesday, August 22, 2001

SAL SPALLONE		69	$120		VERO BEACH, FL

ED FERNANDES		71	$  60		ORLANDO, FL
MARK SAUGER			71	$  60		BOKEELIA, FL
JEFF THOMAS			71	$  60		PLANT CITY, FL
___________________________________________________________________________  
REMINGTON
Kissimmee, FL
Tuesday, August 21, 2001

JIM WRIGHT			69	$120		WAYCROSS, FL

BRIAN SMITH			71	$  80		ORLANDO, FL
LESTER RIVERA		72	$  30		PUERTO RICO
DAVID SPOOR			72	$  30		ORLANDO, FL
50+ MEDALIST
STEVE WILKINSON		78	$  10		TAVARES, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
MAGNOLIA PLANTATION
Lake Mary, FL
Monday, August 20, 2001

LESTER RIVERA		71	$120		PUERTO RICO

STEVE WILKINSON		72	$  80		TAVARES, FL
SAL SPALLONE		74	$  60		VERO BEACH, FL
MATT KOHN (a)		75	$  17 g. cert.	LONGWOOD, FL
TAKEAKI KOYAMA		75	$  17		HAINES CITY, FL
50+ MEDALIST
STEVE WILKINSON		72	$  20		TAVARES, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Sunday, August 19, 2001

KEITH WIGHTMAN		66	$150		BARTOW, FL

MATT DESCHAINE		69	$  80		BAY MINETTE, AL
KEVIN RAMSEY		69	$  80		LEESBURG, FL
ROBERT McCHESNEY	71	$  55		WINDERMERE, FL
JUNTARO IMAI		72	$  50		TAMPA, FL
GENE BODEMER		73	$  25		DAVENPORT, FL
MICHAEL HAWKINS		74	$    5		FRUITLAND PARK, FL
BEN KITTS		74	$    5		SUMMERFIELD, FL
BRIAN LEFFERTS		74	$    5		TAMPA, FL
LESTER RIVERA		74	$    5		PUERTO RICO
50+ MEDALIST
FRAN DESCHAINE		76	$  30		APOLLO BEACH, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

STONEGATE
POINCIANA, FL
Thursday, August 16, 2001

LESTER RIVERA		71	$120		PUERTO RICO

STEWART MILLAR		73	$  65		WINTER HAVEN, FL
RANDY BICKEL		74	$  20		ELKHART, IN
PAUL KENNY		74	$  20		KISSIMMEE, FL
BRUCE LaFRAMBOISE	74	$  20		POINCIANA, FL

50+ MEDALIST
BRUCE LaFRAMBOISE	74	$  20		POINCIANA, FL

______________________________________________________________________________

DIAMOND PLAYERS CLUB
Clermont, FL
Wednesday, August 15, 2001

LESTER RIVERA		71	$120		PUERTO RICO

GREG  BARE		72	$  70		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
PAUL KENNY		74	$  60		KISSIMMEE, FL
YUICHIRO KITAYAMA (a)	75	$  10 g. cert.	JAPAN
BRIAN McGOWAN (a)	75	$  10 g. cert.	PORT ST. LUCIE, FL
50+ MEDALIST
BILL CUNDIFF(a)		78	$  30 g. cert.	ENGLEWOOD, FL		
______________________________________________________________________________

DIAMOND PLAYERS CLUB
Clermont, FL
Tuesday, August 14, 2001

DEAN ARNETT		68	$120		WINDERMERE, FL

CLIFF WRIGHT		72	$  65		LAKE MARY, FL
BRUCE LAFRAMBOISE	73	$  60		POINCIANA, FL
BILL CUNDIFF (a)	74	$    5 g.cert.	ENGLEWOOD, FL
JON DECKER		74	$    5		ORLANDO, FL
JEFF McPHERSON		74	$    5		WINDERMERE, FL
LESTER RIVERA		74	$    5		PUERTO RICO
50+ MEDALIST
BRUCE LAFRAMBOISE	73	$  40		POINCIANA, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

METROWEST
Orlando, FL
Monday, August 13, 2001

RAFAEL FLORIANI		69	$160		ORLANDO, FL

DOUG RHEA		70	$  88		ORLANDO, FL
JOHN ROBINSON (a)	70	$  88 g.cert.	ORLANDO, FL
ED FERNANDES		71	$  68		ORLANDO, FL
JOHN O’LEARY		71	$  68		KISSIMMEE, FL
LOUIS GIOVACCHINI	72	$  60		WINDERMERE, FL
SEAN KEENE		72	$  60		CLERMONT, FL
MARK BESHERS		73	$  40		OCALA, FL
MATT KOHN (a)		74	$  30 g. cert.	LONGWOOD, FL
50+ MEDALIST
JOHN HOLLKAMP (a)	77	$  20 g. cert.	WINDERMERE, FL
___________________________________________________________________________
LEXINGTON OAKS
Wesley Chapel, FL
Sunday, August 12, 2001

BRIAN LEFFERTS		68	$150		TAMPA, FL

FRAN DESCHAINE		71	$  68		APOLLO BEACH, FL
SCOTT YOUNG		71	$  68		TAMPA, FL
MATT DESCHAINE		74	$  44		HOOVER, AL
KEVIN COLLIER		74	$  44		TAMPA, FL
THOMAS LICHTWERCH	74	$  44		OLDSMAR, FL
______________________________________________________________________________


WINDERMERE
Windermere, FL
Thursday, August 9, 2001

GREG TOWNE		67	$160		CLERMONT, FL

MATTHEW KOHN (a)	69	$100 g. cert.	LONGWOOD, FL
SAL SPALLONE		70	$  70		VERO BEACH, FL
BRIAN HENDERSON		71	$  50		ORLANDO, FL
TAKEAKI KOYAMA		71	$  50		HAINESCITY, FL
JEFF McPHERSON		71	$  50		WINDERMERE, FL
JEFF WILLIAMS		71	$  50		WINTER PARK, FL
50+ MEDALIST
JOHN HOLLKAMP (a)	76	$  10 g. cert	WINDERMERE, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
STONEYBROOK EAST
Orlando, FL
Wednesday, August 8, 2001

JEFF WILLIAMS		66	$120		WINTER PARK, FL

KIM YOUNG		67	$  60		OVIEDO, FL	
MARK JONES		71	$  30		ORLANDO, FL
__________________________________________________________________________________________
STONEYBROOK EAST
Orlando, FL
Tuesday, August 7, 2001

MARK JONES		68	$120		ORLANDO, FL

MICHAEL BRICE		71	$  45		ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL
ROBBIE SHAFFER		71	$  45		ORLANDO, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

DIAMOND PLAYERS CLUB 
Clermont, FL
Monday, August 6, 2001


KEVIN COLLIER		76	$  70		TAMPA, FL
ALFONSE GIANNONE	76	$  70		WINTER SPRINGS, FL
BRIAN HENDERSON		76	$  70		ORLANDO, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
HUNTINGTON HILLS
Lakeland, FL
Sunday, August 5, 2001


BRIAN BROWN		64	$120		INVERNESS, FL

ED FERNANDES		68	$  80		ORLANDO, FL
AARON DRURY		72	$  60		BRANDON, FL
BOB McCHESNEY		73	$  50		WINDERMERE, FL
SCOTT YOUNG		74	$  15		TAMPA, FL
FRED O’CONNELL		74	$  15		TAMPA, FL
50+ MEDALIST
DAN MEYERS		75	$  50		PLANT CITY, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
STONEYBROOK WEST
Winter Garden, FL
Thursday, August 2, 2001

NEXT!/LIBERTY-x Qualification Only Event
YUICHI OGI		JAPAN
______________________________________________________________________________

REMINGTON
Kissimmee, FL
Wednesday, August 1, 2001

BRIAN McGOWAN (a)	73	$70g.c.		PORT ST. LUCIE, FL
STEWART MILLAR		73	$70		WINTER HAVEN, FL
JON PAUPORE		73	$70		WEST PALM BEACH, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
REMINGTON
Kissimmee, FL
Tuesday, July 31, 2001

JEFF THOMAS		71	$120		PLANT CITY, FL

BRIAN McGOWAN (a)	74	$60g.c.		PORT ST. LUCIE, FL
STEWARD MILLAR		77	$10		WINTER HAVEN, FL
KEVIN RAMSEY		77	$10		LEESBURG, FL
HAL ROBINSON		77	$10		JACKSONVILLE, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

METROWEST
Orlando, FL
Monday, July 30, 2001

ED FERNANDES		66	$160		KISSIMMEE, FL

KIM YOUNG		69	$100		OVIEDO, FL
DOUG RHEA		70	$  73		ORLANDO, FL
PAUL MICHAEL		70	$  73		TAMPA, FL
JOHN ROBINSON (a)	71	$  65 g. cert.	ORLANDO, FL
MARK BESHERS		72	$  33		OCALA, FL
JON DECKER		72	$  33		ORLANDER, FL
BRIAN HENDERSON		72	$  33		ORLANDO, FL
DAVID SPOOR		72	$  33		ORLANDO, FL
50+ MEDALIST
JOHN HOLLKAMP (a)	75	$  10 g. cert.	WINDERMERE, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
USF Golf Course
Tampa, FL
Sunday, July 29, 2001

BRIAN LeFFERTS		65	$120		TAMPA, FL

BRIAN BROWN		71	$  70		INVERNESS, FL
JUNTARO IMAI		72	$  27		NAKATSUGAWA, JAPAN
PAUL MICHAEL, Sr.	72	$  27		TAMPA, FL
SETH STRICKLAND		72	$  27		PLANT CITY, FL
50+ MEDALIST
TONY REEVES		86	$  10		BERVERLY HILLS, FL
______________________________________________________________________________
STONEYROOK WEST
Winter Garden, FL
Thursday, July 26, 2001

JUNTARO IMAI		71	$120		NAKATSUGAWA, JAPAN

MIKE LUPATIN		72	$  75		VALRICO, FL
GREG TOWNE		72	$  75		CLERMONT, FL
DAVID SPOOR		73	$  60		ORLANDO, FL
JOHN ROBINSON (a)	74	$  30 g. cert.	ORLANDO, FL

50+ MEDALIST
BRUCE LaFRAMBOISE	77	$  20		POINCIANA, FL
______________________________________________________________________________

RIDGEWOOD LAKES
Davenport, FL
July 24 & July 25, 2001
Moonlight 2-DAY

JUNTARO IMAI		73/71	144	$180	NAKATSUGAWA, JAPAN

TAKUYA YOSHIKAWA	75/72	147	$  60	OSAKA, JAPAN
______________________________________________________________________________